3 Jours Belgique
10.05.2008 - 12.05.2008
A.S.U.B. & C.O. LIEGE
Final Results
Classes D-10 D-12 D-14 D-16 D-18 D-20 DE D21 DB D35 D40 D45 D50 D55 D60 D65 D70 D75 DN H-10 H-12 H-14 H-16 H-18 H-20 HE H21 HB H35 H40 H45 H50 H55 H60 H65 H70 H75 HN Total
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. WILLAMO Kristin NED HOC'93 1:44:30 0:39:43 (3) 0:36:13 (1) 0:28:34 (1)
2. CARU Laura FRA CO Colmar 2:08:41 0:44:21 (4) 0:44:17 (4) 0:40:03 (2)
3. BRURBERG Kornelia L. NOR IF Sturla 2:38:41 1:10:30 (7) 0:44:20 (5) 0:43:51 (4)
4. VILZ Leonie GER TV Eitelborn 3:17:33 1:38:27 (9) 0:54:19 (7) 0:44:47 (5)
5. GIEMSA Lena GER TV Oberbexbach 3:46:01 1:26:38 (8) 1:39:13 (9) 0:40:10 (3)
O.C. SILLIEN Marine BEL C.O. Pégase 1:56:02 0:39:35 (2) 0:40:56 (3) 0:35:31
O.C. NIGGLI Natalja FRA O Jura 1:56:21 0:39:25 (1) 0:40:49 (2) 0:36:07
O.C. THIELS Hannah BEL Omega 2:31:33 1:04:34 (6) 0:47:29 (6) 0:39:30
JOUFFROY Sophia FRA CO Colmar not classified 1:04:07 (5) 1:03:41 (8) DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. VERDEYEN Elke BEL Omega 1:32:58 0:31:46 (1) 0:32:15 (2) 0:28:57 (1)
2. KORCHAK Nathalie FRA Ligue Alsace C.O. 1:45:33 0:37:03 (2) 0:31:27 (1) 0:37:03 (4)
3. CEULEMANS Coline BEL B.A.B.A. 2:14:02 0:51:28 (4) 0:44:25 (3) 0:38:09 (5)
4. ROOMAN CLAUDIA BEL TROL 2:14:21 0:46:24 (3) 0:53:46 (5) 0:34:11 (2)
5. LE BIHAN Barbara FRA COM 2:14:42 0:53:03 (5) 0:47:01 (4) 0:34:38 (3)
6. VILZ Celine GER TV Eitelborn 3:11:16 0:57:48 (6) 1:17:17 (6) 0:56:11 (6)
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. TOMMER Sina SUI OLC Winterthur 1:56:08 0:46:23 (1) 0:34:36 (1) 0:35:09 (1)
2. CLOUARD Lucile FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 2:06:05 0:48:39 (3) 0:39:35 (2) 0:37:51 (3)
3. BEAUVISAGE Lauriane FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 2:09:26 0:47:40 (2) 0:46:03 (3) 0:35:43 (2)
4. BOULESTREAU Zélie FRA Coatarmor Quimper 2:44:30 1:01:25 (4) 0:57:34 (8) 0:45:31 (5)
5. SCHUBNELL Lisa SUI OLC Winterthur 2:55:08 1:11:40 (6) 1:04:20 (10) 0:39:08 (4)
6. LEFRANC Pien BEL Omega 3:07:32 1:26:57 (10) 0:50:07 (4) 0:50:28 (6)
7. CROSS Louise BEL Altaïr C.O. 3:11:16 1:13:03 (7) 0:56:32 (6) 1:01:41 (10)
8. BRURBERG Katinka Jussie NOR IF Sturla 3:11:56 1:20:12 (8) 0:58:38 (9) 0:53:06 (9)
9. HIRSCHMILLER Judith GER TGV Horn 3:12:59 1:11:19 (5) 1:09:16 (11) 0:52:24 (8)
10. MAKOVICKA Elsa FRA COM 3:15:51 1:30:03 (11) 0:53:26 (5) 0:52:22 (7)
11. LARGILLERE Eugenie FRA Vervins Orientation 5:32:37 2:48:54 (13) 1:11:09 (12) 1:32:34 (12)
12. DRESE Johanna GER OLV Uslar 7:02:52 2:16:31 (12) 2:36:59 (13) 2:09:22 (13)
SIHVER Gertu GER Post SV Dresden not classified 1:23:07 (9) NCL 1:05:53 (11)
THEYS Charlotte BEL Omega not classified DNS 0:56:36 (7) DNS
MACKENZIE Sasha GBR CLARO not classified NCL DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. BACKSCHEIDER Emilie FRA CSAG Metz 2:20:49 0:49:53 (2) 0:49:18 (1) 0:41:38 (1)
2. RAVENEL Fanny FRA CO Colmar 2:32:22 0:43:47 (1) 1:05:32 (8) 0:43:03 (2)
3. KUCZA Maren GER TGV Horn 2:33:54 0:54:59 (4) 0:51:28 (2) 0:47:27 (4)
4. LEFRANC Lith BEL Omega 2:46:12 0:57:05 (5) 0:56:05 (3) 0:53:02 (7)
5. DRESE Jessica GER OLV Uslar 2:46:13 0:53:56 (3) 1:04:33 (7) 0:47:44 (5)
6. KORCHAK Nicole FRA Ligue Alsace C.O. 2:54:11 1:03:48 (9) 1:03:06 (6) 0:47:17 (3)
7. TILKIN Fanny BEL C.O. Liège 3:11:58 1:17:24 (13) 1:00:54 (5) 0:53:40 (9)
8. FINKENSTÄDT Laura GER OLV Uslar 3:12:01 1:00:02 (7) 1:06:02 (9) 1:05:57 (14)
9. ASMUSSEN Florence FRA R.A. Belfort Montbeliard 3:17:13 1:27:45 (16) 0:57:12 (4) 0:52:16 (6)
10. NÚÑEZ Joana ESP COV 3:20:17 1:06:37 (10) 1:06:50 (10) 1:06:50 (15)
11. MORLON Emilie FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 3:28:33 1:15:52 (12) 1:11:57 (11) 1:00:44 (11)
12. DÖLLGAST Nina GER TV Oberbexbach 3:31:50 1:03:07 (8) 1:30:41 (16) 0:58:02 (10)
13. VAN ZWEEDEN Dorien NED UZO 3:33:02 0:59:08 (6) 1:32:05 (17) 1:01:49 (12)
14. KOSCH Rahel GER OLV Steinberg 3:36:00 1:07:35 (11) 1:24:06 (15) 1:04:19 (13)
15. VAN ZWEEDEN Vera NED UZO 4:07:14 1:19:11 (15) 1:22:08 (14) 1:25:55 (18)
POINSIGNON Elise FRA Scapa Nancy Orientation not classified NCL 1:12:30 (12) 0:53:06 (8)
VALDENAIRE Mathilde FRA Scapa Nancy Orientation not classified NCL 1:20:28 (13) 1:15:24 (17)
STRIBEAU Mélanie FRA R.A. Belfort Montbeliard not classified 1:18:44 (14) NCL 1:12:02 (16)
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. HENKES Elisabeth BEL Omega 2:04:47 0:46:59 (1) 0:35:31 (1) 0:42:17 (1)
2. RAUTURIER Camille FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 2:19:52 0:48:57 (2) 0:44:03 (2) 0:46:52 (2)
3. VERDEYEN Sien BEL Omega 2:36:52 0:53:30 (3) 0:53:19 (4) 0:50:03 (3)
4. VANDEMEULEBROEK Margot BEL A.S.U.B. 2:41:07 0:57:06 (4) 0:49:28 (3) 0:54:33 (4)
5. KOSCH Sabeth GER OLV Steinberg 3:08:50 1:02:48 (5) 1:03:12 (6) 1:02:50 (6)
6. LE BIHAN Sarah FRA COM 3:38:56 1:11:13 (7) 1:12:35 (7) 1:15:08 (9)
7. MEISSNER Britta GER TV 1894 Coburg-Neuses 3:45:01 1:23:32 (8) 1:17:20 (8) 1:04:09 (7)
8. VAN ZWEEDEN Anne NED UZO 3:45:42 1:09:20 (6) 0:59:58 (5) 1:36:24 (12)
9. SCHILLING Marion FRA Ligue Alsace C.O. 3:54:02 1:26:11 (9) 1:26:36 (10) 1:01:15 (5)
10. SUTTER Ariane FRA Ligue Alsace C.O. 3:59:42 1:27:35 (10) 1:25:58 (9) 1:06:09 (8)
TORZ Agathe FRA VALMO not classified DNS 1:29:30 (12) 1:42:44 (13)
TORZ Lola FRA VALMO not classified DNS 1:28:00 (11) 1:32:43 (11)
WATHELET Christelle BEL C.O. Liège not classified DNS 1:52:37 (13) 1:25:44 (10)
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. BARLET Gaelle FRA Scapa Nancy Orientation 2:50:19 0:50:26 (1) 0:52:56 (1) 1:06:57 (2)
2. HENKES Katharina BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 3:09:58 1:00:57 (2) 1:07:04 (3) 1:01:57 (1)
3. BONNEAU Mathilde FRA AS Samois 4:24:14 1:25:13 (4) 1:18:34 (4) 1:40:27 (3)
4. RAVENEL Manon FRA CO Colmar 4:51:04 1:28:35 (5) 1:30:35 (5) 1:51:54 (5)
5. BELOW Kathi GER Strüchewetzer und Berchz 5:32:26 1:38:50 (6) 2:02:35 (6) 1:51:01 (4)
MELIS Elien BEL hamok not classified 1:08:22 (3) 0:58:35 (2) NCL
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. BORG Katarina SWE SNO 3:55:34 1:15:10 (1) 1:21:42 (1) 1:18:42 (4)
2. SEMAK Masha UKR Farum 4:05:03 1:19:14 (2) 1:33:38 (5) 1:12:11 (1)
3. WINKLER Marie GER SV TU Ilmenau 4:07:55 1:27:22 (6) 1:25:52 (3) 1:14:41 (3)
4. OEYEN Greet BEL hamok 4:13:40 1:27:10 (5) 1:32:39 (4) 1:13:51 (2)
5. VIERIKKO Annamari FIN Helsingin Suunnistajat 4:19:47 1:24:50 (4) 1:25:26 (2) 1:29:31 (7)
6. SIHVER Wiebke GER Post SV Dresden 4:32:18 1:23:06 (3) 1:39:18 (9) 1:29:54 (8)
7. BASTIN Véronique BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 4:32:58 1:35:36 (9) 1:37:33 (7) 1:19:49 (5)
8. ATTALAH Fatima FRA Militaires français 5:02:31 1:33:11 (8) 1:52:27 (11) 1:36:53 (11)
9. VAN OPSTAL Lieke BEL K.O.L. 5:17:53 1:44:34 (10) 2:01:23 (14) 1:31:56 (10)
10. SALLAERTS Saartje BEL K.O.L. 5:43:37 1:46:49 (12) 2:26:53 (19) 1:29:55 (9)
11. TALLOEN Els BEL Omega 5:50:45 1:45:46 (11) 2:09:33 (15) 1:55:26 (14)
12. MACABIAU Emilia FRA Militaires français 5:50:57 1:51:34 (13) 2:14:26 (17) 1:44:57 (13)
13. BOLSENS VANESSA BEL TROL 5:59:23 2:03:45 (17) 2:11:30 (16) 1:44:08 (12)
14. PICHOL Sabrina FRA Militaires français 6:15:07 1:51:51 (14) 2:26:09 (18) 1:57:07 (15)
CEDELLE Claire FRA Militaires français not classified 1:59:53 (16) NCL 2:15:26 (16)
TULENEERS Veerle BEL Omega not classified 1:31:08 (7) NCL 1:24:45 (6)
TEMPORELLI Sophie FRA Militaires français not classified 1:54:13 (15) 2:00:25 (13) NCL
KOSINSKA Dorota BEL C.O. Liège not classified DNS 1:39:01 (8) NCL
BLOCKX Stéphanie BEL C.O. Liège not classified DNS 1:53:09 (12) DNS
HERMANS Aline BEL C.O. Liège not classified DNS 1:33:51 (6) DNS
VANDERMEULEN Séverine BEL C.O. Liège not classified DNS 1:45:25 (10) DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. HERREMANS Sofie BEL hamok 2:50:15 0:52:12 (2) 0:46:05 (1) 1:11:58 (8)
2. VAN DE RIET Dunja NED Olifant 2:54:13 0:51:59 (1) 0:51:44 (3) 1:10:30 (5)
3. ANTOINE Christine FRA Orientation Caennaise 3:06:00 0:57:45 (4) 1:00:11 (8) 1:08:04 (3)
4. NEFF Claudia SUI OLC Winterthur 3:13:55 1:08:00 (10) 0:59:39 (6) 1:06:16 (1)
5. MØLLER Gitte DEN DK Biathlon Team 3:14:12 0:56:37 (3) 1:02:33 (12) 1:15:02 (12)
6. ZWIKKER Sadie NED NMOLT 3:15:06 1:07:28 (9) 1:00:59 (9) 1:06:39 (2)
7. NIELSEN Mette Møller DEN DK Biathlon Team 3:16:20 1:10:49 (15) 0:54:46 (4) 1:10:45 (7)
8. MOULIERE Camille FRA Vervins Orientation 3:17:33 1:09:41 (13) 0:58:30 (5) 1:09:22 (4)
9. OLESEN Berit Kristine DEN DK Biathlon Team 3:28:05 1:13:48 (18) 1:03:36 (13) 1:10:41 (6)
10. STREULI Bettina SUI OLG Balsthal-Gaü 3:28:21 1:13:00 (17) 1:01:14 (10) 1:14:07 (10)
11. GROENEVELD Mietta NED NMOLT 3:29:38 1:00:56 (5) 1:15:55 (23) 1:12:47 (9)
12. DESRUMAUX Marie FRA VALMO 3:30:32 1:06:51 (8) 0:59:41 (7) 1:24:00 (17)
13. MACKENZIE Maria GBR CLARO 3:31:51 1:09:38 (12) 1:05:42 (15) 1:16:31 (13)
14. BREIMER Tjitske NED NMOLT 3:32:32 1:05:29 (6) 1:12:22 (19) 1:14:41 (11)
15. CLOEZ Veronique FRA Orientation Team Besanço 3:53:12 1:12:00 (16) 1:05:13 (14) 1:35:59 (23)
16. TORZ Pauline FRA VALMO 3:54:13 1:26:08 (26) 1:10:46 (18) 1:17:19 (14)
17. BAAGØ Kristine DEN DK Biathlon Team 3:56:23 1:09:58 (14) 1:09:40 (17) 1:36:45 (25)
18. SCHÄRER Manuela SUI NoKaSäu 3:57:08 1:17:12 (20) 1:01:33 (11) 1:38:23 (26)
19. ROFFLER Martina SUI OLC Winterthur 4:03:44 1:22:05 (25) 1:20:19 (29) 1:21:20 (16)
20. GIRONA Sonia ESP COV 4:05:25 1:31:54 (33) 1:14:57 (21) 1:18:34 (15)
21. RASMUSSEN Mona DEN DK Biathlon Team 4:05:50 1:06:09 (7) 1:07:56 (16) 1:51:45 (32)
22. PRIOU Claire FRA AS Quetigny 4:08:00 1:20:05 (22) 1:16:35 (27) 1:31:20 (18)
23. DE GEUS DE COCK Chantal NED NMOLT 4:13:15 1:15:38 (19) 1:23:14 (32) 1:34:23 (21)
24. THOMSEN Louise Dyg DEN DK Biathlon Team 4:19:39 1:30:04 (31) 1:13:33 (20) 1:36:02 (24)
25. DESTREE Marie BEL Hainaut O.C. 4:21:51 1:32:46 (34) 1:16:15 (25) 1:32:50 (19)
26. BOEYKENS Jennifer BEL Omega 4:34:08 1:29:49 (30) 1:23:55 (34) 1:40:24 (28)
27. LUKOCZKY Orsolya LUX BMG 4:37:35 1:39:15 (36) 1:22:35 (31) 1:35:45 (22)
28. MOOIJ Willeke NED ARGUS 4:40:26 1:30:12 (32) 1:23:47 (33) 1:46:27 (31)
29. HUWILER Nadja SUI NoKaSäu 4:43:16 1:27:22 (28) 1:16:24 (26) 1:59:30 (33)
30. TURCANU LUCIA NED TROL 4:44:02 1:26:40 (27) 1:44:08 (39) 1:33:14 (20)
31. STEEGEN Kim BEL K.O.L. 4:49:20 1:19:38 (21) 1:28:58 (36) 2:00:44 (34)
32. TIELEMANS Angela BEL K.O.L. 5:02:51 1:40:42 (38) 1:36:40 (37) 1:45:29 (30)
33. TALLOEN Ellen BEL Omega 5:16:23 2:11:27 (42) 1:24:41 (35) 1:40:15 (27)
34. LAGRANGE Catherine FRA O Jura 5:29:56 2:02:00 (40) 1:19:47 (28) 2:08:09 (36)
35. DANNECKER Laurence FRA O Jura 5:32:16 1:39:11 (35) 1:39:49 (38) 2:13:16 (37)
36. WENDERICKX Nancy BEL hamok 5:49:49 1:48:30 (39) 1:56:30 (40) 2:04:49 (35)
37. ARIAS Esther ESP Peña Guara 5:56:07 1:39:43 (37) 2:34:44 (43) 1:41:40 (29)
38. BRAUN Anna GER TV Bierbach 6:34:22 2:06:27 (41) 2:00:49 (42) 2:27:06 (38)
39. STEGEN Sanne BEL Omega 8:08:41 2:12:29 (43) 2:00:33 (41) 3:55:39 (40)
OMBLETS Ellen BEL Borasca not classified NCL NCL 2:36:11 (39)
OEHY Ursula SUI OLC Winterthur not classified 1:21:19 (24) 1:15:08 (22) NCL
SMIRNOVA Alexandra FRA VALMO not classified 1:20:17 (23) 1:21:29 (30) NCL
VINCENT Marilyne FRA O Jura not classified 2:15:58 (44) NCL NCL
CRETTELS Leslie BEL Hermathenae not classified 1:29:24 (29) 1:16:01 (24) DNS
TOMAS Amber GBR OUOC not classified 1:09:04 (11) 0:48:12 (2) DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. SCHNEIDER Petra GER Strüchewetzer und Berchz 3:07:29 0:56:55 (1) 1:06:04 (1) 1:04:30 (1)
2. NIEHUES Anna GER Strüchewetzer und Berchz 3:36:05 1:14:22 (5) 1:08:37 (2) 1:13:06 (2)
3. GOLDSWORTHY Kay GBR Norfolk Orienteering Clu 3:41:54 1:07:46 (2) 1:19:57 (6) 1:14:11 (3)
4. SAGGIORATO Sindy BEL Balise 10 3:43:51 1:10:30 (3) 1:19:07 (5) 1:14:14 (4)
5. NIGGLI Daria FRA O Jura 4:02:54 1:13:59 (4) 1:22:01 (8) 1:26:54 (6)
6. LEMASSON Audrey BEL C.O. Pégase 4:16:17 1:19:07 (6) 1:18:11 (4) 1:38:59 (11)
7. SCHOULLER Coralie FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 4:20:30 1:30:33 (10) 1:21:26 (7) 1:28:31 (7)
8. JERVAN Hilde NOR IF Sturla 4:35:18 1:45:34 (13) 1:29:07 (10) 1:20:37 (5)
9. QUISTHOUDT Marie BEL Omega 4:40:07 1:20:46 (7) 1:48:47 (13) 1:30:34 (8)
10. MONSALVE María Ángeles ESP COV 5:00:05 1:36:39 (11) 1:28:35 (9) 1:54:51 (15)
11. VAN ELSACKER Bieke BEL Omega 5:15:14 2:26:34 (14) 1:12:27 (3) 1:36:13 (10)
12. DE LA FUENTE Beatriz ESP COV 5:16:06 1:40:36 (12) 1:50:03 (14) 1:45:27 (13)
13. SCHACH Sybille GER SV Wannweil 5:16:32 1:22:35 (9) 2:18:08 (16) 1:35:49 (9)
14. MARZO Sonia ESP Peña Guara 6:01:15 2:34:49 (15) 1:46:18 (12) 1:40:08 (12)
15. RAND Larissa NED Olifant 6:23:56 2:35:01 (16) 1:30:21 (11) 2:18:34 (16)
KOHLER Mirjam SUI OLG Dachsen not classified NCL NCL 1:54:02 (14)
POULAIN Christel BEL C.O. Pégase not classified NCL NCL DNS
VERBRUGGEN Cindy BEL C.O. Pégase not classified DNS 2:01:40 (15) DNS
BÜSCHEMANN Evelyn GER TV Vallendar not classified 1:21:46 (8) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. VON GAZA Anke GER OLV Uslar 2:22:27 0:50:28 (1) 0:45:38 (1) 0:46:21 (1)
2. HENNEN Anne-Françoise BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:34:19 0:55:06 (2) 0:51:30 (4) 0:47:43 (3)
3. DRESE Evi GER OLV Uslar 2:34:58 0:56:07 (3) 0:51:17 (3) 0:47:34 (2)
4. ANTOINE-DELAUME Sophie FRA AVON OK 2:46:10 1:03:51 (7) 0:48:39 (2) 0:53:40 (5)
5. ATTARD Isabelle FRA Orientation Caennaise 2:55:16 0:57:06 (4) 0:57:19 (6) 1:00:51 (10)
6. GUNTHER Marie FRA Ligue Bourgogne 3:01:59 1:02:59 (6) 1:09:32 (11) 0:49:28 (4)
7. MERTENS Kristel BEL TROL 3:04:46 1:13:39 (10) 0:55:14 (5) 0:55:53 (8)
8. LØNNING Kari Jussie NOR IF Sturla 3:05:50 1:07:28 (9) 1:03:12 (8) 0:55:10 (6)
9. HENNES Sylvia BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 3:12:35 1:14:16 (11) 0:57:46 (7) 1:00:33 (9)
10. BENGTSSON Annika NED AMOR 3:14:01 1:00:28 (5) 1:06:17 (10) 1:07:16 (13)
11. PIQUERAY Marie-Agnès BEL Hermathenae 3:44:32 1:07:22 (8) 1:28:14 (14) 1:08:56 (14)
12. GOIRE Véronique BEL B.A.B.A. 3:45:50 1:21:24 (12) 1:17:52 (13) 1:06:34 (12)
13. CARRIER Valerie FRA Vervins Orientation 3:47:58 1:22:51 (13) 1:12:34 (12) 1:12:33 (15)
14. RENNOTTE Cécile BEL Hermathenae 4:52:03 1:31:05 (16) 1:55:48 (17) 1:25:10 (16)
15. SCHIAVO Christelle FRA Scapa Nancy Orientation 5:00:40 1:47:02 (17) 1:30:47 (15) 1:42:51 (18)
16. VIS Valerie BEL B.A.B.A. 5:03:59 1:30:32 (15) 2:02:47 (18) 1:30:40 (17)
17. GIEMSA Rosi GER TV Oberbexbach 8:30:55 2:42:57 (19) 3:47:11 (19) 2:00:47 (20)
HARTOG Inez NED KOVZ not classified NCL 1:04:40 (9) 1:01:26 (11)
KILPATRICK Kate GER JOK not classified NCL 1:45:16 (16) 2:11:35 (21)
DÉPERSIN Isabelle FRA Tous Azimuts Douai not classified 2:00:28 (18) NCL 1:56:46 (19)
MÜLLER Karin SUI OLV Zug-Immensee not classified 1:27:35 (14) NCL 0:55:37 (7)
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. MORLON Marie FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 2:27:12 0:53:29 (2) 0:47:03 (1) 0:46:40 (2)
2. HENKES Maria BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:36:32 0:57:02 (5) 0:53:09 (4) 0:46:21 (1)
3. KEKÄLÄINEN Kaija FIN Helsingin Suunnistajat 2:37:20 0:49:10 (1) 0:53:39 (5) 0:54:31 (5)
4. LANKINEN Pauliina FIN Helsingin Suunnistajat 2:39:43 0:53:33 (3) 0:54:07 (6) 0:52:03 (4)
5. KOLBE Kirsten GER TSC Eintracht Dortmund 4 2:59:12 1:03:07 (8) 0:58:17 (10) 0:57:48 (8)
6. FINKENSTÄDT Andrea GER OLV Uslar 3:06:03 1:15:55 (15) 0:55:02 (7) 0:55:06 (6)
7. VAN DE MOORTEL Katleen BEL Omega 3:06:34 1:01:28 (7) 1:07:43 (14) 0:57:23 (7)
8. VERBERNE An BEL hamok 3:07:59 1:09:40 (12) 0:52:52 (3) 1:05:27 (11)
9. MAKOVICKA Véronique FRA COM 3:10:37 1:17:06 (16) 0:51:49 (2) 1:01:42 (9)
10. VANDEWEYER Marijs BEL hamok 3:20:02 0:59:34 (6) 0:56:07 (9) 1:24:21 (20)
11. KOSCH Iris GER OLV Steinberg 3:26:24 1:09:25 (11) 1:09:16 (15) 1:07:43 (13)
12. PIRTTILÄ Lea FIN Ounasvaaran hiihtoseura 3:35:50 1:15:28 (14) 1:15:17 (18) 1:05:05 (10)
13. THEEL Karin GER OLV Uslar 3:44:32 1:30:46 (22) 1:05:07 (11) 1:08:39 (14)
14. BONNEAU Catherine FRA AS Samois 3:45:08 1:11:14 (13) 1:10:33 (17) 1:23:21 (19)
15. COOPER FRANCES GBR WAOC 3:55:30 1:29:10 (20) 1:15:33 (19) 1:10:47 (15)
16. DÖLLGAST Ulrike GER TV Oberbexbach 4:12:07 1:29:02 (19) 1:35:42 (24) 1:07:23 (12)
17. RAVENEL Veronique FRA CO Colmar 4:12:34 1:21:45 (17) 1:26:00 (22) 1:24:49 (21)
18. DE VRIES-SALA Dorine NED MINOR 4:17:31 1:48:58 (25) 1:09:34 (16) 1:18:59 (18)
19. RAUTURIER Nathalie FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 4:18:27 1:28:44 (18) 1:22:28 (21) 1:27:15 (22)
20. JOUFFROY Christine FRA CO Colmar 4:32:57 2:03:20 (29) 1:18:00 (20) 1:11:37 (16)
21. VAN ZWEEDEN Jacqueline NED UZO 4:46:14 1:43:07 (24) 1:29:41 (23) 1:33:26 (23)
22. BEAUVISAGE Fabienne FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 5:02:04 1:37:07 (23) 1:50:29 (28) 1:34:28 (24)
23. CALLEWAERT ANN BEL IRMEP 5:15:19 1:52:08 (27) 1:47:20 (27) 1:35:51 (25)
HIRSCHMILLER Renate GER TGV Horn not classified NCL 0:55:23 (8) 0:50:58 (3)
SILLIEN Isabelle BEL C.O. Pégase not classified NCL 1:44:40 (26) 2:07:34 (27)
MOERMANS Veerle BEL Omega not classified 1:03:22 (9) NCL 1:18:27 (17)
VANHOREBEEK Myriam BEL Omega not classified 1:29:55 (21) NCL 1:49:53 (26)
REYNDERS Kathleen BEL K.O.L. not classified 0:55:38 (4) 1:05:13 (12) NCL
VERHEIJEN Ellen NED UZO not classified 1:54:44 (28) 1:39:42 (25) NCL
VILZ Marion GER TV Eitelborn not classified NCL 2:39:14 (29) NCL
SYLVA Louise GBR Dartford not classified 1:49:03 (26) NCL NCL
GODET Françoise FRA Coatarmor Quimper not classified NCL NCL NCL
VERBEEK Birgitta NED MINOR not classified 1:04:34 (10) 1:06:27 (13) DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. KOHLER Käthi SUI OLG Dachsen 2:24:11 0:49:31 (2) 0:43:48 (1) 0:50:52 (4)
2. KONIG Kirsten GER OLG Ortenau 2:28:34 0:56:53 (5) 0:47:56 (2) 0:43:45 (2)
3. MARCHESIN Sylvie FRA CSAG Metz 2:29:18 0:53:06 (3) 0:56:14 (6) 0:39:58 (1)
4. WOUTERS Leen BEL Omega 2:40:59 1:02:54 (10) 0:48:29 (3) 0:49:36 (3)
5. DHONDT Christine BEL TROL 2:43:26 0:58:05 (7) 0:52:14 (4) 0:53:07 (8)
6. DERMINE Isabelle FRA CSEIS Fontainebleau 2:46:36 0:43:22 (1) 0:59:18 (9) 1:03:56 (15)
7. DELHASSE Frédérique BEL Balise 10 2:49:47 1:05:05 (11) 0:52:28 (5) 0:52:14 (5)
8. KROLS Hilde BEL hamok 2:49:50 0:53:09 (4) 0:57:53 (8) 0:58:48 (13)
9. TAFFEIREN Martine BEL hamok 2:53:35 0:59:14 (8) 1:00:36 (11) 0:53:45 (9)
10. SETZER-BRITWUM Ulrike GER Strüchewetzer und Berchz 2:54:37 0:57:26 (6) 1:04:28 (15) 0:52:43 (7)
11. MOLENAAR Joke NED HOC'93 3:00:16 1:05:39 (12) 1:02:00 (13) 0:52:37 (6)
12. DALLA COSTA Christiane FRA CSAG Metz 3:02:08 1:07:25 (13) 0:59:56 (10) 0:54:47 (10)
13. MEYER Corinne FRA CO Colmar 3:19:50 1:18:58 (18) 1:02:57 (14) 0:57:55 (12)
14. LE BIHAN Martine FRA COM 3:25:32 1:17:36 (17) 1:00:43 (12) 1:07:13 (17)
15. LLOYD Helen GBR Norfolk Orienteering Clu 3:30:02 1:15:13 (16) 0:57:43 (7) 1:17:06 (21)
16. MOLS Greta BEL hamok 3:36:52 1:24:49 (19) 1:10:09 (16) 1:01:54 (14)
17. GLOWKA Barbara GER TSC Eintracht Dortmund 4 3:41:40 1:11:07 (14) 1:20:38 (19) 1:09:55 (18)
18. KORCHAK Lena FRA COBF 3:45:59 1:15:10 (15) 1:14:05 (18) 1:16:44 (20)
19. CHOUFFART Muriel BEL C.O. Pégase 3:59:54 1:33:36 (22) 1:11:28 (17) 1:14:50 (19)
20. DRESEN Kerstin GER OLF MAINZ 4:08:30 1:31:15 (20) 1:30:47 (20) 1:06:28 (16)
21. CAILLET Veronique FRA AS Quetigny 4:41:10 1:50:28 (25) 1:31:05 (21) 1:19:37 (22)
CROSS Jeannie BEL Altaïr C.O. not classified 2:09:57 (27) NCL 1:22:37 (23)
VERCAEREN Hilde BEL K.O.L. not classified 1:00:44 (9) NCL 0:56:38 (11)
WILLAMO Liv NED HOC'93 not classified 1:49:29 (24) NCL 1:26:35 (25)
PONCET Catherine FRA O Jura not classified 1:33:02 (21) 1:43:44 (22) NCL
ELTSCHINGER Arlette SUI Schachclub Langnau not classified NCL NCL NCL
RENZ Tamara SUI OLC SKOG Fribourg not classified 1:36:01 (23) NCL 1:24:56 (24)
GYGAX Corinne SUI OLG Herzogenbuchsee not classified 2:04:27 (26) 1:58:31 (23) DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. BANDIXEN Marianne SUI OLG Pfäffikon 2:16:25 0:41:34 (2) 0:44:20 (2) 0:50:31 (1)
2. LEAKEY Diane GBR South London Orienteers 2:20:21 0:43:52 (4) 0:43:51 (1) 0:52:38 (2)
3. DUBOIS Anna BEL Hermathenae 2:26:20 0:39:15 (1) 0:47:08 (4) 0:59:57 (5)
4. BRAND Brigit SUI OLG Bern 2:30:23 0:50:51 (9) 0:45:11 (3) 0:54:21 (3)
5. LAUREAT-BOULAY Blandine FRA US-Melun 2:36:46 0:43:25 (3) 0:47:52 (5) 1:05:29 (7)
6. SILVI Simonne BEL K.O.L. 2:41:25 0:48:38 (7) 0:54:42 (8) 0:58:05 (4)
7. EDEN Kim GBR Norfolk Orienteering Clu 2:52:48 0:47:38 (6) 0:48:52 (6) 1:16:18 (15)
8. BASTIN-HALMES Hildegard BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:57:02 0:50:31 (8) 0:58:06 (10) 1:08:25 (9)
9. LENAERTS Marie-Kris BEL K.O.L. 3:00:13 0:55:15 (10) 1:00:35 (11) 1:04:23 (6)
10. MOULIN Patricia FRA CSEIS Fontainebleau 3:07:56 0:47:35 (5) 1:02:34 (13) 1:17:47 (16)
11. COLE Lily-Anne BEL TROL 3:11:54 0:59:08 (11) 1:01:39 (12) 1:11:07 (11)
12. MOUCHETTE Régine FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 3:24:31 1:08:43 (19) 0:54:29 (7) 1:21:19 (17)
13. HERM Anne BEL C.O. Pégase 3:25:15 1:24:08 (24) 0:55:29 (9) 1:05:38 (8)
14. BAERTS Anita BEL Borasca 3:33:56 1:01:28 (14) 1:20:36 (19) 1:11:52 (13)
15. BRUYNSEELS Godelieve BEL hamok 3:41:36 1:08:05 (18) 1:24:57 (21) 1:08:34 (10)
16. KOIVULA Sirpa FIN Rastikarhut 3:41:40 1:04:56 (17) 1:24:58 (22) 1:11:46 (12)
17. PARKER Gail GBR South London Orienteers 3:42:20 1:13:21 (20) 1:13:00 (16) 1:15:59 (14)
18. PAOLUCCI Christiane FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 3:50:19 0:59:50 (12) 1:07:31 (15) 1:42:58 (23)
19. REHORST Hildegard GER TSC Eintracht Dortmund 4 3:56:29 1:13:50 (21) 1:04:41 (14) 1:37:58 (21)
20. ROACH Maggie LUX South London Orienteers 3:57:01 1:03:46 (16) 1:24:49 (20) 1:28:26 (20)
21. PAPILLON Francoise FRA AS Quetigny 4:10:25 1:01:00 (13) 1:31:21 (26) 1:38:04 (22)
22. CORTHAUT Christel BEL Borasca 4:18:32 1:03:27 (15) 1:51:29 (31) 1:23:36 (18)
23. TESSIER Ariane FRA US-Melun 4:38:58 1:22:18 (23) 1:27:18 (23) 1:49:22 (25)
24. MOOSBERGER Esther SUI OLG Balsthal-Gaü 4:45:16 1:31:56 (25) 1:28:41 (24) 1:44:39 (24)
25. MINET MARTINE BEL O.L.V. Eifel 4:45:49 2:00:29 (30) 1:17:04 (18) 1:28:16 (19)
26. MASSON PATRICIA FRA Prytanée Orientation 5:01:56 1:34:18 (27) 1:36:55 (28) 1:50:43 (26)
27. PECHSTEIN Alice FRA Scapa Nancy Orientation 5:04:15 1:35:14 (28) 1:33:55 (27) 1:55:06 (27)
28. THIEBAUT Evelyne FRA CSAG Metz 5:58:42 1:33:22 (26) 1:30:33 (25) 2:54:47 (31)
29. HERBRAND Monika GER Ski-Klub Duisburg 6:08:11 2:04:42 (31) 1:50:09 (30) 2:13:20 (28)
30. ÍÑIGUEZ DE LA TORRE Pilar ESP COV 6:24:27 1:58:04 (29) 1:43:08 (29) 2:43:15 (29)
31. CÁNOVAS Lucía ESP COV 7:20:42 2:17:10 (32) 2:12:45 (32) 2:50:47 (30)
O'DONOGHUE Helen GBR Solway not classified 1:19:59 (22) 1:14:18 (17) DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. FORSBERG Mona SWE Hagaby Goif 2:19:15 0:49:38 (2) 0:45:54 (1) 0:43:43 (2)
2. EYKMANS Lisette BEL K.O.L. 2:35:17 0:49:16 (1) 0:57:07 (9) 0:48:54 (4)
3. VAGNER Christine FRA CSAG Metz 2:36:45 1:01:04 (6) 0:54:16 (4) 0:41:25 (1)
4. VLIEGEN Elisabeth BEL N.S.V. Amel 2:38:25 0:59:30 (4) 0:50:28 (2) 0:48:27 (3)
5. FIALOVA Viera BEL N.S.V. Amel 2:55:41 1:07:46 (13) 0:56:33 (8) 0:51:22 (7)
6. HAAHR Inger Marie DEN HTF 2:58:11 1:04:56 (11) 1:02:52 (13) 0:50:23 (5)
7. BLOMMEN Paulette BEL Omega 2:58:45 0:56:04 (3) 0:56:24 (7) 1:06:17 (15)
8. FOLEY-FISHER Barbara ESP FFP Team 3:00:24 1:06:16 (12) 1:01:08 (10) 0:53:00 (8)
9. CHATELAIN Françoise BEL Hermathenae 3:01:31 1:10:09 (14) 0:55:36 (6) 0:55:46 (10)
10. ZWIKKER Christa NED ARGUS 3:02:46 1:04:41 (10) 1:02:39 (12) 0:55:26 (9)
11. TALARMO Titty GER OLF MAINZ 3:08:55 1:03:12 (9) 1:05:15 (15) 1:00:28 (13)
12. OUDIN Marie-Reine FRA CO Colmar 3:09:08 1:01:55 (8) 1:08:36 (16) 0:58:37 (11)
13. WYSS Ursula SUI OLG Balsthal-Gaü 3:10:03 1:01:52 (7) 0:52:16 (3) 1:15:55 (19)
14. ROELING MONICA NED TROL 3:23:30 1:10:35 (15) 1:12:52 (19) 1:00:03 (12)
15. OLSSON Monica SWE Finspangs SOK 3:25:29 1:15:44 (16) 1:01:30 (11) 1:08:15 (16)
16. TOEBINTE Christiane BEL Balise 10 3:37:10 1:17:07 (17) 1:08:41 (17) 1:11:22 (18)
17. DEKERF Lia BEL TROL 3:39:11 1:19:44 (18) 1:28:10 (22) 0:51:17 (6)
18. ROBERT MARTINE FRA VHSO 3:39:31 1:43:50 (21) 0:54:59 (5) 1:00:42 (14)
19. PALMER Anne GBR SGOK 4:00:02 1:21:48 (20) 1:18:25 (20) 1:19:49 (21)
20. LECOYER Annick FRA Vervins Orientation 4:07:25 1:20:18 (19) 1:18:37 (21) 1:28:30 (24)
21. POGU Paulette FRA Scapa Nancy Orientation 4:48:05 1:44:34 (22) 1:41:25 (23) 1:22:06 (22)
22. FEYS Lieve BEL Omega 5:06:51 2:14:18 (26) 1:09:17 (18) 1:43:16 (25)
23. BERGER MArie-José FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 5:17:43 2:04:50 (25) 2:03:00 (25) 1:09:53 (17)
ROMBOUT Annie BEL TROL not classified 1:46:13 (23) NCL 1:15:57 (20)
GOUYER Therese FRA AS Samois not classified 1:52:12 (24) 1:45:53 (24) NCL
TORZ Magali FRA VALMO not classified DNS 1:03:38 (14) 1:23:52 (23)
KLÄY Doris SUI OLV Hindelbank not classified 0:59:34 (5) NCL DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. BRAND Edith SUI OLG Bern 2:29:09 0:51:10 (1) 0:48:30 (2) 0:49:29 (3)
2. HOFER Elsbeth SUI SPOBO203 2:41:09 1:00:00 (3) 0:49:40 (3) 0:51:29 (5)
3. LYKKING Marianne DEN SAS OK 2:44:09 0:59:17 (2) 0:55:24 (5) 0:49:28 (2)
4. DEVILLE Nelly FRA Scapa Nancy Orientation 2:46:36 1:12:00 (11) 0:42:59 (1) 0:51:37 (6)
5. GREEN Jill GBR DEVON 2:53:34 1:03:23 (4) 0:56:27 (6) 0:53:44 (8)
6. BLASCO Nicole BEL Hermathenae 2:55:34 1:07:40 (7) 0:56:46 (7) 0:51:08 (4)
7. MAWBY Gill GBR EBORIENTEERS 3:00:13 1:07:20 (6) 0:59:38 (9) 0:53:15 (7)
8. BIERI Ruth SUI OLV Zug-Immensee 3:05:06 1:12:47 (12) 0:53:36 (4) 0:58:43 (10)
9. MUELLER Gerda GER SV Moerlenbach 3:10:05 1:05:25 (5) 1:09:27 (12) 0:55:13 (9)
10. KAJAVA Ritva FIN HlS 3:11:03 1:08:39 (8) 1:01:12 (10) 1:01:12 (11)
11. MARIEN Gilberte BEL K.O.L. 3:12:10 1:10:02 (10) 1:12:57 (14) 0:49:11 (1)
12. SCHEIDT Renate GER Hansa Simmerath 3:31:12 1:08:40 (9) 1:11:05 (13) 1:11:27 (12)
13. RICHARD Nicole FRA Vervins Orientation 3:47:27 1:32:15 (15) 1:03:00 (11) 1:12:12 (13)
14. SMITH Sheila GBR CLARO 3:53:51 1:36:32 (16) 0:59:24 (8) 1:17:55 (15)
15. DIRRINGER MARIE CLAUDE FRA Prytanée Orientation 4:09:07 1:19:45 (13) 1:15:23 (15) 1:33:59 (20)
16. GANTZHORN Lise DEN Allerod IF 4:51:56 2:03:17 (19) 1:28:22 (18) 1:20:17 (16)
17. BEDDER Pat GBR Norfolk Orienteering Clu 5:19:57 1:59:12 (18) 1:40:55 (19) 1:39:50 (21)
18. BASTIEN-FATH Nicole FRA CO Piennes 5:26:12 1:54:26 (17) 2:03:14 (21) 1:28:32 (17)
19. VESCOVO Odile FRA CO Mulhouse 5:43:41 2:25:51 (21) 1:49:18 (20) 1:28:32 (17)
LEBIAN Annie FRA AC Beauchamps not classified NCL 2:17:21 (22) 1:43:06 (22)
NOLENS Daniëlle BEL hamok not classified NCL 1:16:58 (16) 1:13:55 (14)
TESTOUD Madeleine FRA OPA Montigny not classified 2:09:26 (20) NCL 1:29:00 (19)
THIEBAULT Marie-Paule FRA CO Colmar not classified NCL NCL 1:47:27 (23)
VOGT Christiane FRA CO Colmar not classified 1:21:44 (14) 1:27:49 (17) NCL
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. HUGGLER Erica SUI OLG Stäfa 2:25:36 0:59:30 (4) 0:44:53 (2) 0:41:13 (2)
2. NILSSON Wiwi-Anne SWE Nykopings OK 2:29:40 0:55:20 (2) 0:45:23 (3) 0:48:57 (3)
3. EVANS Carol GBR DEETROGS 2:55:11 0:53:56 (1) 1:05:59 (7) 0:55:16 (6)
4. RENNOTTE Manon BEL Hermathenae 2:58:30 0:58:38 (3) 0:56:39 (4) 1:03:13 (9)
5. MYLLY Aira FIN Ounasvaaran hiihtoseura 3:04:52 1:01:48 (6) 1:11:50 (9) 0:51:14 (4)
6. GENTEN Therese BEL N.S.V. Amel 3:08:53 1:01:15 (5) 1:12:12 (10) 0:55:26 (7)
7. LIVSEY Valerie GBR DEVON 3:18:21 1:06:08 (8) 1:17:00 (11) 0:55:13 (5)
8. HASLINGER Elsbeth SUI OL Brütten 3:24:47 1:04:27 (7) 1:09:06 (8) 1:11:14 (11)
9. GUEBELI VERONIKA SUI Thurgorienta 3:32:48 1:24:35 (11) 0:57:44 (5) 1:10:29 (10)
10. GOOS Roza BEL hamok 4:13:36 1:21:24 (10) 1:23:14 (12) 1:28:58 (13)
11. DREXHAGE Elisabeth GER OLG Siegerland 4:17:09 1:18:34 (9) 1:41:50 (13) 1:16:45 (12)
LINZENICH Gitta GER Hansa Simmerath not classified NCL 1:01:34 (6) 0:57:32 (8)
TANSKA Eeva FIN Rastihaukat not classified NCL 0:38:16 (1) 0:38:19 (1)
BRESSELEERS Frie BEL TROL not classified NCL 1:55:43 (14) DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. PEKKARINEN Eila FIN Keravan Urheilijat 2:30:42 0:56:41 (4) 0:47:15 (1) 0:46:46 (1)
2. GOFFIN Magda BEL K.O.L. 2:43:04 0:56:20 (3) 0:48:47 (2) 0:57:57 (3)
3. CAMPBELL Ruby GBR CHIG 2:50:24 0:55:14 (1) 0:55:57 (4) 0:59:13 (4)
4. SCOTT Ann NZL SOC 3:10:57 1:22:49 (5) 0:52:41 (3) 0:55:27 (2)
5. NAPIER Clarissa GBR Norfolk Orienteering Clu 3:24:01 0:56:08 (2) 1:26:18 (7) 1:01:35 (5)
6. LUXEN Josette BEL Balise 10 4:04:59 1:29:51 (6) 1:16:51 (5) 1:18:17 (6)
OEHY Gerda SUI OLC Winterthur not classified 2:01:45 (7) 1:24:00 (6) NCL
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. DESAINTJAN Alice FRA CO Colmar 5:04:15 1:37:00 (1) 1:55:40 (1) 1:31:35 (1)
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. WIRTH Evelyn GER TV 1901 Beaumarais 2:17:13 0:40:06 (1) 0:49:09 (1) 0:47:58 (1)
2. DENHEZ Ludivine FRA US-Melun 3:19:07 0:52:14 (2) 1:31:19 (4) 0:55:34 (2)
3. ASMUSSEN Danièle FRA R.A. Belfort Montbeliard 3:29:59 1:02:21 (3) 1:25:17 (3) 1:02:21 (3)
KNUDSEN Kirsten Wolff DEN Svendborg OK not classified 1:04:42 (4) NCL 1:03:11 (4)
VAN DEN BRANDE Maaike BEL Omega not classified 1:04:51 (5) 0:59:29 (2) NCL
NEWERLA Isabel NED UZO not classified NCL DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. DÖHLER Erik GER TUS Karlsruhe-Rüppurr 1:10:17 0:23:19 (1) 0:25:02 (1) 0:21:56 (1)
2. BOULESTREAU Elouan FRA Coatarmor Quimper 1:20:56 0:25:24 (2) 0:31:00 (3) 0:24:32 (2)
3. KEUPPENS Wout BEL Omega 1:25:13 0:28:02 (3) 0:31:47 (5) 0:25:24 (3)
4. BEAUDEUX Theo FRA Prytanée Orientation 1:32:25 0:33:35 (5) 0:28:43 (2) 0:30:07 (4)
5. BEAUVISAGE Quentin FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 1:52:26 0:49:55 (12) 0:32:07 (6) 0:30:24 (5)
6. DRESE Felix GER OLV Uslar 1:59:13 0:34:45 (6) 0:44:35 (8) 0:39:53 (8)
7. CREFCOEUR Liévin BEL Les Raptors 2:00:56 0:38:14 (8) 0:44:31 (7) 0:38:11 (7)
8. BUYTAERT SVERRE BEL TROL 2:16:07 0:43:55 (9) 0:54:49 (12) 0:37:23 (6)
9. JOUFFROY Axel FRA CO Colmar 2:27:54 0:56:04 (13) 0:47:37 (9) 0:44:13 (9)
10. DANNECKER Victor FRA O Jura 2:41:43 0:45:30 (10) 0:55:43 (13) 1:00:30 (14)
11. VIS Arthur BEL B.A.B.A. 3:25:28 1:22:58 (15) 1:15:38 (18) 0:46:52 (11)
12. VANDERCAMMEN Hugo BEL O.L.V. Eifel 3:31:53 1:34:28 (17) 1:05:06 (17) 0:52:19 (13)
13. COOPER DUNCAN GBR WAOC 3:43:09 1:35:14 (18) 1:02:09 (15) 1:05:46 (15)
O.C. AMERIJCKX Cédric BEL A.S.U.B. 1:33:17 0:30:16 (4) 0:31:45 (4) 0:31:16
O.C. HERMAN Thibault BEL A.S.U.B. 2:11:54 0:47:54 (11) 0:48:47 (10) 0:35:13
SIHVER Ragnar GER Post SV Dresden not classified NCL 1:01:38 (14) 0:45:44 (10)
KOLBE Colin GER TSC Eintracht Dortmund 4 not classified 0:35:48 (7) NCL 0:47:21 (12)
MACKENZIE John GBR CLARO not classified 1:29:36 (16) 1:02:59 (16) NCL
COOPER LEWIS GBR WAOC not classified 1:15:08 (14) NCL NCL
JERVAN Eivind NOR IF Sturla not classified NCL 0:53:27 (11) DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. CEULEMANS Rob BEL Omega 1:37:39 0:33:06 (1) 0:31:24 (1) 0:33:09 (4)
2. VERCAUTEREN Antoine FRA Vervins Orientation 1:41:31 0:42:00 (4) 0:32:47 (3) 0:26:44 (1)
3. RAUTURIER Quentin FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 1:46:10 0:41:15 (3) 0:34:38 (4) 0:30:17 (2)
4. LEFRANC Tobias BEL Omega 1:50:12 0:44:01 (6) 0:32:46 (2) 0:33:25 (5)
5. BREDO JEREMY BEL O.L.V. Eifel 1:55:21 0:42:12 (5) 0:34:43 (5) 0:38:26 (8)
6. COOPER TODD GBR WAOC 2:13:38 1:03:07 (10) 0:39:46 (6) 0:30:45 (3)
7. CLAES Kobe BEL hamok 2:18:29 0:44:51 (7) 0:52:39 (7) 0:40:59 (10)
8. FINKENSTÄDT Till GER OLV Uslar 2:21:08 0:39:33 (2) 1:03:34 (11) 0:38:01 (7)
9. ROOS Ronald NED HOC'93 2:43:54 0:58:06 (9) 0:54:12 (8) 0:51:36 (12)
10. GIEMSA Daniel GER TV Oberbexbach 2:47:48 0:48:28 (8) 1:25:06 (12) 0:34:14 (6)
11. HANNAN Michael BEL K.O.L. 2:59:01 1:04:02 (11) 1:02:37 (10) 0:52:22 (13)
12. HIRSCHMILLER Simon GER TGV Horn 3:17:41 1:04:54 (12) 1:34:19 (13) 0:38:28 (9)
WATHELET Stéphane BEL C.O. Liège not classified DNS 0:57:28 (9) 0:47:13 (11)
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. GILLET Thomas BEL A.S.U.B. 2:01:42 0:33:35 (1) 0:47:22 (1) 0:40:45 (1)
2. DÖLLGAST Moritz GER TV Oberbexbach 2:18:05 0:42:44 (3) 0:50:35 (5) 0:44:46 (3)
3. GYGAX Sebastian SUI OLG Herzogenbuchsee 2:23:12 0:48:08 (6) 0:48:49 (3) 0:46:15 (5)
4. LEEUWS Evert BEL Omega 2:27:30 0:48:58 (8) 0:53:42 (8) 0:44:50 (4)
5. KEUPPENS Arno BEL Omega 2:28:11 0:45:33 (5) 0:51:47 (7) 0:50:51 (9)
6. BLOEMEN Tristan BEL hamok 2:31:19 0:53:01 (11) 0:49:37 (4) 0:48:41 (7)
7. KLAUER Marten GER OLF MAINZ 2:31:24 0:45:03 (4) 0:48:02 (2) 0:58:19 (14)
8. SANDEVOIR Luc FRA Orientation Caennaise 2:34:36 0:48:54 (7) 0:54:01 (9) 0:51:41 (10)
9. DERENNE Thibaut BEL Hermathenae 2:36:10 0:38:27 (2) 1:15:21 (18) 0:42:22 (2)
10. MARINUS DIETER BEL TROL 2:37:28 0:50:48 (10) 0:57:48 (12) 0:48:52 (8)
11. DESREUMAUX Victor FRA Vervins Orientation 2:39:45 0:49:39 (9) 0:54:05 (10) 0:56:01 (12)
12. HEIKKINEN Lassi FIN A.S.U.B. 2:45:27 0:56:05 (14) 0:57:23 (11) 0:51:59 (11)
13. DACHE Julien BEL C.O. Pégase 2:46:07 0:55:22 (13) 0:51:11 (6) 0:59:34 (15)
14. RAUTURIER Maxime FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 3:02:07 0:57:06 (15) 1:03:15 (15) 1:01:46 (17)
15. FINKENSTÄDT Malte GER OLV Uslar 3:15:15 1:13:22 (18) 1:01:03 (14) 1:00:50 (16)
16. ROGER Alexandre FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 3:18:33 1:31:55 (20) 0:59:00 (13) 0:47:38 (6)
17. ROOMAN MICHAEL BEL TROL 3:35:08 1:00:13 (16) 1:24:17 (20) 1:10:38 (21)
18. VERCAUTEREN Thomas FRA Vervins Orientation 3:39:21 1:03:30 (17) 1:26:39 (21) 1:09:12 (19)
19. JOHNSEN Lars Petter NOR IF Sturla 3:44:29 0:55:02 (12) 1:17:54 (19) 1:31:33 (23)
20. MERTES Philippe BEL N.S.V. Amel 3:44:32 1:21:44 (19) 1:09:58 (17) 1:12:50 (22)
21. THIEBAUT Jérémie BEL C.O. Liège 3:45:02 1:42:45 (22) 1:04:11 (16) 0:58:06 (13)
KOSCH Luca GER OLV Steinberg not classified 1:38:47 (21) NCL 1:09:34 (20)
MERTENS Roger BEL N.S.V. Amel not classified NCL NCL 1:07:17 (18)
CLAES Kasper BEL hamok not classified NCL NCL NCL
WERY Christopher BEL B.A.B.A. not classified DNS DNS 2:55:24 (24)
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. BORG Jonas SWE SNO 2:28:21 1:01:41 (6) 0:40:52 (1) 0:45:48 (2)
2. GILLET Julien BEL A.S.U.B. 2:32:20 0:52:28 (1) 0:47:50 (2) 0:52:02 (4)
3. PARMENTIER Bruno BEL A.S.U.B. 2:37:42 0:56:32 (3) 0:49:48 (5) 0:51:22 (3)
4. DUBOIS Rémi FRA Tous Azimuts Douai 2:39:05 1:05:30 (9) 0:47:53 (3) 0:45:42 (1)
5. BREDO THOMAS BEL O.L.V. Eifel 2:40:02 0:53:21 (2) 0:53:03 (8) 0:53:38 (5)
6. SUTTER Olivier FRA Ligue Alsace C.O. 2:54:50 1:05:14 (8) 0:52:02 (7) 0:57:34 (8)
7. MELIS Toon BEL hamok 2:57:38 1:01:32 (5) 0:51:43 (6) 1:04:23 (13)
8. RAUTURIER Benoit FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 3:05:21 1:08:10 (10) 0:59:19 (10) 0:57:52 (9)
9. TARDY Victor FRA Ligue Alsace C.O. 3:06:17 0:57:38 (4) 1:11:48 (16) 0:56:51 (6)
10. LUDOVICY Olivier BEL C.O. Liège 3:11:30 1:02:43 (7) 1:05:18 (14) 1:03:29 (12)
11. DESREUMAUX Arthur FRA Vervins Orientation 3:12:12 1:09:44 (11) 1:05:06 (13) 0:57:22 (7)
12. VAN BOUWEL KRISTOF BEL TROL 3:16:37 1:17:00 (14) 0:59:52 (11) 0:59:45 (10)
13. MAHLER Felix FRA Scapa Nancy Orientation 3:19:23 1:20:07 (15) 0:59:15 (9) 1:00:01 (11)
14. SCHACH Jonathan GER SV Wannweil 3:47:00 1:15:15 (13) 1:22:16 (22) 1:09:29 (14)
15. GOETTMANN Pierre Aimé FRA ASOPE 3:48:12 1:14:40 (12) 1:21:56 (21) 1:11:36 (15)
16. HAGEDORN Dean GER TSC Eintracht Dortmund 4 3:55:30 1:22:02 (18) 1:15:52 (17) 1:17:36 (18)
17. LARGILLERE Lucien FRA Vervins Orientation 3:56:48 1:41:20 (20) 1:01:45 (12) 1:13:43 (16)
18. DROUGUET Arnaud BEL Hermathenae 3:59:57 1:21:34 (17) 1:16:59 (18) 1:21:24 (19)
19. CROSS Harry BEL Altaïr C.O. 4:21:56 1:21:09 (16) 1:35:15 (23) 1:25:32 (21)
BRELLMANN Michel FRA Ligue Alsace C.O. not classified NCL 1:18:59 (19) 1:14:13 (17)
HUS Pieter BEL K.O.L. not classified NCL 1:21:17 (20) 1:23:06 (20)
VAN BAELEN MICHAEL BEL TROL not classified NCL 0:47:53 (3) 2:00:37 (23)
BILQUEZ Hugo FRA Ligue Alsace C.O. not classified NCL DNS 1:29:23 (22)
THEYS Jeroen BEL Omega not classified DNS 1:06:44 (15) DNS
LEJOLY Matthieu BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" not classified 1:36:50 (19) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. GENAR Jeremy BEL TROL 2:18:33 0:46:52 (2) 0:48:02 (3) 0:43:39 (1)
2. LEEUWS Wouter BEL Omega 2:19:16 0:47:20 (3) 0:43:43 (1) 0:48:13 (2)
3. GOUYER Robyn FRA AS Samois 2:29:01 0:47:40 (4) 0:46:02 (2) 0:55:19 (4)
4. MICHIELS Yannick BEL K.O.L. 2:39:35 0:45:06 (1) 0:54:44 (6) 0:59:45 (9)
5. HOFMANS Benjamin BEL A.S.U.B. 2:41:24 0:51:39 (6) 0:53:18 (5) 0:56:27 (6)
6. LUDOVICY Nicolas BEL C.O. Liège 2:54:49 1:01:50 (9) 0:52:38 (4) 1:00:21 (10)
7. PELCKMANS Adriaan BEL TROL 3:02:06 0:58:40 (8) 1:08:27 (10) 0:54:59 (3)
8. DE JONG Koen NED HOC'93 3:08:04 1:02:34 (10) 0:56:48 (7) 1:08:42 (13)
9. SPILIERS Nicolas BEL Altaïr C.O. 3:08:20 1:13:29 (14) 0:58:30 (8) 0:56:21 (5)
10. CHARON Simon FRA ADOC Chenove 3:14:43 0:54:22 (7) 1:18:46 (13) 1:01:35 (11)
11. SCHACH Jakob GER SV Wannweil 3:20:17 1:10:35 (11) 1:06:08 (9) 1:03:34 (12)
12. GLOWKA Arvid GER TSC Eintracht Dortmund 4 3:25:48 1:13:17 (13) 1:14:13 (11) 0:58:18 (8)
13. PONCET Clément FRA O Jura 3:29:56 1:18:37 (16) 1:14:37 (12) 0:56:42 (7)
14. MAHLER Arthur FRA Scapa Nancy Orientation 4:30:27 1:37:16 (17) 1:26:35 (15) 1:26:36 (15)
15. KOCH Philipp GER SV Wannweil 4:30:30 1:14:37 (15) 1:38:16 (17) 1:37:37 (17)
16. GENTEN Marco BEL N.S.V. Amel 4:49:10 1:41:39 (18) 1:21:55 (14) 1:45:36 (19)
17. LOVATO Florian Tous Azimuts Douai 5:08:39 2:11:25 (20) 1:30:24 (16) 1:26:50 (16)
18. MINEUR Benjamin BEL Balise 10 5:38:48 1:58:01 (19) 1:57:14 (18) 1:43:33 (18)
19. BURKE Fearghal IRL Fingal Orienteers 8:03:16 2:40:34 (21) 2:10:39 (19) 3:12:03 (20)
MINEUR Quentin BEL Balise 10 not classified 1:10:42 (12) NCL 1:22:58 (14)
BONNEAU Maxime FRA AS Samois not classified 0:51:02 (5) NCL DNS
BEAUVISAGE Audry FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta not classified NCL DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. FOPPEN Wouter NED MINOR 3:33:20 1:05:36 (1) 1:12:32 (3) 1:15:12 (2)
2. KERVAREC Johann FRA Ligue Alsace C.O. 3:36:09 1:07:47 (2) 1:06:59 (2) 1:21:23 (3)
3. DE NEYER Gilles BEL A.S.U.B. 3:46:00 1:21:12 (3) 1:03:13 (1) 1:21:35 (4)
4. SCHAMBERGER Pierre FRA Ligue Alsace C.O. 4:13:14 1:24:02 (5) 1:23:51 (4) 1:25:21 (6)
5. DE NEYER Quentin BEL A.S.U.B. 4:21:06 1:25:09 (7) 1:31:47 (7) 1:24:10 (5)
6. SANCHEZ Hugo ESP Totana-O 4:45:38 1:24:29 (6) 1:52:02 (12) 1:29:07 (7)
7. KLAUER David GER OLF MAINZ 4:58:08 1:35:20 (8) 1:49:34 (11) 1:33:14 (9)
8. CLAES Gert BEL K.O.L. 5:11:43 1:36:19 (9) 1:39:14 (9) 1:56:10 (10)
HAURY Gilles FRA Ligue Alsace C.O. not classified NCL 1:26:36 (6) 1:32:40 (8)
HERNAIZ Oscar ESP La Brujula not classified 2:37:44 (12) NCL 2:03:04 (11)
VERDEYEN Jochen BEL Omega not classified NCL NCL 1:09:47 (1)
ROESLE Laurent FRA COM not classified 2:11:11 (11) 1:47:17 (10) NCL
VANDEMEULEBROEK Felix BEL A.S.U.B. not classified 1:21:44 (4) 1:24:24 (5) NCL
MOUREAU Adrien BEL C.O. Pégase not classified 1:40:44 (10) 1:37:00 (8) DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. PASQUASY Fabien BEL Hainaut O.C. 3:55:32 1:17:42 (1) 1:26:30 (1) 1:11:20 (3)
2. GIRSCH Nicolas FRA Militaires français 4:09:29 1:22:01 (4) 1:34:06 (2) 1:13:22 (5)
3. ERDINGER Fabrice FRA Militaires français 4:12:40 1:22:00 (3) 1:36:58 (4) 1:13:42 (6)
4. FRIEDRICHS Bjarne GER SV TU Ilmenau 4:12:53 1:20:00 (2) 1:35:20 (3) 1:17:33 (10)
5. BASTIN Michel BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 4:17:15 1:25:15 (6) 1:41:38 (8) 1:10:22 (2)
6. VANNIER Fabrice FRA Militaires français 4:21:34 1:22:43 (5) 1:45:52 (10) 1:12:59 (4)
7. FEDATSENKA Serge NED AMOR 4:22:30 1:32:24 (11) 1:42:17 (9) 1:07:49 (1)
8. HOEKX Jeroen BEL hamok 4:31:33 1:27:09 (7) 1:38:15 (5) 1:26:09 (23)
9. BRANDT Christoph GER SV TU Ilmenau 4:33:03 1:29:10 (8) 1:49:21 (15) 1:14:32 (7)
10. HENRIKSSON TOMAS BEL TROL 4:43:14 1:34:13 (13) 1:52:05 (20) 1:16:56 (8)
11. CALANDOT Francois FRA Orientation Caennaise 4:44:34 1:33:06 (12) 1:47:42 (12) 1:23:46 (19)
12. DEFERM Sam BEL Borasca 4:45:16 1:39:24 (21) 1:48:18 (13) 1:17:34 (11)
13. TREWIN Blair AUS Yarra Valley 4:46:54 1:35:26 (15) 1:49:54 (16) 1:21:34 (13)
14. COCHEY Benoît FRA AS Quetigny 4:53:05 1:30:27 (10) 1:51:54 (19) 1:30:44 (29)
15. ROOS Clemens NED NMOLT 4:54:23 1:41:03 (23) 1:50:10 (17) 1:23:10 (18)
16. PARZYCH Frédéric FRA Militaires français 4:57:45 1:40:10 (22) 1:50:57 (18) 1:26:38 (24)
17. VAN DER KLEIJ Dries BEL hamok 5:00:59 1:38:19 (19) 2:00:31 (23) 1:22:09 (15)
18. PEETERS Ken BEL TROL 5:05:10 2:02:32 (38) 1:39:46 (6) 1:22:52 (16)
19. FRANSSEN DESMOND BEL TROL 5:07:05 1:46:21 (28) 2:03:35 (28) 1:17:09 (9)
20. MARIEN Tom BEL K.O.L. 5:08:02 1:44:21 (26) 2:00:41 (24) 1:23:00 (17)
21. LOUVET Franck FRA Militaires français 5:11:30 1:47:28 (29) 2:03:29 (27) 1:20:33 (12)
22. LINTEN Jo BEL K.O.L. 5:20:58 1:53:00 (31) 2:02:05 (25) 1:25:53 (21)
23. DE LAT Bruno BEL K.O.L. 5:32:38 1:46:10 (27) 2:10:53 (31) 1:35:35 (33)
24. NAVARRO Jose ESP Totana-O 5:37:14 1:58:50 (34) 2:02:47 (26) 1:35:37 (34)
25. BURTON Tony GBR Mole Valley 5:46:38 1:56:06 (33) 2:08:40 (30) 1:41:52 (36)
26. FLICOTEAUX Raphaël FRA Tous Azimuts Douai 5:53:45 2:03:19 (39) 2:06:06 (29) 1:44:20 (39)
27. SNORE Arnis LAT Altaïr C.O. 6:03:01 2:04:45 (41) 2:16:24 (33) 1:41:52 (36)
28. HENDRICKX Wannes BEL K.O.L. 6:04:41 1:51:20 (30) 2:24:34 (38) 1:48:47 (40)
29. LEQUINT Rémi FRA Tous Azimuts Douai 6:08:14 2:00:21 (36) 2:32:57 (41) 1:34:56 (32)
30. MOOIJ Herman NED ARGUS 6:23:19 2:04:48 (42) 2:23:55 (36) 1:54:36 (41)
31. TAMUZS Kristaps LAT OK Mona 6:25:04 2:01:01 (37) 2:39:55 (43) 1:44:08 (38)
HIGGINS Patrick GBR BAOC not classified NCL 1:41:01 (7) 1:21:39 (14)
MOSSOUX Patrick BEL C.O. Pégase not classified NCL 2:17:23 (35) 1:58:14 (42)
SANCHEZ Juan ESP Totana-O not classified NCL 2:24:25 (37) 1:41:25 (35)
BILLET Benjamin FRA O Jura not classified 1:54:33 (32) NCL 1:28:02 (26)
BOUVIER William FRA Militaires français not classified 1:38:25 (20) NCL 1:28:27 (27)
GOUY Rudy FRA Militaires français not classified 1:37:00 (17) NCL 1:29:02 (28)
MULLER Marc FRA CO Mulhouse not classified 1:36:09 (16) NCL 1:31:13 (30)
VAN DER KLEIJ Jeroen BEL hamok not classified 1:44:09 (25) NCL 1:27:40 (25)
TALLOEN Joost BEL Omega not classified NCL NCL 1:26:07 (22)
CLEMENT-AGONI Stephane FRA TALANT SO not classified 1:59:23 (35) 2:16:43 (34) NCL
DELOBEL Bart BEL Omega not classified 1:41:30 (24) 1:58:10 (22) NCL
FRANSSEN WINSTON BEL TROL not classified 1:37:17 (18) 2:25:25 (39) NCL
MAHIEU Pierre FRA Tous Azimuts Douai not classified 2:15:22 (44) NCL NCL
SILLIEN Vincent BEL C.O. Pégase not classified 2:12:54 (43) NCL NCL
KRETZSCHMAR Matthias GER SV TU Ilmenau not classified NCL NCL NCL
ANCIAUX Benjamin BEL hamok not classified DNS 2:12:41 (32) 1:34:23 (31)
LENGES Guido BEL Indiv. not classified DNS DNS 1:25:17 (20)
SILLIEN Nicolas BEL C.O. Pégase not classified 1:29:17 (9) 1:47:19 (11) DNS
VAN DER KLEIJ Thomas BEL hamok not classified 1:34:58 (14) 1:48:57 (14) DNS
IGOR Daniel FRA Militaires français not classified 2:04:44 (40) NCL DNS
PRIOR Mark ESP Badalona Orientacion not classified NCL NCL DNS
VINCENT Loic FRA O Jura not classified NCL NCL DNS
KUUB Tarmo EST A.S.U.B. not classified DNS 2:33:23 (42) DNS
MAZY Alain BEL C.O. Liège not classified DNS 1:57:40 (21) DNS
TIMMERS Ronny BEL hamok not classified DNS 3:14:58 (44) DNS
WÄLCHLI Jürg SUI OLG SKANDIA not classified DNS 2:32:44 (40) DNS
BIRNSTOCK Jan GER USC Leipzig not classified DNS NCL DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. SCHÄLLI Martin SUI OLC Winterthur 3:22:19 1:09:39 (1) 1:01:11 (2) 1:11:29 (3)
2. HINDER Andreas SUI OLC Winterthur 3:22:46 1:12:46 (2) 1:00:14 (1) 1:09:46 (2)
3. HERZIG Andreas SUI NoKaSäu 3:33:40 1:17:33 (4) 1:09:38 (9) 1:06:29 (1)
4. DENZLER Patrick SUI OLC Winterthur 3:42:12 1:20:54 (6) 1:06:12 (4) 1:15:06 (8)
5. MEYER Kirian FRA CO Colmar 3:43:42 1:20:02 (5) 1:11:58 (14) 1:11:42 (4)
6. OEYEN Jan BEL Borasca 3:47:37 1:21:43 (7) 1:07:21 (8) 1:18:33 (12)
7. SCHRANS Nico BEL Borasca 3:48:40 1:25:00 (8) 1:09:48 (10) 1:13:52 (5)
8. HEUNINCKX Dries BEL K.O.L. 3:53:20 1:31:42 (16) 1:06:51 (6) 1:14:47 (6)
9. AAGAARD Johan DEN DK Biathlon Team 4:01:57 1:29:48 (14) 1:17:04 (19) 1:15:05 (7)
10. MOOIMAN Gerard NED K.O.L. 4:02:51 1:25:05 (9) 1:13:08 (15) 1:24:38 (20)
11. SCHÜPBACH Kaspar SUI OLC Winterthur 4:04:37 1:27:56 (11) 1:17:20 (21) 1:19:21 (14)
12. KORSBÆK Lasse DEN DK Biathlon Team 4:07:07 1:31:35 (15) 1:11:02 (12) 1:24:30 (19)
13. VAN DE RIET Gerrit NED NMOLT 4:09:28 1:37:29 (21) 1:10:34 (11) 1:21:25 (16)
14. WYSS Thomas SUI OLG Balsthal-Gaü 4:16:44 1:40:39 (24) 1:13:36 (17) 1:22:29 (18)
15. DOURTE Olivier BEL Balise 10 4:17:05 1:35:04 (20) 1:13:09 (16) 1:28:52 (23)
16. DELOBEL Jan BEL Omega 4:18:17 1:47:47 (33) 1:11:17 (13) 1:19:13 (13)
17. BASTIN Christian BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 4:22:52 1:54:27 (43) 1:07:05 (7) 1:21:20 (15)
18. SPÖRRI Roland SUI OLC Winterthur 4:25:50 1:49:31 (36) 1:06:49 (5) 1:29:30 (25)
19. CZIOSKA Paul GER OLF MAINZ 4:27:01 1:39:07 (23) 1:13:45 (18) 1:34:09 (27)
20. SØRENSEN Søren Schwartz DEN DK Biathlon Team 4:27:31 1:32:05 (17) 1:20:34 (26) 1:34:52 (29)
21. GOUTAUDIER Christophe FRA Scapa Nancy Orientation 4:28:26 1:35:01 (19) 1:23:16 (30) 1:30:09 (26)
22. HEIKOOP Mark NED NMOLT 4:28:28 1:33:24 (18) 1:27:07 (32) 1:27:57 (22)
23. VAN OPSTAL Adrie NED NMOLT 4:28:29 1:27:05 (10) 1:44:31 (42) 1:16:53 (9)
24. GROH Andreas GER TV Bierbach 4:31:33 1:37:39 (22) 1:24:30 (31) 1:29:24 (24)
25. HAHN CARLO BEL TROL 4:36:44 1:28:16 (12) 1:33:53 (37) 1:34:35 (28)
26. LYNGBY Claus DEN DK Biathlon Team 4:37:27 2:06:49 (45) 1:03:19 (3) 1:27:19 (21)
27. VESCOVO Jean-Albert FRA CO Mulhouse 4:38:36 1:44:02 (28) 1:17:15 (20) 1:37:19 (30)
28. SJØGREN Søren DEN DK Biathlon Team 4:43:26 2:07:21 (46) 1:18:15 (22) 1:17:50 (10)
29. DEMAREZ François BEL INDIVIDUELS 4:56:21 1:52:04 (40) 1:20:54 (27) 1:43:23 (34)
30. GLOWKA Torben GER TSC Eintracht Dortmund 4 4:59:20 1:45:33 (30) 1:27:45 (33) 1:46:02 (38)
31. HAENELT Stephan GER IHW Alex Berlin 5:00:55 1:49:38 (37) 1:19:41 (24) 1:51:36 (41)
32. HARTMANN Steffen GER TGV Horn 5:07:44 1:54:01 (41) 1:33:03 (36) 1:40:40 (33)
33. FRONTELA Ángel ESP COV 5:08:21 1:52:03 (39) 1:28:36 (34) 1:47:42 (39)
34. BOECKX Jef BEL K.O.L. 5:12:18 1:40:56 (25) 1:40:45 (40) 1:50:37 (40)
35. GROH Matthias GER TV Bierbach 5:12:19 2:08:22 (47) 1:20:29 (25) 1:43:28 (35)
36. BENITO Luis ESP COV 5:19:30 1:49:23 (35) 1:49:38 (47) 1:40:29 (32)
37. VAN DONGEN Michel NED NMOLT 5:30:40 2:04:30 (44) 1:41:18 (41) 1:44:52 (37)
38. BALP Fabrice FRA OP AVIGNON 5:39:04 2:14:18 (49) 1:45:25 (44) 1:39:21 (31)
39. GOMME RAPHAEL FRA COOL 5:42:47 2:12:10 (48) 1:36:33 (39) 1:54:04 (43)
40. NANCLARES Bernardo ESP COV 6:00:41 2:20:48 (50) 1:46:26 (45) 1:53:27 (42)
41. BEVERLEY Mark GBR APTC 6:03:08 2:34:18 (54) 1:44:31 (42) 1:44:19 (36)
42. GARCIA Jose ESP Peña Guara 6:28:36 2:23:54 (52) 1:52:01 (49) 2:12:41 (47)
43. GARRAY Jules BEL C.O. Pégase 6:52:49 2:32:54 (53) 2:05:46 (52) 2:14:09 (48)
44. GROS Nico GER OLF MAINZ 7:06:37 2:35:23 (55) 1:56:18 (50) 2:34:56 (52)
BACIERO Oscar ESP COV not classified NCL 2:40:09 (54) 2:24:12 (50)
GERARD Pierre BEL C.O. Pégase not classified NCL 2:29:13 (53) 2:04:49 (45)
HARRIS Alan GBR APTC not classified NCL 2:00:17 (51) 2:29:25 (51)
HENROTTE Sébastien BEL B.A.B.A. not classified NCL 1:51:05 (48) 1:56:56 (44)
BAGUEREY Baptiste FRA Ligue Alsace C.O. not classified 1:54:08 (42) NCL 2:36:53 (53)
DUDLE Urban SUI OLC Winterthur not classified 1:29:01 (13) NCL 1:21:36 (17)
TALLOEN Wouter BEL Omega not classified 1:51:33 (38) NCL 2:21:45 (49)
HOCK Johannes BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" not classified 1:45:39 (31) 1:18:26 (23) NCL
LIEFRINK Jeroen NED NMOLT not classified 2:22:13 (51) 1:23:14 (29) NCL
VAN DE NOUWELANT Pim NED NMOLT not classified 1:49:13 (34) 1:34:36 (38) NCL
PEREZ Jonay ESP La Brujula not classified NCL 1:21:41 (28) NCL
VANDEMBROUCQ Philippe FRA VALMO not classified NCL 3:01:06 (55) NCL
HOFMANN Götz GER Strüchewetzer und Berchz not classified 1:42:45 (27) NCL NCL
VERMEERSCH Thierry FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta not classified NCL NCL NCL
VIGIL Ivan ESP Peña Guara not classified NCL NCL NCL
SCOTT Christopher LUX Tout Azimut Fameck not classified 2:42:44 (56) DNS 2:05:17 (46)
STURESSON Fredrik NED AMOR not classified 1:16:09 (3) DNS 1:17:56 (11)
MAYERES Patrick BEL Hermathenae not classified 1:41:10 (26) 1:32:28 (35) DNS
NEVIN Jon Paul GBR APTC not classified 3:16:58 (57) 1:48:29 (46) DNS
VANGASSE Laurent BEL Les Raptors not classified 1:47:28 (32) DNS DNS
WALLAERT Kim BEL Omega not classified 1:45:21 (29) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. SIMKENS Geert BEL K.O.L. 2:25:50 0:50:16 (1) 0:53:31 (4) 0:42:03 (1)
2. SCHUTJES Stefaan BEL hamok 2:41:25 0:58:39 (3) 0:46:11 (1) 0:56:35 (4)
3. HERZIG Michael SUI NoKaSäu 2:50:30 0:58:30 (2) 0:50:56 (3) 1:01:04 (8)
4. HOCK Patrick BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 3:05:57 1:06:22 (8) 1:02:02 (9) 0:57:33 (5)
5. CLEMENT-AGONI Benjamin FRA TALANT SO 3:06:57 1:09:52 (11) 0:53:59 (5) 1:03:06 (11)
6. SCHOULLER Olivier FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 3:09:43 1:03:19 (5) 1:04:11 (10) 1:02:13 (9)
7. MALTIG Andreas GER DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 3:10:50 1:24:37 (18) 0:50:49 (2) 0:55:24 (3)
8. HAGUET Stéphane FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 3:14:30 1:02:12 (4) 1:08:37 (15) 1:03:41 (12)
9. GLOOR Thomas SUI IG Bloch 3:15:27 1:06:18 (7) 1:09:37 (17) 0:59:32 (7)
10. TESSIER Damien FRA US-Melun 3:17:46 1:23:44 (16) 0:54:31 (6) 0:59:31 (6)
11. BOECKX Bram BEL TROL 3:27:31 1:11:05 (13) 1:10:17 (19) 1:06:09 (13)
12. PECHSTEIN Ulrich FRA Scapa Nancy Orientation 3:29:24 1:04:26 (6) 1:06:56 (11) 1:18:02 (16)
13. MERTENS Bert BEL Borasca 3:43:33 1:08:29 (9) 1:07:27 (12) 1:27:37 (20)
14. WIRTH Robert GER TV 1901 Beaumarais 3:44:12 1:21:53 (15) 1:09:52 (18) 1:12:27 (15)
15. CASTIGLIONE Valerio BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 4:06:40 1:16:11 (14) 1:30:59 (22) 1:19:30 (17)
16. MULLER Eelco NED AMOR 4:06:57 1:25:32 (19) 1:32:17 (23) 1:09:08 (14)
17. WERNER Lutz GER SV Wannweil 4:07:22 1:32:32 (21) 1:08:56 (16) 1:25:54 (19)
18. GARDEUR Julien FRA CSEIS Fontainebleau 4:11:03 1:28:17 (20) 1:13:15 (20) 1:29:31 (21)
19. JACOBY Daniel BEL C.O. Pégase 4:32:46 1:47:28 (22) 1:42:57 (27) 1:02:21 (10)
20. PAQUAY Francois BEL N.S.V. Amel 5:22:58 2:03:48 (24) 1:35:35 (25) 1:43:35 (24)
21. DE VUYST Lode BEL Omega 5:30:04 2:01:15 (23) 1:55:06 (28) 1:33:43 (22)
22. PLASMAN Jeroen BEL Omega 5:39:16 2:24:24 (25) 1:27:04 (21) 1:47:48 (25)
ANGILELLA Frédéric FRA Orientation Caennaise not classified NCL 1:41:26 (26) 1:54:25 (26)
FERNANDEZ Hector ESP La Brujula not classified NCL 2:54:01 (29) 1:56:50 (27)
PASTUSZEK Jakub BEL Balise 10 not classified NCL 1:00:18 (7) 0:53:23 (2)
GROEN Joop NED NMOLT not classified 1:23:44 (16) NCL 1:22:37 (18)
DOMÍNGUEZ José ESP COV not classified 3:05:38 (26) 1:35:09 (24) NCL
HAACK Frank GER OL Mannheim not classified 1:08:42 (10) 1:08:23 (14) NCL
NIJST Tino BEL Omega not classified 1:10:27 (12) 1:00:22 (8) NCL
HEDIGER Jürg SUI OLC SKOG Fribourg not classified DNS 1:07:52 (13) NCL
KUCZA Jan GER TGV Horn not classified NCL DNS 1:37:29 (23)
BELMANS Pascal BEL Omega not classified NCL NCL DNS
CARON Stéphane FRA O Jura not classified NCL DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. VAN DE MOORTEL Roel BEL Omega 3:24:17 1:09:42 (5) 1:03:25 (1) 1:11:10 (2)
2. LOMBET Patrice BEL C.O. Pégase 3:24:19 1:07:34 (4) 1:06:10 (2) 1:10:35 (1)
3. VERVOORT WIM BEL TROL 3:33:53 1:04:19 (2) 1:13:30 (4) 1:16:04 (4)
4. WALHALLA Thor GER The Hague 3:41:07 1:11:19 (6) 1:14:35 (6) 1:15:13 (3)
5. KURT Ralph NED KOVZ 3:50:53 1:23:56 (9) 1:08:31 (3) 1:18:26 (5)
6. CHATTLAIN Olivier BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 3:52:32 1:17:01 (7) 1:16:38 (7) 1:18:53 (6)
7. DELAUME Jean-Marc FRA AVON OK 4:06:24 1:25:50 (11) 1:18:42 (9) 1:21:52 (7)
8. KIVIK Janno BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 4:10:52 1:25:23 (10) 1:19:12 (10) 1:26:17 (8)
9. ROOMAN RUDY BEL TROL 4:26:26 1:21:36 (8) 1:29:36 (14) 1:35:14 (12)
10. FORTEMPS Edgard BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 4:30:08 1:29:24 (13) 1:32:07 (16) 1:28:37 (9)
11. HOCK Michael BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 4:42:37 1:40:28 (16) 1:27:51 (13) 1:34:18 (11)
12. VOORHOF Geert BEL K.O.L. 4:45:12 1:35:12 (15) 1:29:38 (15) 1:40:22 (14)
13. MATTART Eric BEL Hermathenae 4:48:00 1:51:27 (19) 1:23:47 (11) 1:32:46 (10)
14. MASSON Clive GBR BAOC 4:49:33 1:34:47 (14) 1:36:34 (18) 1:38:12 (13)
15. VENON David FRA Gilly Les Citeaux 5:17:11 1:47:16 (18) 1:32:22 (17) 1:57:33 (16)
16. COWAN Murray GBR BAOC 5:33:15 1:28:43 (12) 1:42:13 (19) 2:22:19 (20)
17. SAUZEDE Eric FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 5:40:16 2:05:21 (23) 1:50:08 (20) 1:44:47 (15)
18. BAAKMAN Maarten NED ARGUS 5:51:07 1:51:53 (20) 1:54:54 (21) 2:04:20 (19)
19. LOECKX Frederik BEL Omega 5:52:02 1:46:18 (17) 2:03:47 (23) 2:01:57 (18)
20. SMET KURT BEL TROL 6:57:37 2:46:37 (25) 2:12:44 (25) 1:58:16 (17)
21. THEUNISSEN Fabrice BEL INDIVIDUELS 7:39:04 2:20:05 (24) 2:45:53 (28) 2:33:06 (21)
22. LORENT Michel BEL Hainaut O.C. 8:03:13 2:52:30 (26) 2:10:56 (24) 2:59:47 (25)
DANNECKER Gilles FRA O Jura not classified NCL 2:25:59 (26) 2:48:57 (23)
TREGUIER Dominique BEL INDIVIDUELS not classified 2:56:47 (27) NCL 2:51:08 (24)
JACOTOT Christophe FRA AS Quetigny not classified NCL NCL 2:38:55 (22)
BUYTAERT FRANK BEL TROL not classified 1:05:27 (3) 1:16:42 (8) NCL
MOLL David FRA CO Colmar not classified 1:55:58 (21) 1:56:28 (22) NCL
O.C. BECK SIMON GBR SOUTHERN NAVIGATORS not classified 1:03:32 (1) 1:13:37 (5) DSQ
BISQUERT Christophe FRA VALMO not classified NCL 2:27:43 (27) NCL
GOLDSWORTHY Dan GBR Norfolk Orienteering Clu not classified 2:02:17 (22) 1:26:57 (12) DNS
GEVAERT Christophe BEL K.O.L. not classified NCL 3:08:00 (29) DNS
THIELS Stefan BEL Omega not classified NCL DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. PAGE Philippe FRA Militaires français 2:41:20 0:52:57 (2) 0:53:36 (1) 0:54:47 (3)
2. VIS Iwan BEL B.A.B.A. 2:43:06 0:51:47 (1) 0:59:06 (2) 0:52:13 (1)
3. THEISS Robert BEL N.S.V. Amel 2:55:05 0:57:23 (5) 1:03:23 (3) 0:54:19 (2)
4. HENNES Michael BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:56:12 0:55:05 (4) 1:04:16 (4) 0:56:51 (4)
5. NIGGLI Jurg FRA O Jura 3:09:37 0:58:33 (7) 1:06:34 (5) 1:04:30 (6)
6. DEPAUE Marc BEL B.A.B.A. 3:14:15 0:53:40 (3) 1:10:13 (8) 1:10:22 (15)
7. CREFCOEUR Philippe BEL Les Raptors 3:15:35 1:00:47 (9) 1:10:25 (9) 1:04:23 (5)
8. VANSPAUWEN Frank BEL Hermathenae 3:21:25 0:59:24 (8) 1:16:54 (17) 1:05:07 (7)
9. LOVENS Jean-Philippe BEL C.O. Pégase 3:24:53 1:06:27 (14) 1:06:57 (6) 1:11:29 (18)
10. JACOBS Dirk BEL K.O.L. 3:28:44 0:57:44 (6) 1:21:25 (23) 1:09:35 (13)
11. RAUTURIER Christophe FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 3:30:01 1:05:55 (12) 1:16:09 (16) 1:07:57 (12)
12. VERPOORTEN Jean-Manuel BEL Balise 10 3:32:40 1:01:54 (11) 1:14:22 (12) 1:16:24 (25)
13. GENTEN Alain BEL N.S.V. Amel 3:32:47 1:10:44 (21) 1:15:53 (15) 1:06:10 (9)
14. GASNOT Laurent FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 3:36:06 1:06:52 (15) 1:15:01 (13) 1:14:13 (20)
15. LEGALLAIS Jean-luc FRA CO Colmar 3:36:50 1:06:09 (13) 1:19:13 (20) 1:11:28 (17)
16. SCHUBNELL Markus SUI OLC Winterthur 3:43:39 1:11:51 (22) 1:22:02 (25) 1:09:46 (14)
17. LISBY Henrik BEL hamok 3:46:23 1:13:52 (24) 1:12:13 (10) 1:20:18 (30)
18. BOULESTREAU Phlippe FRA Coatarmor Quimper 3:46:37 1:07:36 (16) 1:20:39 (22) 1:18:22 (28)
19. BEAUVISAGE Christophe FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 3:47:48 1:13:51 (23) 1:21:53 (24) 1:12:04 (19)
20. TIREZ Guy BEL K.O.L. 3:49:43 1:01:36 (10) 1:33:30 (39) 1:14:37 (22)
21. NILSEN Espen Fyhn NOR Sandnes IL 3:50:11 1:28:21 (39) 1:15:26 (14) 1:06:24 (10)
22. KEUPPENS Karl BEL Omega 3:50:57 1:20:52 (30) 1:18:42 (18) 1:11:23 (16)
23. RAUTIO Jarmo LUX MTV 3:51:37 1:21:46 (31) 1:22:09 (26) 1:07:42 (11)
24. BAERT Serge BEL K.O.L. 3:53:56 1:09:55 (20) 1:27:46 (32) 1:16:15 (24)
25. KONIG Stefan GER OLG Ortenau 3:57:19 1:20:20 (28) 1:30:59 (37) 1:06:00 (8)
26. MARINUS DANNY BEL TROL 4:01:30 1:08:43 (18) 1:23:20 (29) 1:29:27 (37)
27. HEIM Peter GER OL-Team Filder 4:01:30 1:09:42 (19) 1:33:51 (40) 1:17:57 (27)
28. BRURBERG Nils Inge NOR IF Sturla 4:05:14 1:23:26 (35) 1:14:17 (11) 1:27:31 (36)
29. LAINE Laurent FRA Militaires français 4:05:22 1:25:43 (36) 1:20:14 (21) 1:19:25 (29)
30. COLLINSON Steve GBR APTC 4:07:12 1:20:23 (29) 1:24:24 (30) 1:22:25 (33)
31. BORGERS Jody NED UZO 4:11:22 1:23:16 (34) 1:25:53 (31) 1:22:13 (32)
32. WOLF Tobias GER Strüchewetzer und Berchz 4:13:38 1:36:36 (44) 1:22:33 (28) 1:14:29 (21)
33. HERZOG Martin GER OLG Ortenau 4:15:19 1:14:04 (25) 1:44:33 (45) 1:16:42 (26)
34. RUBITSCHON Urs SUI OLV Zug-Immensee 4:17:51 1:31:21 (41) 1:30:45 (34) 1:15:45 (23)
35. DOHOGNE Jean Francois BEL O.L.V. Eifel 4:21:37 1:22:45 (32) 1:22:22 (27) 1:36:30 (39)
36. PLOCK Carsten GER Luebecker TS 4:25:43 1:28:02 (38) 1:30:52 (36) 1:26:49 (35)
37. POULAIN Antoine FRA CO Colmar 4:32:18 1:48:25 (48) 1:18:56 (19) 1:24:57 (34)
38. HIRSCHMILLER Rainer GER TGV Horn 4:51:15 1:35:41 (42) 1:40:40 (42) 1:34:54 (38)
39. SWERTS Danny BEL hamok 5:19:54 1:39:22 (46) 1:48:08 (46) 1:52:24 (44)
40. GOLDSWORTHY Paul GBR Norfolk Orienteering Clu 5:38:33 1:35:53 (43) 1:50:03 (47) 2:12:37 (50)
41. JOUFFROY Michel FRA CO Colmar 5:45:24 1:38:34 (45) 2:06:40 (50) 2:00:10 (47)
42. TAYLOR Bob GBR APTC 6:01:36 2:05:34 (52) 2:01:41 (48) 1:54:21 (45)
43. BARNETT Andrew GBR APTC 6:05:34 1:53:33 (49) 2:13:03 (51) 1:58:58 (46)
44. CEULEMANS Franciscus BEL B.A.B.A. 6:12:06 1:53:44 (50) 2:14:57 (52) 2:03:25 (48)
45. DEED Chris GBR APTC 6:13:45 1:27:06 (37) 2:54:30 (54) 1:52:09 (43)
46. SCHIAVO Régis FRA Scapa Nancy Orientation 6:15:01 2:22:18 (54) 2:02:03 (49) 1:50:40 (42)
KOLBE Karsten GER TSC Eintracht Dortmund 4 not classified 2:02:48 (51) NCL 1:48:28 (40)
KOSCH Christian GER OLV Steinberg not classified 1:14:45 (26) 1:29:45 (33) NCL
PAPIN Philippe FRA VALMO not classified 1:42:59 (47) 1:42:09 (43) NCL
CLAES Peter BEL Borasca not classified NCL 1:44:14 (44) DNS
VILZ Wolfgang GER TV Eitelborn not classified NCL NCL NCL
GARBAS Gerhard GER TV Oberbexbach not classified 3:13:30 (56) DNS 2:08:06 (49)
JANSEN Eddy BEL K.O.L. not classified DNS DNS 1:21:54 (31)
MOUREAU Luc BEL C.O. Pégase not classified DNS DNS 1:49:54 (41)
AERTS Rudi BEL Omega not classified 1:17:35 (27) 1:30:50 (35) DNS
CUYVERS Tom BEL Omega not classified 2:35:24 (55) 2:33:43 (53) DNS
HUNT Simon GER JOK not classified 1:22:58 (33) 1:32:51 (38) DNS
OEHY Peter SUI OLC Winterthur not classified 1:07:50 (17) 1:08:30 (7) NCL
SVENSEN Jørn DEN DK Biathlon Team not classified 1:29:46 (40) 1:40:16 (41) DNS
LONDSDALE John NED HOC'93 not classified 2:09:55 (53) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. BORG Lennart SWE SNO 2:20:13 0:45:28 (1) 0:46:08 (1) 0:48:37 (1)
2. DEREBRANT P-O SWE SOK Aneby 2:28:05 0:47:33 (3) 0:51:24 (4) 0:49:08 (3)
3. LAENEN WIET BEL TROL 2:29:21 0:51:08 (7) 0:48:31 (2) 0:49:42 (4)
4. HARTMANN Dirk GER SV Mietraching 2:36:15 0:50:03 (6) 0:54:28 (9) 0:51:44 (7)
5. VERDEYEN Guido BEL Omega 2:38:32 0:45:44 (2) 0:52:09 (5) 1:00:39 (20)
6. JACOBS François BEL Omega 2:39:16 0:48:53 (5) 0:57:45 (17) 0:52:38 (8)
7. SANDEVOIR Benoit FRA Orientation Caennaise 2:43:09 0:54:25 (8) 0:52:39 (6) 0:56:05 (13)
8. ERIKSSON Gunnar NED HOC'93 2:43:24 0:54:27 (9) 0:53:17 (7) 0:55:40 (11)
9. MELIS Luc BEL hamok 2:44:08 0:54:38 (10) 0:51:07 (3) 0:58:23 (17)
10. STOFFELS Christian BEL Balise 10 2:44:35 0:47:43 (4) 0:54:13 (8) 1:02:39 (22)
11. SACHER Martin SUI Kilroy 2:46:41 1:00:45 (14) 0:55:19 (11) 0:50:37 (5)
12. GYGAX Res SUI OLG Herzogenbuchsee 2:48:37 0:55:53 (11) 0:56:54 (15) 0:55:50 (12)
13. BEAUDEUX Philippe FRA Prytanée Orientation 2:49:38 1:03:46 (23) 0:54:31 (10) 0:51:21 (6)
14. SMIRNOV Konstantin FRA VALMO 2:57:44 1:13:02 (37) 0:55:37 (12) 0:49:05 (2)
15. MEEUWSSEN MARC BEL TROL 3:00:28 0:58:09 (13) 1:04:19 (24) 0:58:00 (16)
16. BASTIN Hubert BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 3:01:23 1:04:58 (25) 1:01:50 (23) 0:54:35 (9)
17. HAEX Francis BEL K.O.L. 3:02:03 1:02:59 (22) 1:01:11 (22) 0:57:53 (15)
18. MANGIONE Francois FRA Ligue Bourgogne 3:02:14 1:04:34 (24) 1:00:06 (20) 0:57:34 (14)
19. HENKES Freddy BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 3:02:56 1:01:36 (17) 0:59:37 (19) 1:01:43 (21)
20. TASKER James CAN EOOC 3:08:18 1:00:46 (15) 1:04:24 (25) 1:03:08 (23)
21. VON GAZA Horst GER OLV Uslar 3:09:14 1:17:41 (40) 0:56:13 (14) 0:55:20 (10)
22. VAN DE MAELE Marc BEL K.O.L. 3:10:41 1:01:49 (18) 1:00:23 (21) 1:08:29 (35)
23. DRESE Werner GER OLV Uslar 3:11:00 0:56:24 (12) 1:08:02 (31) 1:06:34 (29)
24. MERTENS Heino NED KOVZ 3:14:34 1:12:53 (36) 0:55:40 (13) 1:06:01 (28)
25. REINITZ Thomas GER TSC Eintracht Dortmund 4 3:20:07 1:06:27 (27) 1:06:35 (29) 1:07:05 (30)
26. CLOOSTERMANS Luc BEL hamok 3:21:32 1:01:08 (16) 1:09:08 (35) 1:11:16 (38)
27. ALARDS Wil NED NMOLT 3:22:53 1:06:45 (29) 1:08:56 (34) 1:07:12 (31)
28. WANNER Nikolaj GER OLG Siegerland 3:23:13 1:14:30 (38) 1:05:03 (27) 1:03:40 (24)
29. CLAES Marc BEL hamok 3:25:07 1:10:05 (34) 1:15:37 (45) 0:59:25 (19)
30. VERBEEK Peter NED MINOR 3:27:15 1:06:34 (28) 1:11:02 (38) 1:09:39 (37)
31. WERCKX Luc BEL Balise 10 3:27:38 1:02:35 (19) 1:20:23 (52) 1:04:40 (27)
32. KRISTENSEN Arne DEN Herlufsholm 3:28:53 1:22:13 (43) 0:57:18 (16) 1:09:22 (36)
33. HERBIGNIAUX Serge BEL Balise 10 3:30:29 1:06:53 (30) 1:09:28 (36) 1:14:08 (41)
34. METOIS Jean Michel FRA SO LUNEVILLE 3:31:59 1:05:21 (26) 1:14:16 (42) 1:12:22 (39)
35. KRÄMER Stephan GER TV 1894 Coburg-Neuses 3:35:12 1:09:24 (33) 1:10:30 (37) 1:15:18 (43)
36. MORLON Jean-François FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 3:37:02 1:30:38 (52) 1:07:02 (30) 0:59:22 (18)
37. WENDLER Hilmar GER TV Bierbach 3:37:50 1:02:35 (19) 1:19:19 (51) 1:15:56 (44)
38. MULLER Jean-Luc BEL Balise 10 3:39:31 1:16:09 (39) 1:14:54 (44) 1:08:28 (34)
39. PARKER Gordon GBR South London Orienteers 3:40:25 1:08:18 (32) 1:11:37 (39) 1:20:30 (47)
40. LEGERE Pascal FRA VALMO 3:48:04 1:23:30 (45) 1:16:22 (49) 1:08:12 (33)
41. BILQUEZ Eric FRA Ligue Alsace C.O. 3:55:55 1:25:18 (46) 1:16:09 (46) 1:14:28 (42)
42. MUELLER Beat SUI IG Bloch 3:55:57 1:35:17 (56) 1:16:12 (48) 1:04:28 (25)
43. DEVULDER Christian BEL Balise 10 3:59:02 1:27:17 (49) 1:08:03 (32) 1:23:42 (49)
44. COMPERE Laurent FRA Orientation Caennaise 4:01:37 1:26:27 (48) 1:16:39 (50) 1:18:31 (46)
45. HOFFMANN Werner BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 4:04:52 1:22:45 (44) 1:14:21 (43) 1:27:46 (50)
46. BONNEAU Paul FRA AS Samois 4:05:04 1:25:54 (47) 1:26:06 (54) 1:13:04 (40)
47. VANDENBULCKE HAGEN BEL IRMEP 4:07:45 1:19:36 (41) 1:12:01 (40) 1:36:08 (54)
48. VAN ZWEEDEN Cas NED UZO 4:18:10 1:32:01 (53) 1:04:53 (26) 1:41:16 (55)
49. GIESI Maurice FRA US-Melun 4:22:21 1:29:24 (51) 1:32:25 (57) 1:20:32 (48)
50. MOLENAAR Bert NED HOC'93 4:39:05 1:50:46 (58) 1:31:24 (56) 1:16:55 (45)
51. HEYNINCK Ivan BEL hamok 4:56:53 1:32:19 (54) 1:35:18 (58) 1:49:16 (59)
52. CEULEMANS Dirk BEL Omega 5:01:21 1:48:15 (57) 1:28:20 (55) 1:44:46 (57)
53. RAVENEL Philippe FRA CO Colmar 5:06:28 1:28:17 (50) 1:21:27 (53) 2:16:44 (66)
54. GRANSART Renaud FRA Scapa Nancy Orientation 5:14:51 1:33:22 (55) 1:48:04 (61) 1:53:25 (60)
55. CAILLET Francois FRA AS Quetigny 5:21:54 2:04:44 (62) 1:42:41 (59) 1:34:29 (52)
56. LANNOY Eric BEL Balise 10 5:42:26 2:07:41 (64) 1:50:54 (63) 1:43:51 (56)
57. KUCZA Berthold GER TGV Horn 5:53:31 2:04:24 (61) 1:46:50 (60) 2:02:17 (63)
58. NÚÑEZ Juan Manuel ESP COV 6:05:17 1:56:17 (60) 2:20:31 (66) 1:48:29 (58)
59. DÖLLGAST Ralf GER TV Oberbexbach 6:10:26 1:55:49 (59) 2:39:14 (68) 1:35:23 (53)
60. ZWILLING Marc FRA VALMO 6:11:13 2:13:56 (66) 1:58:13 (65) 1:59:04 (62)
61. GÓMEZ José Luis ESP COV 7:01:36 2:15:18 (67) 2:49:42 (71) 1:56:36 (61)
62. ROGIER Yann FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 7:11:24 2:11:53 (65) 2:41:00 (69) 2:18:31 (67)
63. SÁNCHEZ Fernando ESP COV 7:16:32 2:18:19 (68) 2:43:45 (70) 2:14:28 (65)
CARRIÉ Laurent FRA US-Melun not classified NCL 1:49:50 (62) 2:12:18 (64)
LEMMENS Jan BEL Omega not classified NCL 1:08:44 (33) 1:07:54 (32)
TERRITO Didier BEL Balise 10 not classified NCL 0:59:18 (18) 1:04:31 (26)
COOPER David GBR WAOC not classified 1:12:02 (35) NCL 1:28:38 (51)
HEDIGER Rolf SUI OLC SKOG Fribourg not classified 1:02:45 (21) 1:12:40 (41) NCL
MAHLER Georges FRA Scapa Nancy Orientation not classified 1:08:09 (31) 1:05:46 (28) NCL
TALLOEN Marc BEL Omega not classified 2:05:12 (63) 2:30:38 (67) NCL
ROWE John IRL Fingal Orienteers not classified NCL 1:52:44 (64) NCL
DERENNE Luc BEL Hermathenae not classified DNS 1:16:10 (47) DNS
WERY Robert BEL B.A.B.A. not classified 1:20:47 (42) DNS DNS
RENZ Beat SUI OLC SKOG Fribourg not classified NCL DNS DNS
VANDERCAMMEN Alain BEL O.L.V. Eifel not classified NCL DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. PEDERSEN Arnfinn NOR Gjö-Vard o-lag 2:30:43 0:48:48 (1) 0:45:38 (2) 0:56:17 (8)
2. GILOT Jos BEL K.O.L. 2:35:02 1:02:22 (11) 0:45:21 (1) 0:47:19 (1)
3. KOHLER Hansruedi SUI OLG Dachsen 2:35:04 0:57:20 (6) 0:50:18 (5) 0:47:26 (2)
4. BANDIXEN Sönke SUI OLG Pfäffikon 2:36:07 0:54:32 (4) 0:49:59 (4) 0:51:36 (3)
5. DÖHLER Bernd GER TUS Karlsruhe-Rüppurr 2:37:21 0:53:32 (2) 0:51:20 (6) 0:52:29 (4)
6. EYRICH Ewald GER OLG Ortenau 2:38:08 0:53:48 (3) 0:48:27 (3) 0:55:53 (6)
7. POGU Philippe FRA Scapa Nancy Orientation 2:51:23 1:02:46 (13) 0:55:39 (9) 0:52:58 (5)
8. HOEKX Wim BEL hamok 2:52:17 0:54:33 (5) 0:57:07 (12) 1:00:37 (11)
9. CHARRIER Daniel FRA CSEIS Fontainebleau 2:57:43 1:03:00 (14) 0:56:48 (11) 0:57:55 (9)
10. HEIKOOP Anne NED NMOLT 3:00:15 1:00:03 (7) 0:54:15 (7) 1:05:57 (15)
11. BISCHOF Urs SUI OLC Winterthur 3:06:28 1:06:03 (20) 0:57:50 (13) 1:02:35 (12)
12. CAMPBELL Nick FRA GO 78 Guyancourt Orienta 3:07:50 1:03:59 (17) 1:01:06 (15) 1:02:45 (13)
13. AERTS André BEL hamok 3:10:18 1:07:28 (21) 0:55:38 (8) 1:07:12 (16)
14. LE BIHAN Marcel FRA COM 3:11:41 1:03:39 (15) 1:04:33 (19) 1:03:29 (14)
15. WOLLGARTEN Hermann GER Hansa Simmerath 3:15:28 1:01:37 (10) 1:04:22 (18) 1:09:29 (19)
16. GRESSENS Eddy BEL K.O.L. 3:26:43 1:05:09 (18) 1:21:37 (35) 0:59:57 (10)
17. DESLANDES Gilles FRA Orientation Caennaise 3:27:02 1:05:09 (18) 1:07:21 (23) 1:14:32 (23)
18. DAMS Freddy BEL K.O.L. 3:27:59 1:16:21 (27) 1:03:04 (16) 1:08:34 (18)
19. DUBOIS Jean-Luc BEL Hermathenae 3:29:02 1:10:52 (24) 1:10:50 (25) 1:07:20 (17)
20. BAGUEREY Gilles FRA COM 3:31:54 1:14:05 (25) 1:07:08 (22) 1:10:41 (20)
21. WIGET Beat SUI OLV Luzern 3:38:51 1:26:03 (35) 1:00:46 (14) 1:12:02 (21)
22. ROACH David LUX South London Orienteers 3:38:59 1:09:05 (23) 1:11:57 (27) 1:17:57 (24)
23. CLAES Johan BEL Borasca 3:45:58 1:17:06 (29) 1:09:13 (24) 1:19:39 (28)
24. SVEEN Jan NOR Raumar O-lag 3:49:33 1:08:32 (22) 1:15:51 (32) 1:25:10 (31)
25. CROSS Alan BEL Altaïr C.O. 3:50:05 1:15:16 (26) 1:15:22 (31) 1:19:27 (27)
26. DUBOIS Bernard BEL Hainaut O.C. 3:51:33 1:20:03 (33) 1:13:16 (28) 1:18:14 (26)
27. GOUYER Robert FRA AS Samois 4:01:43 1:19:07 (32) 1:11:33 (26) 1:31:03 (32)
28. LEMASSON Claude BEL C.O. Pégase 4:09:45 1:17:59 (31) 1:19:55 (34) 1:31:51 (33)
29. VAN BOSCH JULIEN BEL TROL 4:12:32 1:23:26 (34) 1:30:53 (38) 1:18:13 (25)
30. JOHNSEN Tor-Petter NOR IF Sturla 4:26:17 1:44:32 (40) 1:06:45 (20) 1:35:00 (35)
31. HOCHULI Thomas SUI OLC Winterthur 4:33:29 1:43:50 (39) 1:15:16 (30) 1:34:23 (34)
32. DE CANNE Etienne BEL Omega 4:52:17 1:37:10 (38) 1:28:19 (37) 1:46:48 (38)
33. VAN STEEN Marc BEL Borasca 5:05:59 1:32:33 (37) 2:13:06 (43) 1:20:20 (29)
34. MINEUR Jacques BEL Balise 10 5:23:12 1:59:17 (42) 1:31:42 (39) 1:52:13 (40)
35. LEERS MARC BEL TROL 5:39:26 1:51:37 (41) 1:39:25 (40) 2:08:24 (43)
36. BOLSENS PAUL BEL TROL 6:21:26 2:26:46 (43) 2:07:04 (42) 1:47:36 (39)
BURKE Tommy IRL Fingal Orienteers not classified NCL 2:02:13 (41) 2:05:56 (42)
OPDEKAMP Willy BEL Borasca not classified NCL 1:27:29 (36) 1:52:39 (41)
BRAND Bruno SUI OLG Bern not classified 1:01:12 (9) NCL 0:56:14 (7)
EVANS Andrew GBR Dartford not classified 1:17:36 (30) NCL 1:13:48 (22)
FATH Jean-Marie FRA CO Piennes not classified 1:02:22 (11) 1:07:05 (21) NCL
MASSON PHILIPPE FRA Prytanée Orientation not classified 1:16:53 (28) 0:56:12 (10) NCL
PAPILLON Daniel FRA AS Quetigny not classified 1:00:05 (8) 1:03:54 (17) NCL
GOETTMANN Jean Pierre FRA ASOPE not classified NCL 2:27:25 (44) NCL
DELHASSE Pierre BEL C.L.O. Chiny not classified DNS 1:14:20 (29) 1:24:20 (30)
TORZ Didier FRA VALMO not classified DNS 1:17:50 (33) 1:35:08 (36)
VREVEN Jean-Marie BEL K.O.L. not classified DNS NCL 1:45:37 (37)
FURE Petter NOR Oppsal Orientering Norwa not classified 1:32:21 (36) NCL DNS
KRAUSBAUER Uwe GER TV Vallendar not classified 1:03:46 (16) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. DERMINE Jean FRA CSEIS Fontainebleau 2:12:38 0:45:36 (6) 0:41:59 (1) 0:45:03 (1)
2. STRIBEAU Michel FRA R.A. Belfort Montbeliard 2:21:24 0:43:52 (2) 0:43:15 (2) 0:54:17 (6)
3. LEAKEY Alan GBR South London Orienteers 2:24:44 0:44:58 (3) 0:47:06 (4) 0:52:40 (3)
4. CORDIER Jacques FRA CSAG Metz 2:30:25 0:48:04 (10) 0:47:55 (5) 0:54:26 (7)
5. BREDO JEAN BEL O.L.V. Eifel 2:31:34 0:54:15 (23) 0:45:12 (3) 0:52:07 (2)
6. TIMMERMANS Ivo BEL K.O.L. 2:33:12 0:47:07 (9) 0:49:41 (10) 0:56:24 (11)
7. VANAKEN Rogier BEL Omega 2:33:35 0:45:26 (5) 0:48:31 (8) 0:59:38 (16)
8. LINTEN Juliaan BEL K.O.L. 2:35:39 0:45:46 (7) 0:56:54 (19) 0:52:59 (4)
9. SIMKENS Alfred BEL K.O.L. 2:38:49 0:49:30 (13) 0:54:05 (15) 0:55:14 (10)
10. GUILLON Alain FRA CSEIS Fontainebleau 2:40:00 0:43:36 (1) 1:01:14 (26) 0:55:10 (9)
11. BASTIN Paul BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:41:12 0:48:18 (11) 0:53:04 (14) 0:59:50 (17)
12. PASQUASY Jean-Claude BEL Hainaut O.C. 2:45:01 0:49:12 (12) 0:58:30 (24) 0:57:19 (14)
13. ZINGG Fritz SUI OL Norska 2:48:02 0:59:18 (33) 0:50:57 (12) 0:57:47 (15)
14. COGGHE Michel BEL TROL 2:52:08 0:59:27 (35) 0:57:57 (22) 0:54:44 (8)
15. PIERRON Claude FRA Club d'Orientation de Sa 2:52:36 0:52:03 (18) 0:58:04 (23) 1:02:29 (20)
16. RAES Alfred Dit Fred BEL Balise 10 2:53:49 1:03:24 (44) 0:48:12 (6) 1:02:13 (18)
17. HELD Klaus BEL O.L.V. Eifel 2:56:03 0:55:40 (25) 0:48:17 (7) 1:12:06 (30)
18. FOPPEN Peter NED MINOR 2:57:46 1:03:45 (45) 1:00:00 (25) 0:54:01 (5)
19. KELLENS Jean-Pierre BEL K.O.L. 2:58:26 0:53:58 (21) 1:02:05 (29) 1:02:23 (19)
20. OOMS POL BEL TROL 3:02:53 0:53:59 (22) 1:01:23 (28) 1:07:31 (23)
21. PARDOEL GIEL NED TROL 3:02:54 0:53:08 (19) 0:56:43 (18) 1:13:03 (33)
22. KAUT Ludwig BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 3:03:11 0:59:59 (37) 0:54:21 (16) 1:08:51 (24)
23. OUDIN Bernard FRA CO Colmar 3:04:33 0:50:12 (15) 1:11:20 (46) 1:03:01 (21)
24. EDEN Tim GBR Norfolk Orienteering Clu 3:07:15 0:53:43 (20) 1:04:11 (34) 1:09:21 (26)
25. PARIZEL Philippe BEL Balise 10 3:07:44 0:59:50 (36) 1:02:07 (30) 1:05:47 (22)
26. WENS FRANS BEL TROL 3:10:19 0:50:41 (16) 1:06:50 (39) 1:12:48 (32)
27. CEUNEN Leon BEL K.O.L. 3:12:42 0:51:14 (17) 1:06:10 (37) 1:15:18 (37)
28. DIAS Manuel POR Lisboa 3:14:06 0:50:00 (14) 1:27:21 (61) 0:56:45 (13)
29. RENDERS Willy BEL hamok 3:15:29 1:00:23 (38) 1:04:07 (33) 1:10:59 (29)
30. MEISSNER Ralph GER TV 1894 Coburg-Neuses 3:16:06 0:55:58 (26) 1:01:21 (27) 1:18:47 (45)
31. BUYTAERT Anton BEL Omega 3:17:39 0:56:55 (28) 1:03:52 (32) 1:16:52 (40)
32. DRESEN Andreas GER OLF MAINZ 3:19:06 1:13:15 (49) 0:56:14 (17) 1:09:37 (27)
33. GÖTTE Heinrich GER OLF MAINZ 3:19:33 0:55:05 (24) 1:09:19 (45) 1:15:09 (36)
34. VUILLET Christian FRA ADOC Chenove 3:20:04 0:57:49 (31) 1:07:33 (42) 1:14:42 (35)
35. SEEFELD Karl-Heinz BEL N.S.V. Amel 3:23:17 1:02:43 (42) 1:07:18 (41) 1:13:16 (34)
36. SCHUTJES Dominique BEL hamok 3:26:00 0:58:37 (32) 1:09:13 (44) 1:18:10 (43)
37. PELTIER Ernest BEL Balise 10 3:27:22 0:59:25 (34) 1:12:02 (48) 1:15:55 (39)
38. MAKOVICKA Libor FRA COM 3:29:47 1:13:45 (50) 1:07:04 (40) 1:08:58 (25)
39. SEARLE Stephen GBR Norfolk Orienteering Clu 3:31:44 0:57:33 (30) 1:16:39 (51) 1:17:32 (42)
40. GRIFFITHS Bill GBR EBORIENTEERS 3:31:52 1:01:21 (39) 1:12:02 (48) 1:18:29 (44)
41. LOCUSSE Robert FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 3:37:44 1:07:06 (46) 1:04:22 (35) 1:26:16 (48)
42. FRIEDRICH Urs SUI OL Norska 3:37:58 1:19:15 (57) 1:06:22 (38) 1:12:21 (31)
43. DEKERF Eddie BEL TROL 3:41:37 1:01:45 (41) 1:15:22 (50) 1:24:30 (46)
44. GILLIVER Ian GBR MDOC-Macelesfield 3:42:42 1:03:03 (43) 1:09:09 (43) 1:30:30 (53)
45. DEROME Gérard FRA AC Beauchamps 3:45:09 1:15:24 (53) 1:05:01 (36) 1:24:44 (47)
46. SECKLER DANIEL FRA Chat'O 3:47:21 1:25:18 (59) 1:11:24 (47) 1:10:39 (28)
47. BERTINCHAMPS Jean-Luc BEL C.O. Pégase 3:48:32 0:56:04 (27) 1:25:44 (60) 1:26:44 (49)
48. MARRIOTT John GBR LEI 3:55:06 1:15:52 (54) 1:23:26 (57) 1:15:48 (38)
49. SCHWALL MARCEL BEL O.L.V. Eifel 3:55:42 1:01:37 (40) 1:25:00 (59) 1:29:05 (52)
50. FOLEY-FISHER Nigel ESP FFP Team 4:00:01 1:14:03 (51) 1:17:47 (54) 1:28:11 (51)
51. THIEBAULT Jean-Philippe FRA CO Colmar 4:08:33 1:18:54 (56) 1:18:57 (55) 1:30:42 (54)
52. LECOYER Regis FRA Vervins Orientation 4:16:22 1:10:12 (48) 1:31:00 (63) 1:35:10 (55)
53. CHRISTIANSEN Ole DEN DK Biathlon Team 4:24:54 1:08:36 (47) 1:49:24 (66) 1:26:54 (50)
54. GOIRE Edgard BEL B.A.B.A. 4:31:49 1:37:23 (62) 1:16:53 (52) 1:37:33 (56)
55. BROWN Philip GBR Norfolk Orienteering Clu 4:40:27 1:21:10 (58) 1:39:53 (65) 1:39:24 (59)
56. MOUCHETTE Alain FRA Tout Azimut Fameck 4:42:46 1:30:28 (61) 1:34:42 (64) 1:37:36 (57)
57. GUBSER Peter SUI Schachclub Langnau 4:47:41 1:48:18 (65) 1:20:52 (56) 1:38:31 (58)
58. CLEMENT-AGONI Jean-Pierre FRA TALANT SO 4:48:08 1:39:56 (63) 1:24:52 (58) 1:43:20 (61)
59. TALLOEN Luc BEL Omega 4:52:35 1:14:10 (52) 1:28:34 (62) 2:09:51 (62)
NEWERLA Alfred NED UZO not classified NCL 1:03:49 (31) 1:17:16 (41)
SCHACH Walter GER SV Wannweil not classified 1:27:55 (60) NCL 1:41:53 (60)
HEUNINCKX Luc BEL K.O.L. not classified 0:45:07 (4) 0:51:59 (13) NCL
HULLY Eric BEL Altaïr C.O. not classified 0:57:18 (29) 0:57:08 (21) NCL
KOIVULA Jouko FIN Rastikarhut not classified 0:46:39 (8) 0:50:07 (11) NCL
CARU Yves FRA CO Colmar not classified NCL NCL NCL
STEENSSENS René BEL Balise 10 not classified DNS 0:49:34 (9) 0:56:30 (12)
LAUREAT René FRA US-Melun not classified 1:18:26 (55) 1:17:32 (53) DNS
SCHEIDT Günter GER Hansa Simmerath not classified 1:47:46 (64) 1:57:12 (67) DNS
O'DONOGHUE Tim GBR Solway not classified NCL 0:57:00 (20) DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. SILLIEN Freddy BEL C.O. Pégase 1:47:46 0:42:22 (5) 0:30:07 (1) 0:35:17 (2)
2. WYSS Franz SUI OLG Balsthal-Gaü 1:49:05 0:36:38 (1) 0:37:42 (3) 0:34:45 (1)
3. BOUSSER Etienne FRA CSEIS Fontainebleau 1:50:47 0:38:04 (2) 0:32:51 (2) 0:39:52 (8)
4. HUBER Kurt SUI SPOBO203 2:00:15 0:40:49 (3) 0:40:09 (4) 0:39:17 (7)
5. PÉRICHON Bernard FRA Dormelles 2:07:14 0:47:07 (11) 0:44:05 (6) 0:36:02 (3)
6. SIPILA Seppo FIN Rastikarhut 2:07:43 0:43:19 (6) 0:45:11 (7) 0:39:13 (5)
7. LUDFORD Tony GBR Basingstoke Andover Dist 2:09:35 0:46:05 (9) 0:40:46 (5) 0:42:44 (14)
8. IN'T GROEN MIKE BEL TROL 2:15:31 0:45:09 (8) 0:45:12 (8) 0:45:10 (15)
9. EGGLI Roland SUI Fürsten OL Ettingen 2:20:00 0:44:43 (7) 0:45:46 (9) 0:49:31 (22)
10. VONCK Georges BEL TROL 2:23:06 0:48:37 (12) 0:53:27 (18) 0:41:02 (10)
11. GANZITTI Alexandre FRA R.A. Belfort Montbeliard 2:24:42 0:52:57 (20) 0:51:10 (15) 0:40:35 (9)
12. KLÄY Ernst SUI OLV Hindelbank 2:27:34 0:51:52 (19) 0:53:52 (19) 0:41:50 (12)
13. ROBERT CHRISTIAN FRA VHSO 2:28:06 0:49:57 (15) 0:49:18 (13) 0:48:51 (20)
14. TALARMO Veijo GER OLF MAINZ 2:32:35 0:47:04 (10) 0:55:27 (20) 0:50:04 (23)
15. FORSBERG Göran SWE Hagaby Goif 2:32:59 0:57:22 (25) 0:59:03 (27) 0:36:34 (4)
16. PALMER David GBR SGOK 2:33:38 0:58:32 (26) 0:48:54 (12) 0:46:12 (16)
17. MOOSBERGER Max SUI OLG Balsthal-Gaü 2:33:45 0:50:00 (16) 1:01:42 (30) 0:42:03 (13)
18. JEANMENNE Serge BEL Balise 10 2:33:49 0:54:34 (23) 0:48:45 (10) 0:50:30 (24)
19. JANSSEN Marcel BEL K.O.L. 2:35:53 0:49:08 (13) 0:51:59 (17) 0:54:46 (30)
20. FINKENSTÄDT Frank GER OLV Uslar 2:38:46 0:51:15 (18) 0:58:13 (24) 0:49:18 (21)
21. LINDQVIST Ingemar SWE Snättringe SK 2:40:40 0:50:37 (17) 1:02:35 (31) 0:47:28 (17)
22. EICHER Heini BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 2:40:41 1:00:10 (27) 0:58:46 (25) 0:41:45 (11)
23. DERY Serge BEL Balise 10 2:41:17 0:49:24 (14) 0:59:26 (28) 0:52:27 (27)
24. FREI Albert SUI OLG Dachsen 2:43:20 1:01:13 (28) 1:02:54 (32) 0:39:13 (5)
25. TIMMERMANS Georges BEL K.O.L. 2:45:22 1:01:35 (30) 0:48:52 (11) 0:54:55 (32)
26. HERBRAND Jörg GER Ski-Klub Duisburg 2:45:38 0:53:14 (22) 1:00:02 (29) 0:52:22 (26)
27. LYHNE Niels DEN Herlufsholm 2:56:04 1:04:33 (32) 0:57:24 (22) 0:54:07 (29)
28. VOGT Claude FRA CO Colmar 2:56:24 1:01:26 (29) 1:03:39 (36) 0:51:19 (25)
29. TESSIER Daniel FRA US-Melun 2:57:26 0:54:58 (24) 1:14:52 (43) 0:47:36 (18)
30. HOUBEN Jos BEL K.O.L. 2:59:28 1:06:35 (36) 0:56:19 (21) 0:56:34 (33)
31. STURESSON Lennart NED Linköpings OK 3:03:16 1:06:31 (35) 0:51:22 (16) 1:05:23 (40)
32. GEUDENS Bert BEL K.O.L. 3:04:09 0:52:57 (20) 1:02:55 (33) 1:08:17 (45)
33. SOL Michel FRA OPA Montigny 3:06:40 1:05:35 (34) 1:02:58 (34) 0:58:07 (35)
34. PAUWELS Philippe ESP FFP Team 3:15:55 1:03:30 (31) 1:03:13 (35) 1:09:12 (46)
35. VAN BRUGGEN MARK BEL TROL 3:19:35 1:20:01 (43) 0:58:08 (23) 1:01:26 (37)
36. DMYTERKO Stéphane BEL Hermathenae 3:20:06 1:42:11 (49) 0:49:47 (14) 0:48:08 (19)
37. ZWIKKER Dirk NED ARGUS 3:20:29 1:14:04 (40) 1:08:51 (39) 0:57:34 (34)
38. BYLEMANS Jos BEL K.O.L. 3:23:27 1:13:42 (39) 1:11:24 (40) 0:58:21 (36)
39. VAN KRUNCKELSVEN Walter BEL Omega 3:25:08 1:05:07 (33) 1:12:00 (41) 1:08:01 (43)
40. HAACK Heribert BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 3:29:06 1:14:49 (41) 1:21:02 (44) 0:53:15 (28)
41. THOMSEN Knud Erik DEN Svendborg OK 3:32:18 1:15:43 (42) 1:06:45 (38) 1:09:50 (47)
42. HENRIKSEN Per DEN HTF 3:40:38 1:20:11 (44) 1:13:22 (42) 1:07:05 (41)
43. ELKIN George GBR Basingstoke Andover Dist 3:45:51 1:36:46 (47) 1:06:40 (37) 1:02:25 (38)
44. FRANSSENS Aimé BEL TROL 3:59:46 1:23:21 (45) 1:28:21 (48) 1:08:04 (44)
45. POULAIN Michel BEL C.O. Pégase 4:01:49 1:10:39 (38) 1:24:09 (46) 1:27:01 (50)
46. CHATELAIN Guy BEL Hermathenae 4:04:47 1:32:13 (46) 1:25:27 (47) 1:07:07 (42)
47. SCHONEWILLE Ruud BEL Borasca 4:27:39 1:49:18 (50) 1:23:59 (45) 1:14:22 (48)
PONCET Jean-Pierre FRA O Jura not classified NCL 0:58:56 (26) 1:04:58 (39)
MINEUR Serge BEL Hainaut O.C. not classified 1:38:25 (48) NCL 1:15:28 (49)
PAOLUCCI René-Claude FRA Tout Azimut Fameck not classified 1:10:16 (37) NCL 0:54:49 (31)
VENON Gerard FRA Gilly Les Citeaux not classified 0:41:17 (4) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. BRAND Hans Rudolf SUI OLG Bern 2:03:02 0:34:50 (1) 0:42:29 (1) 0:45:43 (1)
2. SANTSCHI Max SUI OLG Bern 2:19:26 0:42:40 (5) 0:43:28 (2) 0:53:18 (2)
3. KEDDY Karl GER TSC Eintracht Dortmund 4 2:30:44 0:41:29 (2) 0:46:13 (5) 1:03:02 (6)
4. LEMBLÉ André FRA CO Strasbourg Europe 2:34:07 0:44:57 (7) 0:50:39 (9) 0:58:31 (3)
5. NEYENS Chris BEL K.O.L. 2:34:34 0:42:03 (4) 0:48:43 (8) 1:03:48 (7)
6. LYKKING Knud DEN SAS OK 2:35:51 0:43:52 (6) 0:43:29 (3) 1:08:30 (12)
7. ROOS Ton NED HOC'93 2:42:05 0:53:25 (12) 0:48:17 (7) 1:00:23 (4)
8. BIERI Walter SUI OLV Zug-Immensee 2:43:48 0:42:02 (3) 0:44:17 (4) 1:17:29 (16)
9. BOSCH ALFONS BEL TROL 2:55:01 0:53:04 (11) 0:55:26 (11) 1:06:31 (9)
10. GENTEN Albin BEL N.S.V. Amel 2:55:49 0:53:00 (10) 0:56:53 (12) 1:05:56 (8)
11. KRAUSE Gerrit GER Strüchewetzer und Berchz 3:02:51 0:50:49 (9) 0:58:40 (14) 1:13:22 (15)
12. KÜPPER Willy BEL O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" 3:03:11 0:59:40 (16) 0:53:01 (10) 1:10:30 (13)
13. RENNOTTE Georges BEL Hermathenae 3:06:32 0:58:07 (15) 1:01:09 (16) 1:07:16 (10)
14. Ohlsson Kent-Ake SWE Finspangs SOK 3:11:27 1:00:16 (17) 0:59:08 (15) 1:12:03 (14)
15. MUELLER Peter GER SV Moerlenbach 3:22:19 1:17:48 (22) 0:57:03 (13) 1:07:28 (11)
16. TESTOUD Philippe FRA OPA Montigny 3:27:32 0:57:01 (14) 1:05:41 (17) 1:24:50 (19)
17. BEDDER Alan GBR Norfolk Orienteering Clu 3:33:48 1:06:07 (18) 1:07:10 (18) 1:20:31 (17)
18. BAYI JEAN BEL O.L.V. Eifel 3:44:39 1:14:51 (20) 1:08:49 (20) 1:20:59 (18)
19. LIVSEY David GBR DEVON 4:13:16 1:15:01 (21) 1:32:58 (22) 1:25:17 (20)
20. SCHLEEGER Raimund GER Hansa Simmerath 4:47:53 2:00:26 (23) 1:07:10 (18) 1:40:17 (22)
21. NYHEGN Bent DEN Allerod IF 5:36:08 2:17:05 (24) 1:34:21 (23) 1:44:42 (23)
BENTZEN Hans DEN Allerod IF not classified NCL 1:22:29 (21) 2:05:52 (26)
GANGLOFF Renke GER Ski-Klub Duisburg not classified NCL 1:52:23 (24) 1:56:27 (24)
BLASCO Serge BEL Hermathenae not classified 0:49:28 (8) NCL 1:02:10 (5)
GREEN Roger GBR DEVON not classified 1:07:07 (19) NCL 1:40:13 (21)
MAWBY Roger GBR EBORIENTEERS not classified NCL NCL 2:03:25 (25)
NILSSON Kurt SWE Nykopings OK not classified 0:56:13 (13) 0:47:40 (6) NCL
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. EVANS John GBR DEETROGS 1:52:54 0:40:57 (3) 0:32:15 (1) 0:39:42 (2)
2. CEUNEN Georges BEL K.O.L. 1:58:42 0:39:12 (1) 0:39:32 (4) 0:39:58 (3)
3. KENANE Abdelkader FRA Sports Athlétiques Verdu 2:00:25 0:40:41 (2) 0:34:52 (2) 0:44:52 (7)
4. DREXHAGE Karl-Heinz GER OLG Siegerland 2:03:17 0:43:09 (4) 0:37:01 (3) 0:43:07 (5)
5. OEHY Albert SUI OLC Winterthur 2:07:13 0:44:23 (6) 0:43:57 (8) 0:38:53 (1)
6. OFFERMANN ENGELBERT BEL O.L.V. Eifel 2:14:21 0:44:02 (5) 0:49:04 (12) 0:41:15 (4)
7. CAMPBELL Robin GBR CHIG 2:17:08 0:52:05 (13) 0:39:51 (5) 0:45:12 (8)
8. EDWARDS Peter GBR DEETROGS 2:19:19 0:45:46 (8) 0:49:59 (13) 0:43:34 (6)
9. GUEBELI ARTHUR SUI Thurgorienta 2:26:38 0:55:55 (15) 0:41:53 (7) 0:48:50 (10)
10. BRÜLS KLEMENS BEL O.L.V. Eifel 2:27:56 0:49:03 (10) 0:44:29 (9) 0:54:24 (15)
11. CLOOSTERMANS Tuur BEL hamok 2:30:05 0:48:11 (9) 0:45:53 (10) 0:56:01 (16)
12. HUGGLER Klaus SUI OLG Stäfa 2:30:24 0:55:37 (14) 0:41:37 (6) 0:53:10 (14)
13. VANDENBERK Henri BEL K.O.L. 2:31:52 0:44:28 (7) 0:58:24 (17) 0:49:00 (11)
14. DE RIJK Adrianus BEL K.O.L. 2:36:46 0:51:43 (12) 0:48:35 (11) 0:56:28 (17)
15. LUXEN André BEL Balise 10 2:38:17 1:01:37 (17) 0:50:18 (14) 0:46:22 (9)
16. VAN HEES Jan BEL K.O.L. 2:43:28 0:58:03 (16) 0:53:35 (15) 0:51:50 (13)
17. HODSON Michael FRA Scapa Nancy Orientation 2:46:46 0:51:11 (11) 1:05:53 (19) 0:49:42 (12)
18. LUGINBÜHL Heinz SUI ANCO 2:59:04 1:04:33 (18) 0:57:27 (16) 0:57:04 (18)
19. ALTHAUS Heinz SUI OLV Hindelbank 3:16:36 1:05:04 (20) 1:07:04 (20) 1:04:28 (20)
20. DESAINTJAN Claude FRA CO Colmar 3:19:37 1:11:52 (21) 0:59:32 (18) 1:08:13 (21)
21. REINERTZ Ewald BEL N.S.V. Amel 3:34:01 1:04:55 (19) 1:27:40 (21) 1:01:26 (19)
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. HUTZLI Martin SUI OL Biel Seeland 2:23:28 0:49:10 (1) 0:45:51 (2) 0:48:27 (4)
2. MOLS Karl BEL Omega 2:26:30 0:57:46 (4) 0:43:00 (1) 0:45:44 (3)
3. REYNDERS Denis BEL K.O.L. 2:27:44 0:49:52 (2) 0:59:00 (5) 0:38:52 (1)
4. VOS Frans NED ARGUS 2:28:45 0:50:58 (3) 0:53:37 (4) 0:44:10 (2)
5. HAKLANDER Jacob NED MINOR 2:57:43 1:01:09 (5) 0:52:56 (3) 1:03:38 (5)
6. EVRARD Michel BEL O.L.V. Eifel 3:40:32 1:21:36 (7) 1:09:24 (6) 1:09:32 (6)
FAGARD Joseph BEL Hermathenae not classified 1:10:05 (6) DNS DNS
Top
Pos. Name Nat Club Time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 .
1. ASMUSSEN Pascal FRA R.A. Belfort Montbeliard 2:05:37 0:39:34 (1) 0:54:32 (2) 0:31:31 (1)
2. KAJAVA Rene FIN HlS 2:21:45 0:41:03 (2) 0:53:23 (1) 0:47:19 (2)
ALONSO José Luis ESP COV not classified DNS NCL 1:09:37 (3)
VON GAZA Robin GER OLV Uslar not classified NCL NCL NCL
Top
Belgium 361
France 242
Germany 118
Switzerland 71
Great Britain 59
Netherlands 58
Spain 29
Denmark 24
Finland 13
Norway 12
Sweden 11
Luxembourg 5
Ireland 3
Latvia 2
Australia 1
Ukraine 1
Estonia 1
New Zealand 1
Canada 1
Portugal 1
Total: 1014