Luxembourg City Race 2017
Luxembourg 5.11.2017
Luxembourg Orienteering Club
Last updated: 05.11.2017 13:24:43
Contact/Remarks:
cityrace@orienteering.lu
D-12
D13-16
D17-20
D21-34
D35-49
D50-64
D65+
H-12
H13-16
H17-20
H21-34
H35-49
H50-64
H65+
NL
NM
NS
Total
NCL
not classified
--
out of competition
Women (D21-34)
2800m
140m (29)
[H:]M:S
min/km
5.
Vinciane MULPAS
BEL
ASUB
37:17
13'18"
8.
Jessica LIMPACH
BEL
ASUB
41:00
14'38"
Top
Veteran Women (D35-49)
2780m
100m (33)
[H:]M:S
min/km
2.
Béatrice DE LONGUEVILLE
BEL
ASUB
34:37
12'27"
7.
Catherine DICKBURT
BEL
ASUB
46:44
16'48"
13.
An DUYCK
BEL
ASUB
51:24
18'29"
Top
SuperVet Women (D50-64)
1950m
75m (21)
[H:]M:S
min/km
5.
Claire MUYLLAERT
BEL
ASUB
35:10
18'02"
--
Marie-Caroline LAURENT
BEL
ASUB
46:45
23'58"
Top
Junior Men (H13-16)
1610m
60m (5)
[H:]M:S
min/km
2.
Gaël AMERIJCKX
BEL
ASUB
19:03
11'49"
Top
Young Men (H17-20)
2800m
140m (4)
[H:]M:S
min/km
1.
Cédric AMERIJCKX
BEL
ASUB
29:20
10'28"
Top
Men (H21-34)
3710m
200m (45)
[H:]M:S
min/km
12.
Bruno PARMENTIER
BEL
ASUB
49:05
13'13"
37.
Herman VAN MELLAERT
BEL
ASUB
1:16:26
20'36"
Top
Veteran Men (H35-49)
2800m
140m (43)
[H:]M:S
min/km
6.
Christophe AMERIJCKX
BEL
ASUB
32:59
11'46"
16.
Philippe TAELEMANS
BEL
ASUB
36:04
12'52"
NCL
Dominique STAS
BEL
ASUB
Top
SuperVet Men (H50-64)
2780m
100m (42)
[H:]M:S
min/km
20.
Pierre PARMENTIER
BEL
ASUB
44:35
16'02"
30.
Francis KRIER
BEL
ASUB
54:57
19'45"
NCL
Michel DE LANNOY
BEL
ASUB
Top
UltraVet Men (H65+)
1950m
75m (29)
[H:]M:S
min/km
22.
Jacques FLAMENT
BEL
ASUB
45:51
23'30"
24.
Jean-Pierre VAN DER CRUYS
BEL
ASUB
49:37
25'26"
Top
Total
Indiv.
35
Luxembourg Orienteering Club
27
C.O. Liège
23
ASUB
19
O.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC
18
T.A. FAMECK
15
Balise 10
12
Hermathenae
12
TROL
12
DrongO
10
Scapa Nancy
10
C.O. Pégase
9
CSAG Metz
8
Villeneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation
8
K.O.L.
7
TV 1901 Saarlouis-Beaumarais e.V.
7
N.S.V. Amel
6
Hainaut O.C.
5
KOVZ
4
Omega
4
ARGUS
3
Association Sportive de l'IGN
3
LSF PRONOKING TEAM
3
O.L.V. Eifel
3
OL Regio Wil
3
OL Team Lippe
3
Orienteering Klosterneuburg
3
TV Losheim 1929 e.V.
3
Borasca
2
C.O. Militaire Belge
2
Forth Valley Orienteers
2
IHW Alex Berlin
2
KL Baklan
2
LC Erste Bank
2
OK! SPORT
2
Orienteering Association of Hong Kong
2
Pihkaniskat
2
Skillingaryds FK
2
Suffolk Orienteering Club
2
TSG Bad König
2
Turnvereinigung Oberbexbach 1894 e.V.
2
hamok
2
ACA Aix Provence
1
CTG Koblenz
1
Eintracht Dortmund
1
Gymnasion Offenbach e.V.
1
HOC'93
1
Hansa Simmerath
1
Hautes-Vosges Orientation
1
KÖLNER OL-TEAM
1
OLG Siegerland
1
OLV Landshut
1
OLV Zug
1
SV Wannweil
1
Skiclub Bonn
1
South London Orienteers
1
Southampton Orienteering Club
1
TGV Horn
1
TV Coburg-Neuses
1
Thames Valley OC
1
Tous Azimuts Douai
1
Total: 322