clublogo
index

3 Jours de Belgique 2006 - Jour 3
Marche-en-Famenne 3.6.2006
Pégase

Last updated: 30.01.2006 10:16:38HELGA Orienteering Software © Michael Hock

D-10 D-12 D-14 D-16 D-18 D-20 DE D21 DB D35 D40 D45 D50 D55 D60 D65 D70 D75 H-10 H-12 H-14 H-16 H-18 H-20 HE H21 HB H35 H40 H45 H50 H55 H60 H65 H70 H75 H80 DN HN
Days 1 2 3
Total Splitsbrowser

NCL non classé   -- hors classement   

D-10   length 2310m  climb 15m (3)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Laura CARUC.O. Colmar35:2715'21"
2.Celine VILZTV Jahn Eitelborn53:5423'20"+18:27
3.Claudia ROOMANTROL1:16:0732'57"+40:40
Top

D-12   length 2300m  climb 15m (9)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Sandrine MÜLLERBlizzard-Ski Team18:288'02"
2.Maria BENGTSSONL-100 IF23:0110'00"+4:33
3.Charlotte THEYSOmega23:2010'09"+4:52
4.Louise CROSSAltaïr CO28:0112'11"+9:33
5.Sophie ANDRIAMORAZAFIHANTAPATEM33:2914'33"+15:01
6.Louise MORLONGuyancourt O.7842:3918'33"+24:11
7.Marine CHRISTANCA ROGRU43:5319'05"+25:25
8.Laure JAMSINCO Liège54:0923'33"+35:41
9.Jacques MAHIEUB.A.B.A.1:27:3438'04"+1:09:06
Top

D-14   length 3510m  climb 20m (12)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Emma KLINGENBERGFAABORG OK26:167'29"
2.Géraldine MÜLLERBlizzard-Ski Team35:1410'02"+8:58
3.Anne BERTELSENOK-HTF36:1110'19"+9:55
4.Vera VAN ZWEEDENUZO37:2110'38"+11:05
5.Ita KLINGENBERGFAABORG OK37:2810'40"+11:12
6.Emma BROMARKL-100 IF37:3810'43"+11:22
7.Dorien VAN ZWEEDENUZO38:1910'55"+12:03
8.Julia HENKESO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC39:3011'15"+13:14
9.Fanny JAMSINCO Liège52:1514'53"+25:59
10.Gaëlle CHRISTANCA ROGRU1:01:2517'30"+35:09
11.Laura GOLDSWORTHYNORFOLK1:03:0817'59"+36:52
12.Emilie MORLONGuyancourt O.781:38:2928'03"+1:12:13
Top

D-16   length 4000m  climb 25m (13)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Elisabeth HENKESO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC29:387'24"
2.Lovisa NILSSONLerums SOK31:337'53"+1:55
3.Jenny BENGTSSONL-100 IF32:238'06"+2:45
4.Lise MORTENSSENL-100 IF32:528'13"+3:14
5.Astrid BASTINO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC35:398'55"+6:01
6.Ylva FONSELIUSFK Herkules38:199'35"+8:41
7.Camille RAUTURIERGO7838:339'38"+8:55
8.Nathalie LIMBORGSOmega41:2510'21"+11:47
9.Emma AHMANL-100 IF41:3110'23"+11:53
10.Anne VAN ZWEEDENUZO47:5311'58"+18:15
11.Suzy BLONDINCREF Bourgogne55:0313'46"+25:25
12.Therese MODIGOK Alehof55:5914'00"+26:21
13.Stina BLOMBÄCKL-100 IF1:03:4715'57"+34:09
Top

D-18   length 4240m  climb 25m (19)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Josefin BENGTSSONL-100 IF30:067'06"
2.Astrid LARSSONLÄNNA IF32:377'42"+2:31
3.Léa VERCELLOTTIO.Team Besançon34:198'06"+4:13
4.Linda NILSSONAnderstorps OK35:228'20"+5:16
5.Martina PETERSSONBurseryd35:578'29"+5:51
6.Katharina HENKESO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC39:109'14"+9:04
7.Josefin BERTILSSONFK Herkules39:309'19"+9:24
8.Lisa LUNDQVISTL-100 IF42:3710'03"+12:31
9.Susanne DE BOURGRonneby43:2710'15"+13:21
10.Jennifer JÖNSSONOK Skogsfalken44:0810'25"+14:02
11.Inge S. KNUDSENFAABORG OK44:2610'29"+14:20
12.Angela TIELEMANSK.O.L.44:3010'30"+14:24
13.Anne ASSENHOLMOK-HTF47:5011'17"+17:44
14.Tatjana KEMPINOberodenthaler SC52:5212'28"+22:46
15.Johanna ESTVINGLerums SOK53:2212'35"+23:16
16.Amanda MOLENAARHOC'9357:0013'27"+26:54
17.Sara DAVIDSSONAnderstorps OK58:0313'41"+27:57
18.Kathi BELOWOLG Siegerland1:02:4214'47"+32:36
19.Ida JOHANSSONStigmännen Karlsshamns OK1:04:0215'06"+33:56
Top

D-20   length 6350m  climb 35m (1)

[H:]M:Smin/km
NCLMarie CASTERANC.O. Colmar
Top

DE   length 7170m  climb 45m (9)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Greet OEYENhamok53:097'25"
2.Anna ZETTERBERGIF THOR54:567'40"+1:47
3.Miek FABRÉOmega54:587'40"+1:49
4.Manon MENSINKARGUS1:01:398'36"+8:30
5.Veerle TULLENEERSOmega1:05:489'11"+12:39
6.Elien MELIShamok1:10:009'46"+16:51
7.Sadie ZWIKKERARGUS1:10:249'49"+17:15
8.Lieke VAN OPSTALKOVZ1:10:449'52"+17:35
9.Leslie CRETTELSHermathenae1:14:0410'20"+20:55
Top

D21   length 6350m  climb 35m (18)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Anne-Françoise HENNENO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC47:427'31"
2.Dunja VAN DE RIETNMOLT49:227'46"+1:40
3.Vinciane MULPASASUB51:228'05"+3:40
4.Camille MALERBE DERAMASUB56:318'54"+8:49
5.Mietta GROENEVELDNMOLT58:099'09"+10:27
6.Brigitta VERBEEKMINOR59:569'26"+12:14
7.Camille MOULIEREVervins Orientation1:02:059'47"+14:23
8.Valérie CLISSENCO Liège1:03:249'59"+15:42
9.Béatrice DE LONGUEVILLEASUB1:08:3410'48"+20:52
10.Yvette TANARGUS1:10:2311'05"+22:41
11.Kay FOWLERNORFOLK1:14:1011'41"+26:28
12.Marie DESTREEHainaut O.C.1:16:2012'01"+28:38
13.Karna THORSSONOK Vilse 871:16:4412'05"+29:02
14.Inez HARTOGKOVZ1:17:4712'15"+30:05
15.Ellen OMBLETSBorasca1:21:0312'46"+33:21
16.Kim STEEGENK.O.L.1:25:4313'30"+38:01
17.Thamar WENDLERTV Alsbach1:26:1413'35"+38:32
NCLJennifer BOEYKENSOmega
Top

DB   length 3740m  climb 20m (20)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Adeline LEMBLECO Strasbourg Europe37:3710'03"
2.Willeke MOOIJARGUS37:5110'07"+0:14
3.Laurence DRABSASUB38:3010'18"+0:53
4.Mel HILTONBAOC42:1811'19"+4:41
5.Jenny HANDSBAOC46:5012'31"+9:13
6.Dominique BARRATASUB47:2112'40"+9:44
7.Sylvia HENNESO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC47:5612'49"+10:19
8.Esther BOSMAN - ROOSHOC'9348:2712'57"+10:50
9.Sarah ROSSROSSO51:5913'54"+14:22
10.Lucia TURCANUTROL52:1913'59"+14:42
11.Lucy BOWENBAOC55:5014'56"+18:13
12.Natascha KUIJKENMINOR1:02:1516'39"+24:38
13.Cécile RENNOTTEHermathenae1:03:1416'54"+25:37
14.Sindy SAGGIORATOBalise 101:03:5817'06"+26:21
15.Alice PECHSTEINScapa Nancy1:04:1217'10"+26:35
16.Marida NAUDEBAOC1:04:4117'18"+27:04
17.Olga HEIMENSARGUS1:07:1617'59"+29:39
18.Stacey LYONBAOC1:11:5319'13"+34:16
19.Ludivine DENHEZU.S. Melun1:14:2219'53"+36:45
20.Evelyn WIRTHTV 1901 Beaumarais e.V.2:40:3142'55"+2:02:54
Top

D35   length 4240m  climb 25m (15)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Marie-Violaine PALCAUCREF Bourgogne28:246'42"
2.Marie MORLONGuyancourt O.7832:167'37"+3:52
3.Tina HAARUPOK-HTF33:397'56"+5:15
4.Gabrielle MAGISCO Liège40:139'29"+11:49
5.Magnus DALENSTAMASUB40:569'39"+12:32
6.Kristel MERTENSTROL41:219'45"+12:57
7.Katleen VAN DE MOORTELOmega46:5911'05"+18:35
8.Anne GODELCA Rosé49:4511'44"+21:21
9.Camille BALONB.A.B.A.49:4611'44"+21:22
10.Caroline THUILLIERVervins Orientation52:5912'30"+24:35
11.An VERBERNEhamok53:5912'44"+25:35
12.Dominique LUYTSASUB1:03:5915'05"+35:35
13.Anita FOPPENMINOR1:04:4015'15"+36:16
14.Greta DE BOCKhamok1:21:4219'16"+53:18
Sabine DE LEETROL1:21:4219'16"+53:18
Top

D40   length 4050m  climb 25m (22)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Maria HENKESO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC34:448'35"
2.Kirsten KOLBETSC Eintracht Dortmund35:168'42"+0:32
3.Katarina BENGTSSONL-100 IF36:339'01"+1:49
4.Edith BACHERO.Team Besançon37:179'12"+2:33
5.Isabelle DERMINECSEIS Fontainebleau37:549'21"+3:10
6.Leen WOUTERSOmega38:309'30"+3:46
7.Marijs VANDEWEYERhamok38:399'33"+3:55
8.Jenny BUELENSASUB42:3710'31"+7:53
9.Greta MOLShamok43:2110'42"+8:37
10.Kerstin DRESENOLF Mainz44:0310'53"+9:19
11.Kathleen REYNDERSK.O.L.44:1910'57"+9:35
12.Hilde VERCAERENK.O.L.46:1811'26"+11:34
13.Patricia MEYERPATEM50:3712'30"+15:53
14.Nina KRAUSEOLF Mainz51:1412'39"+16:30
15.Nathalie RAUTURIERGO7851:3112'43"+16:47
16.Pia HEISKANENItahameen Rasti55:1613'39"+20:32
17.Jacqueline VAN ZWEEDENUZO56:5114'02"+22:07
18.Dorine DE VRIES - SALAMINOR57:5414'18"+23:10
19.Karine DIERCKXOmega58:5314'32"+24:09
20.Sandra POOLEEOOC1:02:3615'27"+27:52
21.Christine JOUFFROYC.O. Colmar1:06:3216'26"+31:48
NCLIsabelle BOICHUTO.Team Besançon
Top

D45   length 4000m  climb 25m (24)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Els PUTOmega34:428'41"
2.Christine JEPSONSO Horley37:499'27"+3:07
3.Barbara GLOWKATSC Eintracht Dortmund38:469'41"+4:04
4.Claire MUYLLAERTASUB40:2810'07"+5:46
5.Katinka MULDERAMOR41:0510'16"+6:23
6.Corinne MEYERC.O. Colmar41:0710'17"+6:25
7.Blandine LAUREATU.S. Melun41:2410'21"+6:42
8.Kim EDENNORFOLK42:1910'35"+7:37
9.Ulrike WÖLDECKESC Melle 0347:3011'53"+12:48
10.Lise NIELSENOK-HTF49:0912'17"+14:27
11.Galina KRASSOWIZKAYAOLF Mainz49:5012'27"+15:08
12.Odile POULAINASPTT Lille51:1712'49"+16:35
13.Suvi-Paikivvi UUSITALOItahameen Rasti52:0713'02"+17:25
14.Margaret ROACHSLOW LUX52:3113'08"+17:49
15.Anita BAERTSBorasca53:2413'21"+18:42
16.Joke MOLENAARHOC'9356:4614'11"+22:04
17.Patricia MOODYDeeside OC1:02:2115'35"+27:39
18.Marie-Christine GOFFARTHainaut O.C.1:10:2717'37"+35:45
19.Jeannie CROSSAltaïr CO1:13:2218'21"+38:40
20.Christel CORTHAUTBorasca1:23:4720'57"+49:05
21.Gudrun ZWICKEWILLICH1:25:4821'27"+51:06
--Elisabeth GOSSMANNPATEM1:33:48+59:06
NCLMarina DRIESENOmega
NCLMartine MINETO.L.V. Eifel
Top

D50   length 3740m  climb 20m (28)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Elisabeth VLIEGENN.S.V. Amel37:109'56"
2.Liset HENDRICKXOmega37:3110'02"+0:21
3.Elianne CHATAGNYCA ROGRU39:2210'32"+2:12
4.Claire DE NOELASUB39:4510'38"+2:35
5.Anna DUBOIS COLOMBIHermathenae40:1010'44"+3:00
6.Simonne SILVIK.O.L.41:2911'06"+4:19
7.Hildegard BASTIN-HALMESO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC41:5711'13"+4:47
8.Antoine CARNOTASUB48:0912'52"+10:59
9.Britt LARSSONLÄNNA IF48:1712'55"+11:07
10.Tytti TALARMOLiedon Parma48:4413'02"+11:34
11.Monique DETHALOmega48:5313'04"+11:43
12.Esther MOOSBERGEROLG Balsthal-Gäu50:3913'33"+13:29
13.Monica ROELINGTROL52:1113'57"+15:01
14.Viera FIALOVAN.S.V. Amel54:2514'33"+17:15
15.Silvia KEMPINOberodenthaler SC54:2614'33"+17:16
16.Evelyn ROSSROSSO55:0314'43"+17:53
17.Marianne LYKKINGScandinavian Airlines OK56:0214'59"+18:52
18.Veronika BODESC Melle 031:00:2716'10"+23:17
19.Nadine VERLINDENASUB1:08:1018'14"+31:00
20.Irma COLLIENNEO.L.V. Eifel1:08:4218'22"+31:32
21.Françoise PAPILLONAS QUETIGNY1:13:0319'32"+35:53
22.Colette DECEUNINCKASUB1:13:5819'47"+36:48
23.Hildegard REHORSTTSC Eintracht Dortmund1:15:3320'12"+38:23
24.Bernadette VANDERMEULENCO Liège1:21:4321'51"+44:33
25.Ariane TESSIERU.S. Melun1:24:1022'30"+47:00
26.Monika HERBRANDSki-Klub Duisburg1:29:3223'56"+52:22
27.Malou GEORGEKERNO1:32:4924'49"+55:39
28.Lieve FEYSOmega1:41:1627'05"+1:04:06
Top

D55   length 3510m  climb 20m (21)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Lisette EYKMANSK.O.L.34:529'56"
2.Ria VERWIMPASUB37:3910'44"+2:47
3.Lia DE KERFTROL39:2411'14"+4:32
4.Renate SCHEIDTHansa Simmerath40:3711'34"+5:45
5.Margit EGGLIFürsten OK Ettingen43:2512'22"+8:33
6.Martine LOURTIE-DETROUXHermathenae44:3912'43"+9:47
7.Françoise CHATELAIN-NANOUXHermathenae45:1612'54"+10:24
8.Christa ZWIKKERARGUS45:3512'59"+10:43
9.Lis KNUDSENFAABORG OK45:3612'59"+10:44
10.Elsbeth HOFERSPOBO48:2713'48"+13:35
11.Agnès PONCELETCO Liège48:3213'50"+13:40
12.Jacqueline MOREAU-SCUVEECO Liège50:2614'22"+15:34
13.Madeleine DIEUDONNECCS Livry - GARCAN51:1014'35"+16:18
14.Thérèse GOUYEROPA MONTIGNY53:0315'07"+18:11
15.Monica OLSSONFinpongs SOK54:3015'32"+19:38
16.Martine ROBERTVHSO55:4715'54"+20:55
17.Renate WASEROLK Rafzerfeld58:2316'38"+23:31
18.Annick LECOYERVervins Orientation59:5917'05"+25:07
19.Lise GANTZHORNAllerod OK1:07:5119'20"+32:59
20.Juliette JANSSENShamok1:12:5120'45"+37:59
21.Marie-Christine BLANCHEASUB1:31:4226'08"+56:50
Top

D60   length 3510m  climb 20m (15)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Marlène SCHUMACHERO.L.V. Eifel36:5110'30"
2.Edith BRANDOLG Bern37:2110'38"+0:30
3.Monique DEFFENSEPégase39:0211'07"+2:11
4.Theres ALTHAUSOLG Bern39:3711'17"+2:46
5.Gun-Inger SAHLBERGL-100 IF40:2711'31"+3:36
6.Nicole BLASCOC.A.C.C.42:5712'14"+6:06
7.Carol EVANSDEEtrogs49:0513'59"+12:14
8.Gill PILGRIMNORFOLK51:4214'44"+14:51
9.Manon RENNOTTE-CHAUVEHEIDHermathenae52:4915'03"+15:58
10.Rita VERCRUYSSEK.O.L.54:4615'36"+17:55
11.Pat BEDDERNORFOLK1:03:5118'11"+27:00
12.Danielle NOLENShamok1:08:1519'27"+31:24
13.Birgit KRISTONSONHSOK1:11:1820'19"+34:27
14.Madeleine TESTOUDOPA MONTIGNY1:15:1621'27"+38:25
15.Frie BRESSELEERSTROL1:24:4124'08"+47:50
Top

D65   length 3440m  climb 15m (6)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Erica HUGGLEROLG Stäfa43:3112'39"
2.Thérèse GENTENN.S.V. Amel55:4216'12"+12:11
3.Clarissa NAPIERNORFOLK57:2516'41"+13:54
4.Gitta LINZENICHHansa Simmerath1:05:3219'03"+22:01
5.Edit THOMSENOK Syd1:13:3721'24"+30:06
6.Veronika GÜBELIThurgorienta1:17:5422'39"+34:23
Top

D70   length 3440m  climb 15m (1)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Magda GOFFINK.O.L.52:2515'14"
Top

D75   length 3440m  climb 15m (2)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Rachel MATTHYSASUB1:11:3120'47"
NCLYvette LOOSC.O. Colmar
Top

H-10   length 2310m  climb 15m (10)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Rob CEULEMANSOmega31:5913'51"
2.Joran BOSMANHOC'9335:0915'13"+3:10
3.Fabien PALCAUCREF Bourgogne38:2916'40"+6:30
4.Jérémy BREDOO.L.V. Eifel39:1216'58"+7:13
5.Wout KEUPPENSOmega45:0319'30"+13:04
6.Nirina ANDRIAMORAZAFIHANTAPATEM1:00:0926'02"+28:10
7.Axel JOUFFROYC.O. Colmar1:15:4632'48"+43:47
NCLAntoine VERCAUTERENVervins Orientation
NCLMichaël HANNANK.O.L.
NCLWilliam TASKEREOOC
Top

H-12   length 2300m  climb 15m (21)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Maxime RAUTURIERGO7818:528'12"
2.Thomas GILLETASUB19:068'18"+0:14
3.Arno KEUPPENSOmega20:298'54"+1:37
4.Dieter MARINUSTROL20:469'02"+1:54
5.Victor DESREUMAUXVervins Orientation21:559'32"+3:03
6.Thibaut DERENNEHermathenae22:089'37"+3:16
7.Evert LEEUWSOmega22:139'40"+3:21
8.Wouter PLESSERSK.O.L.23:3210'14"+4:40
9.Jesper TIBELLL-100 IF24:3010'39"+5:38
10.Marten KLAUEROLF Mainz25:1811'00"+6:26
11.Jérémie THIEBAUTCO Liège25:2011'01"+6:28
12.Thomas VERCAUTERENVervins Orientation25:2611'03"+6:34
13.Ian GELDOFhamok26:1111'23"+7:19
14.Yannick POULAINASPTT Lille28:5712'35"+10:05
15.Niklas KOHLMEYERSC Melle 0329:4812'57"+10:56
16.Hugo LINDELLL-100 IF39:5917'23"+21:07
17.Michael ROOMANTROL41:4218'08"+22:50
18.Jack GOLDSWORTHYNORFOLK43:4619'02"+24:54
--Ronald ROOSHOC'9336:51+17:59
NCLPhilippe MERTESN.S.V. Amel
NCLWilliam BELLDEE
Top

H-14   length 3740m  climb 20m (20)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Rasmus LUNDING-HENRIKSENSvendborg OK29:347'54"
2.Bruno PARMENTIERASUB30:248'08"+0:50
3.Arthur DESREUMAUXVervins Orientation31:108'20"+1:36
4.Magnus FAERING-ASMUSSENSvendborg OK31:148'21"+1:40
5.Julien GILLETASUB31:348'26"+2:00
6.Michael VAN BAELENTROL31:468'30"+2:12
7.Benoit RAUTURIERGO7834:069'07"+4:32
8.Toon MELIShamok35:239'28"+5:49
9.Joakim WIGERTZL-100 IF38:0810'12"+8:34
10.Thomas BREDOO.L.V. Eifel38:2310'16"+8:49
11.Dean HAGEDORNTSC Eintracht Dortmund38:4210'21"+9:08
12.Jeroen THEYSOmega40:3010'50"+10:56
13.Harry CROSSAltaïr CO44:3211'54"+14:58
14.Matthieu LEJOLYO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC45:1612'06"+15:42
15.Pieter HUSK.O.L.45:4912'15"+16:15
16.Rémi GUINOTCREF Bourgogne46:3112'26"+16:57
17.Kasper ANKJAER-DINESENSvendborg OK50:4113'33"+21:07
18.Jaroslaw KRASSOWIZKIJOLF Mainz52:5914'10"+23:25
19.Dirk MASSONN.S.V. Amel1:03:2516'57"+33:51
20.Kasper SCHONEWILLEBorasca1:06:4917'52"+37:15
Top

H-16   length 5220m  climb 30m (19)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Clément FUMEYCREF Bourgogne33:596'31"
2.Yannick MICHIELSK.O.L.35:086'44"+1:09
3.Wouter LEEUWSOmega35:306'48"+1:31
4.Anders HEDBERGLerums SOK36:136'56"+2:14
5.Robyn GOUYEROPA MONTIGNY40:247'44"+6:25
6.Thomas KLAUEROLF Mainz41:528'01"+7:53
7.Christoph WÖLDECKESC Melle 0344:008'26"+10:01
8.Damien KESSELO.L.V. Eifel45:478'46"+11:48
9.Felix SPÄTHOLG Siegerland46:088'50"+12:09
10.Adriaan PELCKMANSTROL49:039'24"+15:04
11.Simon CHARONCREF Bourgogne52:4210'06"+18:43
12.Yan CHRISTANCA ROGRU53:3010'15"+19:31
13.Arvid GLOWKATSC Eintracht Dortmund55:5010'42"+21:51
14.François MICHONCREF Bourgogne1:02:3211'59"+28:33
15.Florian SCHULTESC Melle 031:12:3413'54"+38:35
16.Konstantin BELOWOLG Siegerland1:13:4214'07"+39:43
17.Patrick KOHLMEYERSC Melle 031:14:5714'21"+40:58
18.Marco GENTENN.S.V. Amel1:16:1614'37"+42:17
19.Fearghal BURKEFingal O.1:53:1321'41"+1:19:14
Top

H-18   length 6610m  climb 40m (28)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Patrick LINDEBERGHjärnarps GoIF37:095'37"
2.Mattias NILSSONOK Alehof37:595'45"+0:50
3.Erik FOLKESSON BLOMOK Älme38:315'50"+1:22
4.Sebastian LJUNGDAHLHjärnarps GoIF38:435'51"+1:34
5.Rasa ENGSTEDTASUB38:455'52"+1:36
6.Simon KRISTENSENFAABORG OK39:135'56"+2:04
7.Tommy SVENSSONVäxjö OK39:315'59"+2:22
8.Jens DAHLSTRANDLerums SOK40:126'05"+3:03
9.Gert CLAESK.O.L.40:216'06"+3:12
10.Linus BOMANHjärnarps GoIF40:436'10"+3:34
11.Gilles DE NEYERASUB41:216'15"+4:12
12.Emil SVENSSONHjärnarps GoIF41:266'16"+4:17
13.Thom BARBUSOK Dacke43:416'37"+6:32
14.Corentin TONNEAUO.L.V. Eifel43:456'37"+6:36
15.Wouter FOPPENMINOR44:576'48"+7:48
16.David MODIGOK Alehof45:306'53"+8:21
17.Erik MELENMotala45:496'56"+8:40
18.Vincent CAILLETCREF Bourgogne46:227'01"+9:13
19.Rasmus LEOOK Stigen47:387'12"+10:29
20.Björn ÖHRSTRANDYstads OK47:547'15"+10:45
21.Anders BERGMANIK Uven54:038'11"+16:54
22.David KLAUEROLF Mainz54:218'13"+17:12
23.Jonathan BRUFFAERTSOmega54:498'18"+17:40
24.Yves LIMBORGSOmega1:12:3110'58"+35:22
NCLJonathan SVENSSONVäxjö OK
NCLMarcus ANDERSSONOK PAN Kristianstad
NCLPetter IREWALLTjällmo-Godegards OK
NCLRobert TJERNLUNDOK Vilse 87
Top

H-20   length 7930m  climb 40m (6)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Daniel ERLANDSSONOK Vilse 8748:226'06"
2.Niklas TJERNLUNDOK Vilse 8749:206'13"+0:58
3.Markus NILSSONOK Nackhe51:526'32"+3:30
4.Ola NYBERGOK PAN Kristianstad54:416'54"+6:19
5.Ole GREVANGSpringcup OK DK1:03:177'59"+14:55
6.Erik EDESPONGFriskus Varberg1:09:558'49"+21:33
Top

HE   length 10390m  climb 50m (19)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Pieter HENDRICKXK.O.L.55:125'19"
2.Geert SIMKENSK.O.L.56:465'28"+1:34
3.Bart DELOBELOmega58:365'38"+3:24
4.Fabien PASQUASYHainaut O.C.59:415'45"+4:29
5.Dries VAN DER KLEIJhamok1:00:225'49"+5:10
6.Johann TINCHANTO.Team Besançon1:00:295'49"+5:17
7.Christophe BERNARDASUB1:02:246'00"+7:12
8.Michel BASTINO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC1:02:436'02"+7:31
9.Jan GILOTK.O.L.1:04:496'14"+9:37
10.Robert THEISSN.S.V. Amel1:05:156'17"+10:03
11.Kirian MEYERC.O. Colmar1:07:146'28"+12:02
12.Alain MAZYO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC1:09:166'40"+14:04
13.Nicolas SILLIENPégase1:09:506'43"+14:38
14.Greg BARBOURHam1:11:396'54"+16:27
15.Pierre BLONDIAUXBalise 101:14:287'10"+19:16
16.Patrice LOMBETPégase1:15:477'18"+20:35
17.Jan OEYENBorasca1:17:387'28"+22:26
18.Thorsten LANGERN.S.V. Amel1:33:018'57"+37:49
19.Stefaan SCHUTJEShamok1:34:139'04"+39:01
Top

H21   length 8540m  climb 50m (30)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Calvin ROUTLEDGEBAOC53:076'13"
2.Roel VAN DE MOORTELOmega54:076'20"+1:00
3.Clemens ROOSNMOLT54:326'23"+1:25
4.Alain VANDERCAMMENO.L.V. Eifel56:076'34"+3:00
5.Marco SMULDERSNMOLT57:176'42"+4:10
6.Dries HEUNINCKXK.O.L.58:026'48"+4:55
7.Eric MATTARTHermathenae58:066'48"+4:59
8.Gerrit VAN DE RIETNMOLT58:286'51"+5:21
9.Adrie VAN OPSTALNMOLT58:306'51"+5:23
10.Tom MARIENK.O.L.1:00:377'06"+7:30
11.Andreas GROHTV 05 Bierbach1:00:497'07"+7:42
12.Nico SCHRANSBorasca1:00:537'08"+7:46
13.Heino MERTENSNMOLT1:01:157'10"+8:08
14.Jan DELOBELOmega1:01:297'12"+8:22
15.Ralph KURTKOVZ1:02:487'21"+9:41
16.Mark HEIKOOPNMOLT1:05:157'38"+12:08
17.Torben GLOWKATSC Eintracht Dortmund1:05:517'43"+12:44
18.Götz HOFMANNOLG Siegerland1:06:377'48"+13:30
19.Herman MOOIJARGUS1:07:217'53"+14:14
20.David LEMAIREASUB1:08:037'58"+14:56
21.Magnus FRANSSONSOK Aneby1:10:598'19"+17:52
22.Andy DOBSONBAOC1:12:498'32"+19:42
23.Michel VAN DONGENNMOLT1:12:558'32"+19:48
24.Niels Peter FOPPENMINOR1:13:478'38"+20:40
25.Patrick HOCKO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC1:14:408'45"+21:33
26.Xavier LOUTREASUB1:16:088'55"+23:01
27.Edgard FORTEMPSO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC1:16:509'00"+23:43
28.Stephane WILLEMSENSHermathenae1:18:349'12"+25:27
29.Patrick MAYERESHermathenae1:22:449'41"+29:37
30.Bertrand TALLIEUBalise 101:22:559'43"+29:48
Top

HB   length 6350m  climb 35m (35)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Nick JAMESBAOC39:376'14"
2.Giovanni CARBONETTIASCO Lugano41:016'28"+1:24
3.Fabien MASSONCO Strasbourg Europe41:386'33"+2:01
4.Marco RANDINIASCO Lugano41:566'36"+2:19
5.Andreas MALTIGSport Union Annen45:277'09"+5:50
6.James TREMBATHREME British Army46:347'20"+6:57
7.Jonathan FRONHOFFSASUB47:147'26"+7:37
8.Michael HOCKO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC49:017'43"+9:24
9.Damien TESSIERU.S. Melun49:477'50"+10:10
10.Paul BELLREME British Army50:037'53"+10:26
11.James BIFFENREME British Army51:168'04"+11:39
12.Ed HEALREME British Army54:258'34"+14:48
13.Ulrich PECHSTEINScapa Nancy56:048'50"+16:27
14.Darren WHITEBAOC59:039'18"+19:26
15.Mr LANEREME British Army1:01:599'46"+22:22
16.Rudy ROOMANTROL1:02:069'47"+22:29
17.Bert MERTENSBorasca1:05:2910'19"+25:52
18.Robert WIRTHTV 1901 Beaumarais e.V.1:06:1210'26"+26:35
19.Hem RANABAOC1:07:2510'37"+27:48
20.Petter FUREOPPSAL1:07:4310'40"+28:06
21.Christophe AMERIJCKXASUB1:10:5311'10"+31:16
22.Jean-Rémi TESSIERU.S. Melun1:11:0011'11"+31:23
23.Alistair FRONHOFFSASUB1:12:0011'20"+32:23
24.Sebastian RAUCHTV 05 Bierbach1:17:5612'16"+38:19
25.Frank HEIMENSARGUS1:23:0713'05"+43:30
26.Will ANDERSONBAOC1:24:2413'17"+44:47
27.Adam FIRKSBAOC1:24:2513'18"+44:48
28.Julien GARDEURCSEIS Fontainebleau1:30:1014'12"+50:33
29.Rob SHENTONREME British Army1:36:5415'16"+57:17
NCLColin METCALFEREME British Army
NCLDanny GEEREME British Army
NCLJames NORRIEREME British Army
NCLRoy HUNTERREME British Army
NCLTino NIJSTOmega
NCLTony GRAINGERREME British Army
Top

H35   length 7930m  climb 40m (36)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Noël NIJSTENBorasca47:386'00"
2.Paul GOOSSENSK.O.L.48:396'08"+1:01
3.Simon BECKSouthern Navigator50:256'21"+2:47
4.Maths CARLSSONTolered-Utby OL50:396'23"+3:01
5.Olivier HAUPTSTOCKTSC Eintracht Dortmund51:046'26"+3:26
6.Wim VERVOORTTROL51:156'28"+3:37
7.Johan STRÖMÖSävedalens AIK53:286'45"+5:50
8.Tore TJERLUNDOK Vilse 8754:056'49"+6:27
9.Frank VANSPAUWENHermathenae54:116'50"+6:33
10.Valentin PALCAUCREF Bourgogne54:216'51"+6:43
11.Declan MCGRELLISLagan Valley Orienteers54:376'53"+6:59
12.Murray COWANLagan Valley Orienteers55:216'59"+7:43
13.Anders BJÖRKLUNDSävedalens AIK56:527'10"+9:14
14.Laurent GASNOTGuyancourt O.7857:267'15"+9:48
15.Clive MASSONLagan Valley Orienteers1:00:437'39"+13:05
16.Marco MENSINKARGUS1:01:107'43"+13:32
17.Jean-Luc LEGALLAISC.O. Colmar1:01:187'44"+13:40
18.Donald VAN BOVENTROL1:05:008'12"+17:22
19.Geert VOORHOFK.O.L.1:05:118'13"+17:33
20.Olivier CHATTLAINO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC1:05:208'14"+17:42
21.Paul MCCLELLANBAOC1:05:368'16"+17:58
22.David MOLLC.O. Colmar1:06:478'25"+19:09
23.J-François DOHOGNEO.L.V. Eifel1:09:468'48"+22:08
24.Daniel GOLDSWORTHYNORFOLK1:09:548'49"+22:16
25.Stefan THIELSOmega1:13:469'18"+26:08
26.Vladimir GELDOFhamok1:13:549'19"+26:16
27.Lars ANDERSSONIFK Göteborg1:17:319'47"+29:53
28.Maarten BAAKMANARGUS1:23:2710'31"+35:49
29.John GRAAFMANSKOVZ1:44:1413'09"+56:36
30.Per Ola ESKILSSONHärlövs IF1:46:1913'24"+58:41
31.Marcel AERTShamok1:56:3414'42"+1:08:56
32.Muller EELCOAMOR1:57:3214'49"+1:09:54
NCLAntoine POULAINC.O. Colmar
NCLArthur OUDEJANSUZO
NCLHugues BAUGNIESCOMB
NCLKarsten KOLBETSC Eintracht Dortmund
Top

H40   length 7190m  climb 35m (41)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Guy TIREZK.O.L.42:555'58"
2.Laurent THUILLIERVervins Orientation44:206'10"+1:25
3.Bart MELLEBEEKhamok46:486'31"+3:53
4.Hilmar WENDLERTV Alsbach48:496'47"+5:54
5.Serge BAERTK.O.L.50:066'58"+7:11
6.Iain BELLDEE51:167'08"+8:21
7.Christophe RAUTURIERGO7851:397'11"+8:44
8.Thierry CHAXELVervins Orientation52:057'15"+9:10
9.Konrad IMHOFOLV Zug52:227'17"+9:27
10.Tobias WOLFOLG Siegerland53:137'24"+10:18
11.Karl KEUPPENSOmega53:547'30"+10:59
12.Philippe TAELEMANSASUB54:127'32"+11:17
13.Alain GENTENN.S.V. Amel54:207'33"+11:25
14.Jean-Philippe LOVENSPégase54:557'38"+12:00
15.Sven WIGERTZL-100 IF55:467'45"+12:51
16.Jan LINDELLL-100 IF55:487'46"+12:53
17.Rudi AERTSOmega56:217'50"+13:26
18.Christian GILLETASUB57:147'58"+14:19
Paul GOLDSWORTHYNORFOLK57:147'58"+14:19
20.Erik VAN DYCKTROL58:068'05"+15:11
21.Roch CHRISTANCA ROGRU1:01:398'34"+18:44
22.Nikolaj WANNEROLG Siegerland1:02:268'41"+19:31
23.Thomas REINITZTSC Eintracht Dortmund1:02:548'45"+19:59
24.Jarno RAUTIOMT-V1:03:478'52"+20:52
25.Dirk GENARTROL1:04:058'55"+21:10
26.Henrik LISBYhamok1:04:128'56"+21:17
27.Luc DERENNEHermathenae1:06:039'11"+23:08
28.Michel JOUFFROYC.O. Colmar1:08:139'29"+25:18
29.Daniel MARINUSTROL1:08:229'31"+25:27
30.Freddy HENKESO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC1:11:099'54"+28:14
31.Jens SCHLAFKETV 05 Bierbach1:11:5310'00"+28:58
32.Danny SWERTShamok1:13:0410'10"+30:09
33.Cas VAN ZWEEDENUZO1:18:5410'58"+35:59
34.Jean-Pol BRISEBOISHainaut O.C.1:19:2411'03"+36:29
35.Wim HOOGENDOORNUZO1:20:0111'08"+37:06
36.Wolfgang VILZTV Jahn Eitelborn1:21:2211'19"+38:27
37.Marc DE BAEDTSTROL1:23:4611'39"+40:51
38.Laurent CARRIEU.S. Melun1:28:1512'16"+45:20
39.Dirk CEULEMANSOmega1:39:2113'49"+56:26
NCLFrançois JACOBSOmega
NCLJean-Manuel VERPOORTENBalise 10
Top

H45   length 6610m  climb 40m (58)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Francis HAEXK.O.L.40:416'09"
2.P-O DEREBRANTSOK Aneby40:466'10"+0:05
3.Tommy AHMANL-100 IF41:126'14"+0:31
4.Mats TIBELLL-100 IF42:436'28"+2:02
5.Martin BECKERShamok44:066'40"+3:25
6.Jean-Noël DEBEHOGNEASUB44:306'44"+3:49
7.Frans LAENENTROL44:446'46"+4:03
8.Willy HOEKXhamok47:027'07"+6:21
9.Luc MELIShamok47:087'08"+6:27
10.Guy PIQUERAYHermathenae47:137'09"+6:32
11.Jean-Claude DE BELDERHainaut O.C.49:457'32"+9:04
12.Derk DE VRIESMINOR50:117'36"+9:30
Frédéric ZIMMERB.A.B.A.50:117'36"+9:30
14.Jean-Luc DUBOISHermathenae50:337'39"+9:52
15.Peter MÜLLERBlizzard-Ski Team52:137'54"+11:32
16.Jean-Michel LUDOVICYCO Liège52:187'55"+11:37
17.Patrick WALLAERTOmega52:227'55"+11:41
18.Marc CLAEShamok52:407'58"+11:59
19.Jean-Luc MULLERBalise 1053:488'08"+13:07
20.Luc WERKXBalise 1054:148'12"+13:33
21.Arne HEIKOOPNMOLT54:248'14"+13:43
22.Bernard PIQUERAYHermathenae54:378'16"+13:56
23.Jean-François MORLONGuyancourt O.7854:438'17"+14:02
24.Christian CHALONAltaïr CO56:448'35"+16:03
Wilfried HALMESO.L.V. Eifel56:448'35"+16:03
26.William NICQUETROL57:428'44"+17:01
27.Tim GRAHAMSouthampton O.C.57:448'44"+17:03
28.Johan CLAESBorasca58:408'53"+17:59
29.Jan THEYSOmega58:498'54"+18:08
30.Soren BERTELSENOK-HTF59:208'59"+18:39
31.Etienne DE WITK.O.L.59:499'03"+19:08
32.Peter MORTENSENL-100 IF1:02:089'24"+21:27
33.Alan CROSSAltaïr CO1:02:299'27"+21:48
34.Michael ZWICKEWILLICH1:04:469'48"+24:05
35.James TASKEREOOC1:05:309'55"+24:49
36.Jan LEMMENSOmega1:05:389'56"+24:57
37.Hans-joachim GLOWKATSC Eintracht Dortmund1:05:439'57"+25:02
38.Arne BERTELSENOK-HTF1:05:569'58"+25:15
39.Jean IGNOULK.O.L.1:06:1110'01"+25:30
40.Bart TICKETOmega1:06:1510'01"+25:34
41.Rudi LIMBORGSOmega1:06:1710'02"+25:36
42.Soren DALLOK-HTF1:07:0310'09"+26:22
43.Julien VAN BOSCHTROL1:07:4210'15"+27:01
44.Willy NICASIK.O.L.1:07:5210'16"+27:11
45.Eric BROHEBalise 101:07:5310'16"+27:12
46.Alex DE JONGHEOmega1:08:5210'25"+28:11
47.Daniel KESSELO.L.V. Eifel1:09:3710'32"+28:56
48.Wim. KOOLHOVENARGUS1:09:3810'32"+28:57
49.Eddie VANDEWEYERK.O.L.1:11:5710'53"+31:16
50.Renaud GRANSARTScapa Nancy1:12:3610'59"+31:55
51.Pierre DELHASSEC.L.O. Chiny1:13:2311'06"+32:42
52.John ROWEFingal O.1:14:4411'18"+34:03
53.André GROETAERSOmega1:15:1111'22"+34:30
54.Joël POULAINASPTT Lille1:17:0211'39"+36:21
55.Lionel HENRISBalise 101:18:5411'56"+38:13
56.Bert MOLENAARHOC'931:23:4712'41"+43:06
57.Philippe LELEUXCOMB1:29:2013'31"+48:39
58.Philippe BONTEASUB1:47:5016'19"+1:07:09
Top

H50   length 5220m  climb 30m (38)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Berth-Arne BENGTSSONL-100 IF34:406'38"
2.Jean-Claude PASQUASYHainaut O.C.34:526'41"+0:12
3.Vincent JOYCESO Horley36:016'54"+1:21
4.Karl SCHWALLO.L.V. Eifel38:147'19"+3:34
5.Steffen ALMOK-HTF39:207'32"+4:40
6.Guy WULLEPITO.L.V. Eifel40:547'50"+6:14
7.Alfred SIMKENSK.O.L.41:107'53"+6:30
8.Luc HEUNINCKXK.O.L.42:198'06"+7:39
9.Michel DUBOCC.O. Colmar42:468'12"+8:06
10.Eric HULLYAltaïr CO43:078'16"+8:27
Klaus HELDO.L.V. Eifel43:078'16"+8:27
12.Jean-Michel GOFFINETHermathenae43:208'18"+8:40
13.Vasil SILINSILIN44:308'31"+9:50
14.Hermann WOLLGARTENHansa Simmerath44:568'36"+10:16
15.Peter FOPPENMINOR45:328'43"+10:52
16.Milan FIALAN.S.V. Amel46:108'51"+11:30
17.Daniel PAPILLONAS QUETIGNY46:358'55"+11:55
18.Tim EDENNORFOLK46:398'56"+11:59
19.Andre AERTShamok46:468'58"+12:06
20.Chris ADDIERSOmega47:329'06"+12:52
21.Jean-Pierre KELLENSK.O.L.49:099'25"+14:29
22.Daniel CHARRIERCSEIS Fontainebleau49:199'27"+14:39
23.Giel PARDOELTROL49:249'28"+14:44
24.André MERTZC.O. Colmar49:389'30"+14:58
25.Wolfang WÖLDECKESC Melle 0350:539'45"+16:13
26.Sture LARSSONLÄNNA IF50:569'45"+16:16
27.Eddy DE KERFTROL51:459'55"+17:05
28.Heinrich GÖTTEOLF Mainz53:0710'11"+18:27
29.David ROACHSLOW LUX54:5310'31"+20:13
30.Daniel DANGRIAUXCOMB55:4710'41"+21:07
Karl-Heinz SEEFELDN.S.V. Amel55:4710'41"+21:07
32.Yurij KRASSOWIZKIJOLF Mainz59:2411'23"+24:44
33.Knud LYKKINGScandinavian Airlines OK1:06:4212'47"+32:02
34.Tommy BURKEFingal O.1:11:3913'44"+36:59
35.Jean-Luc BERTINCHAMPSPégase1:16:0914'35"+41:29
36.Soren KJAEROK-HTF1:16:4814'43"+42:08
37.Willy OPDEKAMPBorasca1:27:1316'42"+52:33
38.Marc VAN STEENBorasca1:47:1220'32"+1:12:32
Top

H55   length 4050m  climb 25m (48)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Etienne BOUSSERCSEIS Fontainebleau26:246'31"
2.Jean DERMINECSEIS Fontainebleau29:027'10"+2:38
3.Juliaan LINTENK.O.L.31:087'41"+4:44
4.Andreas DRESENOLF Mainz31:497'51"+5:25
5.Hubert BASTINO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC32:017'54"+5:37
6.Georges VONCKTROL33:078'11"+6:43
7.Frank MENSINKARGUS33:178'13"+6:53
8.Jean-Bernard ZOSSOCA ROGRU34:378'33"+8:13
9.Eddie DESMEDTTROL34:508'36"+8:26
10.Leif S. KNUDSENFAABORG OK34:558'37"+8:31
11.Anton BUYTAERTOmega35:438'49"+9:19
12.Jean BREDOO.L.V. Eifel36:068'55"+9:42
13.Paul BASTINO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC36:198'58"+9:55
14.Roger BOGAERTSK.O.L.36:519'06"+10:27
15.Ludwig KAUTO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC37:139'11"+10:49
16.Pierre PARMENTIERASUB37:209'13"+10:56
17.Alfred NEWERLAUZO37:439'19"+11:19
18.Ivo TIMMERMANSK.O.L.38:009'23"+11:36
19.Georges TIMMERMANSK.O.L.38:349'31"+12:10
20.Jean-Claude DUPONTCO Liège39:079'40"+12:43
21.Frans WENSTROL39:559'51"+13:31
22.Karst MOOIJARGUS40:099'55"+13:45
23.Claude PIERRONCO St Nicolas40:5510'06"+14:31
24.André BUKENBERGShamok42:0210'23"+15:38
25.Marcel JANSSENK.O.L.42:0610'24"+15:42
26.Jos HOUBENK.O.L.42:3410'31"+16:10
27.Roger TUTELAARSK.O.L.43:5110'50"+17:27
28.Ernest PELTIERBalise 1044:5911'06"+18:35
29.Louis TISSOTCA ROGRU45:2311'12"+18:59
30.Robert SCUVEECO Liège45:5511'20"+19:31
31.Lothar KEMPINOberodenthaler SC48:2511'57"+22:01
32.Michel TISSOTCA ROGRU48:5812'05"+22:34
33.Ken GEORGEKERNO50:2112'26"+23:57
34.Serge MINEURHainaut O.C.50:2612'27"+24:02
35.Hans KUIJKENMINOR51:0612'37"+24:42
36.René LAUREATU.S. Melun51:3912'45"+25:15
37.Günter SCHEIDTHansa Simmerath51:5712'50"+25:33
38.Michel DE LANNOYASUB53:0513'06"+26:41
39.Régis LECOYERVervins Orientation53:1713'09"+26:53
40.Walter VAN KRUNCKELSVENOmega55:0013'35"+28:36
41.Daniel TESSIERU.S. Melun56:0613'51"+29:42
42.Michel LIMBOURGHainaut O.C.56:2413'56"+30:00
43.Marcel SCHWALLO.L.V. Eifel1:04:3015'56"+38:06
44.Yves CARUC.O. Colmar1:05:1816'07"+38:54
45.David ROACHB.A.B.A.1:31:0422'29"+1:04:40
NCLDominique SCHUTJEShamok
NCLFranz WASEROLK Rafzerfeld
NCLWilly LAMONAltaïr CO
Top

H60   length 4000m  climb 25m (52)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Gérard VENONAS QUETIGNY29:087'17"
2.Max MOOSBERGEROLG Balsthal-Gäu29:387'24"+0:30
3.Dirk ZWIKKERARGUS33:118'18"+4:03
4.Jos THIJShamok33:538'28"+4:45
5.Max SANTSCHIOLG Köniz33:568'29"+4:48
6.Chris NEYENSK.O.L.34:358'39"+5:27
7.Robert TIMMERMANSASUB34:398'40"+5:31
8.Karl KEDDYTSC Eintracht Dortmund35:538'58"+6:45
9.Veijo TALARMOLiedon Parma36:069'01"+6:58
10.Roland EGGLIFürsten OK Ettingen36:209'05"+7:12
11.Kurt HUBERSPOBO36:409'10"+7:32
12.Vaclav BENACEKBUHL36:599'15"+7:51
13.Kees GEERSAMOR37:429'26"+8:34
14.Christian ROBERTVHSO38:009'30"+8:52
15.Gilbert FRANCEYCA ROGRU38:069'31"+8:58
16.Mike IN T GROENTROL38:259'36"+9:17
17.André LEMBLECO Strasbourg Europe39:019'45"+9:53
18.Hans NIELSENOK-HTF39:029'45"+9:54
19.Stephane DMYTERKOHermathenae39:089'47"+10:00
20.Georges RENNOTTEHermathenae41:1510'19"+12:07
21.Serge BLASCOC.A.C.C.41:2310'21"+12:15
22.Carsten Quist JORGENSENOK-HTF44:1911'05"+15:11
23.Jörg HERBRANDSki-Klub Duisburg44:3811'10"+15:30
24.Greg BIRDSEYELOK London44:4911'12"+15:41
25.Karsten MOGENSENODENSE Orientering45:5011'27"+16:42
26.Hans SAHLBERGL-100 IF46:3011'38"+17:22
27.Remi BLOEMENTROL46:5511'44"+17:47
28.Bert GEUDENSK.O.L.47:1611'49"+18:08
29.Fred WELLENShamok48:2412'06"+19:16
30.Jean-Pierre VAN DER CRUYSASUB48:3812'10"+19:30
Oswald VAN BOCKSTALTROL48:3812'10"+19:30
32.Barry PILGRIMNORFOLK50:0512'31"+20:57
33.Raimund SCHLEEGERHansa Simmerath51:1812'49"+22:10
34.Aime FRANSSENSTROL51:5813'00"+22:50
35.Paul CHAUVEHEIDCO Liège52:1013'03"+23:02
36.William MITCHELLOmega52:5613'14"+23:48
37.Roland DIEUDONNECCS Livry - GARCAN54:2913'37"+25:21
38.Bernard PONCEHainaut O.C.54:5913'45"+25:51
39.Mogens THOMSENOK Syd59:1114'48"+30:03
40.Alan BEDDERNORFOLK59:1314'48"+30:05
41.Flemming MARCUSSENAllerod OK1:00:5415'14"+31:46
42.Robert VICKERSSTOURO1:01:1315'18"+32:05
43.Michael WHITEMV1:03:2615'52"+34:18
44.Ruud SCHONEWILLEBorasca1:03:3215'53"+34:24
45.Romain MAESTROL1:08:1317'03"+39:05
46.Hans FREDERIKSENOK-HTF1:08:4217'10"+39:34
47.Hans BENTZENAllerod OK1:12:0318'01"+42:55
48.Renke GANGLOFFSki-Klub Duisburg1:12:1018'02"+43:02
49.Bent NYHEGNAllerod OK1:28:3922'10"+59:31
--Guy CHATELAINHermathenae1:04:44+35:36
NCLHeinrich EICHERO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC
NCLRobert ELMESDeeside OC
Top

H65   length 3510m  climb 20m (20)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Hans Rudolf BRANDOLG Bern31:218'56"
2.Brian MORRISRoden O.C.31:379'00"+0:16
3.Albin GENTENN.S.V. Amel33:129'28"+1:51
4.Ton ROOSHOC'9337:1610'37"+5:55
5.John EVANSDEEtrogs38:0910'52"+6:48
6.Finn KRISTONSONHSOK39:5111'21"+8:30
7.Klaus HUGGLEROLG Stäfa42:0812'00"+10:47
8.Kaj KLINGBERGHSOK43:4212'27"+12:21
9.Willy KUPPERO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC43:5112'30"+12:30
10.Kent-Ake OHLSSONFinpongs SOK43:5512'31"+12:34
11.Patrick PAYBridgnorth OC44:0412'33"+12:43
12.Heinz LUGINBUHLANCO46:3013'15"+15:09
13.Alfons BOSCHTROL47:4213'35"+16:21
14.Henri VANDENBERKK.O.L.47:4913'37"+16:28
15.Jean BAYIO.L.V. Eifel48:0613'42"+16:45
16.Lucien TONNEAUO.L.V. Eifel50:3114'24"+19:10
17.Ewald REINERTZO.L.V. Eifel55:2615'48"+24:05
NCLMichael HODSONScapa Nancy
NCLOtto ALTHAUSOLG Bern
NCLPhilippe TESTOUDOPA MONTIGNY
Top

H70   length 3440m  climb 15m (20)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Martin HUTZLIOLG Seeland35:2110'17"
2.Clemens BRÜLSO.L.V. Eifel36:4210'40"+1:21
3.Frans VAN DE MOORTELOmega36:5010'42"+1:29
4.Bonaventur CLOOSTERMANShamok37:2610'53"+2:05
5.Engelbert OFFERMANO.L.V. Eifel40:2611'45"+5:05
6.Arthur GÜBELIThurgorienta41:1111'58"+5:50
7.Peter EDWARDSDEEtrogs43:3012'39"+8:09
8.Frans VOSARGUS44:2812'56"+9:07
9.Albert WARNIMONTHermathenae46:0113'23"+10:40
10.Michael WINNRowlands OC46:0513'24"+10:44
11.Jacob HAKLANDERMINOR46:4013'34"+11:19
12.Horst GÖLLMANNSKI-Klub Düsseldorf47:2213'46"+12:01
13.Bruno Sr. BARDYNBorasca50:3014'41"+15:09
14.Roger AERTSOmega53:2515'32"+18:04
15.Joseph PIQUERAYHermathenae56:2216'23"+21:01
16.Michel EVRARDO.L.V. Eifel59:5517'25"+24:34
17.Ove WIGERTZNyköpings OK1:11:1620'43"+35:55
18.Paul LOOSC.O. Colmar1:39:3628'57"+1:04:15
NCLAdrianus DE RIJKK.O.L.
NCLYngve HEDERSTRÖMOK Skogshjortarna
Top

H75   length 3440m  climb 15m (1)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Denis REYNDERSK.O.L.35:4410'23"
Top

H80   length 3440m  climb 15m (1)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Jean MATTHYSASUB1:11:2920'47"
Top

DN   length 2850m  climb 25m (1)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Larissa RANDOlifant41:1414'28"
Top

HN   length 2850m  climb 25m (1)

[H:]M:Smin/km
1.Sven-Olof FRANSSONSOK Aneby39:2113'48"
Top

Total

Omega43
K.O.L.42
ASUB36
TROL32
hamok27
O.L.V. Eifel22
Hermathenae21
O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC21
L-100 IF20
ARGUS15
C.O. Colmar15
BAOC13
Borasca13
CO Liège12
N.S.V. Amel12
NORFOLK12
OK-HTF12
REME British Army11
TSC Eintracht Dortmund11
MINOR10
NMOLT10
OLF Mainz10
Vervins Orientation10
Balise 109
CA ROGRU9
CREF Bourgogne9
Hainaut O.C.9
U.S. Melun8
UZO8
Altaïr CO7
HOC'937
SC Melle 037
FAABORG OK6
OLG Siegerland6
CSEIS Fontainebleau5
GO785
Guyancourt O.785
Hansa Simmerath5
OK Vilse 875
Pégase5
Allerod OK4
B.A.B.A.4
Hjärnarps GoIF4
KOVZ4
Lerums SOK4
O.Team Besançon4
OLG Bern4
OPA MONTIGNY4
PATEM4
Scapa Nancy4
AMOR3
AS QUETIGNY3
ASPTT Lille3
Blizzard-Ski Team3
CO Strasbourg Europe3
COMB3
DEEtrogs3
EOOC3
Fingal O.3
HSOK3
Lagan Valley Orienteers3
LÄNNA IF3
OK Alehof3
Oberodenthaler SC3
SOK Aneby3
Ski-Klub Duisburg3
Svendborg OK3
TV 05 Bierbach3
ASCO Lugano2
Anderstorps OK2
C.A.C.C.2
CCS Livry - GARCAN2
DEE2
Deeside OC2
FK Herkules2
Finpongs SOK2
Fürsten OK Ettingen2
Itahameen Rasti2
KERNO2
Liedon Parma2
OK PAN Kristianstad2
OK Syd2
OLG Balsthal-Gäu2
OLG Stäfa2
OLK Rafzerfeld2
ROSSO2
SLOW LUX2
SO Horley2
SPOBO2
Scandinavian Airlines OK2
Sävedalens AIK2
TV 1901 Beaumarais e.V.2
TV Alsbach2
TV Jahn Eitelborn2
Thurgorienta2
VHSO2
Växjö OK2
WILLICH2
ANCO1
BUHL1
Bridgnorth OC1
Burseryd1
C.L.O. Chiny1
CA Rosé1
CO St Nicolas1
Friskus Varberg1
Ham1
Härlövs IF1
IF THOR1
IFK Göteborg1
IK Uven1
LOK London1
MT-V1
MV1
Motala1
Nyköpings OK1
ODENSE Orientering1
OK Dacke1
OK Nackhe1
OK Skogsfalken1
OK Skogshjortarna1
OK Stigen1
OK Älme1
OLG Köniz1
OLG Seeland1
OLV Zug1
OPPSAL1
Olifant1
Roden O.C.1
Ronneby1
Rowlands OC1
SILIN1
SKI-Klub Düsseldorf1
STOURO1
Southampton O.C.1
Southern Navigator1
Sport Union Annen1
Springcup OK DK1
Stigmännen Karlsshamns OK1
Tjällmo-Godegards OK1
Tolered-Utby OL1
Ystads OK1
Total: 743