Driedaagse van België
14.05.2005 - 16.05.2005
V.V.O.

Final Results

Last updated: 16/05/2005 @ 14:07:44 HELGA Orienteering Software © Michael Hock

Classes D10 D11-12 D13-14 D15-16 D17-18 D19-20 D21E D21A D21B D35 D40 D45 D50 D55 D60 D65 D70 D75 H-10 H11-12 H13-14 H15-16 H17-18 H19-20 H21E H21A H21B H35 H40 H45 H50 H55 H60 H65 H70 H75 Participation

D10


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  VERDEYEN Elke             BEL  Omega                    1:28:04         0:25:08    (1) 0:33:17    (1) 0:29:39    (1)
  2.  THIEBAUT Noémie           BEL  B.A.B.A.                 1:47:19         0:31:53    (2) 0:39:40    (2) 0:35:46    (2)
  3.  ROOMAN Claudia            BEL  TROL                     2:09:14         0:37:24    (3) 0:49:50    (3) 0:42:00    (3)
  4.  GIERLACH Julia            GER  WOLF Haltern e.V.        2:42:57         0:55:06    (4) 0:53:14    (5) 0:54:37    (5)
      SCHULTE Katrin            GER  SC Melle 03              not classified  NCL            0:50:46    (4) 0:51:27    (4)
Top

D11-12


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  KOSCH Rahel               GER  OLV Steinberg            1:48:06         0:36:06    (4) 0:41:21    (2) 0:30:39    (1)
  2.  HIRSCHMILLER Judith       GER  SV Primisweiler          1:52:48         0:32:58    (1) 0:48:30    (4) 0:31:20    (2)
  3.  FEYTONS Katrine           BEL  K.O.L.                   1:53:14         0:35:30    (3) 0:41:38    (3) 0:36:06    (3)
  4.  GRUSCHKA Sophie           GER  USV TU Dresden           1:53:25         0:34:30    (2) 0:41:20    (1) 0:37:35    (4)
  5.  GIERLACH Anna             GER  WOLF Haltern e.V.        2:35:07         0:48:02    (6) 1:06:34    (5) 0:40:31    (5)
  6.  SCHREIBER Jana            GER  OLV Uslar 1976           3:28:47         0:56:27    (7) 1:09:29    (6) 1:22:51    (7)
  7.  WENS Annelore             BEL  TROL                     3:31:44         0:40:19    (5) 1:53:47    (7) 0:57:38    (6)
Top

D13-14


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  JONSSON Sara              SWE  OK Löftan Sweden         1:51:38         0:32:24    (1) 0:29:59    (1) 0:49:15    (2)
  2.  MANSSON Elin              SWE  OK Löftan Sweden         1:51:40         0:35:17    (3) 0:37:40    (3) 0:38:43    (1)
  3.  VERDEYEN Sien             BEL  Omega                    1:58:25         0:33:47    (2) 0:33:56    (2) 0:50:42    (3)
  4.  REINHARDT Anna            GER  USV TU Dresden           2:20:28         0:37:22    (4) 0:39:28    (4) 1:03:38    (6)
  5.  LIMBORGS Nathalie         BEL  Omega                    2:44:55         0:43:27    (5) 0:53:01    (5) 1:08:27    (8)
  6.  HENKES Julia              BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  2:56:57         0:50:46    (6) 0:59:03    (7) 1:07:08    (7)
  7.  KOSCH Sabeth              GER  OLV Steinberg            3:06:32         0:56:54    (7) 1:07:23    (8) 1:02:15    (5)
      LEO Amanda                SWE  OK Löftan Sweden         not classified  DSQ            0:58:13    (6) 0:58:44    (4)
Top

D15-16


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  HENKES Elisabeth          BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  1:54:24         0:39:10    (1) 0:32:32    (1) 0:42:42    (1)
  2.  ERPELS Janna              BEL  K.O.L.                   2:13:20         0:45:50    (3) 0:40:07    (2) 0:47:23    (4)
  3.  STUBBERUP Line            DEN  Odense Orienteringsklub  2:20:34         0:47:58    (4) 0:49:10    (3) 0:43:26    (2)
  4.  BASTIN Astrid             BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  2:35:28         0:51:45    (6) 0:52:40    (4) 0:51:03    (6)
  5.  RUFER Regula              SUI  OLG Hondrich             2:36:33         0:43:35    (2) 1:08:26    (9) 0:44:32    (3)
  6.  CAELEN Heleen             BEL  Omega                    2:36:44         0:51:48    (7) 0:54:50    (5) 0:50:06    (5)
  7.  SEIB Elisabeth            GER  TK HANNOVER              2:39:44         0:49:40    (5) 0:56:18    (6) 0:53:46    (7)
  8.  VERSCHUREN Sanne          BEL  TROL                     3:00:33         1:02:28    (8) 1:00:52    (8) 0:57:13    (8)
  9.  MERCIER Sarah             BEL  Balise 10                3:47:39         1:14:18    (9) 1:22:28   (10) 1:10:53   (10)
 10.  WENS Elise                BEL  TROL                     4:30:16         1:20:46   (10) 1:33:13   (11) 1:36:17   (11)
      GENTVILAITE Rosa          BEL  A.S.U.B.                 not classified  DNS            1:00:13    (7) 1:10:15    (9)
Top

D17-18


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  SALLAERTS Saartje         BEL  K.O.L.                   2:08:46         0:42:46    (1) 0:38:46    (2) 0:47:14    (1)
  2.  FABR╔ Miek                BEL  Omega                    2:12:54         0:47:08    (3) 0:38:19    (1) 0:47:27    (2)
  3.  MELIS Elien               BEL  hamok                    2:20:10         0:47:46    (4) 0:42:02    (5) 0:50:22    (3)
  4.  HENKES Katharina          BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  2:21:22         0:45:28    (2) 0:39:08    (4) 0:56:46    (4)
  5.  RUFER Christine           SUI  OLG Hondrich             2:25:23         0:49:10    (5) 0:38:55    (3) 0:57:18    (5)
  6.  DAVIS Jess                GER  TK HANNOVER              2:49:13         0:57:25    (6) 0:46:54    (6) 1:04:54    (6)
  7.  CZIOSKA Helen             GER  OLF Mainz                3:09:42         1:06:13    (7) 0:50:53    (7) 1:12:36    (7)
  8.  NIEHUES ANNA              GER  OLG Siegerland           4:02:34         1:23:11    (8) 1:13:18    (9) 1:26:05    (8)
      GENAR Julie               BEL  TROL                     not classified  DNS            0:51:24    (8) DNS           
Top

D19-20


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
      MAEYNINCKX Katrien        BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified  1:06:37    (1) 1:49:17    (1) DNS           
Top

D21E


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  HERMANS Aline             BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  2:34:27         1:02:09    (1) 0:36:39    (1) 0:55:39    (1)
  2.  OEYEN Greet               BEL  hamok                    2:50:30         1:08:19    (2) 0:36:56    (2) 1:05:15    (3)
  3.  TULLENEERS Veerle         BEL  Borasca                  2:58:40         1:09:01    (3) 0:46:35    (8) 1:03:04    (2)
  4.  SCHUTJES Elisabeth        BEL  hamok                    3:03:35         1:17:38    (8) 0:39:32    (3) 1:06:25    (4)
  5.  BASTIN Véronique          BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  3:07:25         1:17:03    (7) 0:40:03    (4) 1:10:19    (6)
  6.  GLUSHCHENKO Liliia        UKR  Ukranian Team            3:07:46         1:10:08    (4) 0:49:00   (11) 1:08:38    (5)
  7.  MENSINK Manon             NED  Argus                    3:14:35         1:14:20    (5) 0:47:22    (9) 1:12:53   (10)
  8.  VAN OPSTAL Lieke          NED  KOVZ                     3:16:33         1:23:46    (9) 0:40:41    (5) 1:12:06    (9)
  9.  SEIB Jenny                GER  TK HANNOVER              3:17:01         1:14:20    (5) 0:51:40   (13) 1:11:01    (8)
 10.  VANDERMEULEN Muriel       BEL  C.O. Liège               3:21:35         1:27:23   (11) 0:43:46    (6) 1:10:26    (7)
 11.  ZWIKKER Sadie             NED  Argus                    3:33:20         1:26:12   (10) 0:50:10   (12) 1:16:58   (11)
 12.  NYS Geneviève             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 3:37:58         1:30:54   (13) 0:48:58   (10) 1:18:06   (12)
 13.  ZWIKKER Olga              NED  Argus                    3:41:26         1:27:35   (12) 0:44:20    (7) 1:29:31   (14)
 14.  SCHLEI Julia              GER  OLF Mainz                4:12:25         1:48:36   (14) 0:55:54   (14) 1:27:55   (13)
Top

D21A


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  WRIGHT Sarah              GBR  NORFOLK                  2:35:17         0:52:00    (3) 0:47:05    (1) 0:56:12    (1)
  2.  MULPAS Vinciane           BEL  A.S.U.B.                 2:37:19         0:50:35    (2) 0:50:21    (2) 0:56:23    (2)
  3.  FORREST Fiona             GBR  Lagan Valley Orienteers  2:45:05         0:47:38    (1) 1:00:24    (7) 0:57:03    (3)
  4.  STÖTZEL Sabine            GER  OLG Siegerland           2:57:35         0:56:31    (6) 0:57:09    (5) 1:03:55    (4)
  5.  FREDERICKX An             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 2:59:11         1:02:47    (9) 0:52:27    (3) 1:03:57    (5)
  6.  CRETTELS Leslie           BEL  Hermathenae              3:13:22         1:01:54    (8) 0:58:14    (6) 1:13:14   (10)
  7.  CONRAD Anne               GER  USV TU Dresden           3:16:25         1:05:14   (11) 1:03:30    (8) 1:07:41    (7)
  8.  CLISSEN Valérie           BEL  C.O. Liège               3:18:44         0:55:35    (4) 1:18:13   (11) 1:04:56    (6)
  9.  TAN Yvette                NED  Argus                    3:28:56         1:04:38   (10) 1:11:52    (9) 1:12:26    (8)
 10.  LLOYD Helen               GBR  NORFOLK                  3:37:37         0:55:44    (5) 1:28:58   (12) 1:12:55    (9)
 11.  BOEYKENS Jennifer         BEL  Omega                    3:59:46         1:12:24   (13) 1:13:24   (10) 1:33:58   (11)
      SUNDELÖF Johanna          SWE  Aura Orienteering        not classified  0:56:40    (7) 0:56:55    (4) DNS           
      OMBLETS Ellen             BEL  Borasca                  not classified  1:06:16   (12) NCL            DNS           
      JUNGBLUTH Silke           GER  V.V.O.                   not classified  DNS            NCL            DNS           
Top

D21B


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  MOULIERE Camille          FRA  vervins-orientation      2:21:47         0:48:13    (2) 0:44:01    (1) 0:49:33    (2)
  2.  HENNEN Anne-Françoise     BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  2:27:35         0:40:55    (1) 0:50:30    (5) 0:56:10    (4)
  3.  JÜNI Eva                  SWE  OLG Hondrich             2:31:13         0:52:16    (3) 0:44:49    (2) 0:54:08    (3)
  4.  DRABS Laurence            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 2:42:17         1:07:39   (15) 0:47:11    (3) 0:47:27    (1)
  5.  GEUENS Katrien            BEL  TROL                     2:57:02         0:52:55    (4) 1:03:10   (12) 1:00:57    (6)
  6.  ROSS Sarah                SWE  ROSSO                    2:58:38         0:59:34   (11) 0:54:43    (7) 1:04:21    (9)
  7.  ZAJICOVA Petra            CZE  FiZA Ostrava             3:03:47         1:03:09   (14) 0:59:03    (9) 1:01:35    (8)
  8.  PEETERS Elisabeth         FRA  A.S.U.B.                 3:04:51         0:58:23    (9) 1:05:07   (16) 1:01:21    (7)
  9.  OP DE WEEGH Gabby         NED  OLifant                  3:05:18         0:54:54    (5) 1:02:16   (11) 1:08:08   (12)
 10.  BOLSENS Vanessa           BEL  TROL                     3:10:00         0:58:30   (10) 1:04:39   (15) 1:06:51   (11)
 11.  KLOSE Andrea              GER  Bielefelder Turngemeinde 3:11:38         0:57:50    (8) 1:13:58   (21) 0:59:50    (5)
 12.  SCHNEIDER Petra           GER  OLG Siegerland           3:15:39         0:55:18    (6) 1:11:03   (18) 1:09:18   (14)
 13.  CARLSSON Monica           SWE  Nyköpings OK             3:16:49         1:02:46   (13) 1:05:10   (17) 1:08:53   (13)
 14.  KUIJKEN Natascha          NED  OLV MINOR                3:21:32         0:57:18    (7) 1:11:12   (19) 1:13:02   (16)
 15.  MOOIJ Willeke             NED  Argus                    3:28:15         1:12:04   (17) 0:59:06   (10) 1:17:05   (17)
 16.  WIRTH Evelyn              GER  TV 1901 Saarlouis-Beauma 3:35:20         1:00:16   (12) 1:03:44   (14) 1:31:20   (22)
 17.  HAASE Sirkka              GER  HAASE                    3:45:55         1:30:07   (25) 1:03:39   (13) 1:12:09   (15)
 18.  VAN DINGENEN Ann          BEL  K.O.L.                   4:05:39         1:26:12   (24) 1:17:00   (22) 1:22:27   (19)
 19.  SPANNUTH Sylvia           GER  TSC Eintracht Dortmunt 4 4:08:58         1:10:32   (16) 1:30:39   (26) 1:27:47   (21)
 20.  VAN DINGENEN Els          BEL  K.O.L.                   4:12:32         1:25:11   (23) 1:24:58   (25) 1:22:23   (18)
 21.  POULAIN Christel          BEL  C.O. Pégase              4:43:39         1:23:48   (21) 1:54:09   (31) 1:25:42   (20)
 22.  DENHEZ Ludivine           FRA  Union Sportive Melunaise 4:45:32         1:25:03   (22) 1:43:45   (28) 1:36:44   (24)
 23.  SAGGIORATO Sindy          BEL  Balise 10                4:48:53         1:16:31   (18) 1:51:35   (29) 1:40:47   (25)
 24.  BRESSELEERS Frie          BEL  TROL                     5:03:39         1:17:28   (19) 1:51:52   (30) 1:54:19   (27)
      SCHREIBER Astrid          GER  OLV Uslar 1976           not classified  1:21:23   (20) NCL            1:48:15   (26)
      DANIELL Sara              GBR  British Army OC          not classified  DNS            1:11:20   (20) 1:05:15   (10)
      WINTHAGEN Rachel          BEL  Hermathenae              not classified  DNS            DNS            1:34:48   (23)
      KLIMPLOVA Alena           CZE  NMBS CZECH REPUBLIC      not classified  DNS            0:48:30    (4) DNS           
      MITUROVA Radmila          CZE  NMBS CZECH REPUBLIC      not classified  DNS            0:52:23    (6) DNS           
      MOLS Francine             BEL  SASOR NMBS               not classified  DNS            1:17:23   (23) DNS           
      STEENSELS Rina            BEL  SASOR NMBS               not classified  DNS            1:36:44   (27) DNS           
      TOMANOVA Jana             CZE  NMBS CZECH REPUBLIC      not classified  DNS            0:58:47    (8) DNS           
      VANREUSEL Jen             BEL  SASOR NMBS               not classified  DNS            1:21:47   (24) DNS           
Top

D35


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  HAATAJA Katri             FIN  A.S.U.B.                 2:40:39         0:53:26    (3) 0:46:19    (1) 1:00:54    (3)
  2.  HIRSCHMILLER Renate       GER  SV Primisweiler          2:43:43         0:52:16    (2) 0:56:35    (2) 0:54:52    (1)
  3.  LUONTERI Elina            FIN  OK77                     2:59:16         0:54:06    (4) 1:05:35    (8) 0:59:35    (2)
  4.  RATHJE Sonja              GER  TGM Budenheim            3:06:44         1:03:55    (7) 0:57:44    (3) 1:05:05    (4)
  5.  VANDEWEYER Marijs         BEL  hamok                    3:14:33         0:48:43    (1) 1:01:29    (4) 1:24:21   (12)
  6.  KOSCH Iris                SUI  OLV Steinberg            3:20:00         1:02:55    (6) 1:06:14   (10) 1:10:51    (6)
  7.  VAN DE MOORTEL Katleen    BEL  Omega                    3:22:35         1:02:06    (5) 1:05:31    (7) 1:14:58    (8)
  8.  MAGIS Gabrielle           BEL  C.O. Liège               3:30:15         1:05:01    (8) 1:14:12   (11) 1:11:02    (7)
  9.  VERBERNE An               BEL  hamok                    3:32:39         1:07:53    (9) 1:04:11    (5) 1:20:35   (10)
 10.  THUILLIER Caroline        FRA  vervins-orientation      3:34:12         1:08:51   (10) 1:04:38    (6) 1:20:43   (11)
      FOPPEN Anita              NED  OLV MINOR                not classified  DSQ            1:22:56   (12) 1:19:00    (9)
      HAAG Elke                 NZL  North West Orienteering  not classified  DSQ            1:05:43    (9) 1:09:36    (5)
Top

D40


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  LEPPIK Lea                EST  TAOK                     2:24:55         0:53:12    (2) 0:40:27    (1) 0:51:16    (1)
  2.  HENKES Maria              BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  2:28:34         0:48:27    (1) 0:43:09    (3) 0:56:58    (4)
  3.  WOUTERS LEEN              BEL  Omega                    2:32:42         0:55:43    (5) 0:41:05    (2) 0:55:54    (2)
  4.  CLEARY Julie              IRL  DEE CHESTER              2:38:51         0:53:19    (3) 0:45:54    (5) 0:59:38    (5)
  5.  KOLBE Kirsten             GER  TSC Eintracht Dortmunt 4 2:41:47         0:55:08    (4) 0:50:05    (9) 0:56:34    (3)
  6.  JONSSON Eva-Lena          SWE  Nyköpings OK             2:44:03         0:57:38    (8) 0:44:23    (4) 1:02:02    (6)
  7.  JUCKELANDT Sabine         GER  USV TU Dresden           2:52:22         0:56:10    (6) 0:50:01    (8) 1:06:11    (9)
  8.  REYNDERS Kathleen         BEL  K.O.L.                   2:53:48         1:00:20   (10) 0:48:11    (6) 1:05:17    (7)
  9.  LOYSCH Greta              BEL  K.O.L.                   2:58:11         0:57:12    (7) 0:55:00   (12) 1:05:59    (8)
 10.  SEIB Nadine               GER  TK HANNOVER              3:03:09         1:03:34   (11) 0:52:24   (10) 1:07:11   (10)
 11.  KROLS Hilde               BEL  K.O.L.                   3:07:52         1:04:46   (12) 0:55:18   (13) 1:07:48   (12)
 12.  BUELENS Jenny             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 3:11:37         1:09:22   (16) 0:54:34   (11) 1:07:41   (11)
 13.  LUYTS Dominique           BEL  A.S.U.B.                 3:19:32         1:09:17   (15) 0:57:53   (14) 1:12:22   (13)
 14.  DRESEN Kerstin            GER  OLF Mainz                3:35:46         1:13:11   (19) 1:04:04   (15) 1:18:31   (15)
 15.  PETERSSON Agneta          SWE  Ronneby OK               3:39:07         1:07:52   (14) 1:07:15   (17) 1:24:00   (16)
 16.  BOSMANS-ROOS Esther       NED  Hune Oriënterings Club 1 3:41:27         1:13:18   (20) 1:13:50   (19) 1:14:19   (14)
 17.  DIERCKX Karine            BEL  Omega                    3:44:41         1:09:27   (17) 1:06:51   (16) 1:28:23   (19)
 18.  MOERMANS Veerle           BEL  Omega                    3:51:10         1:05:36   (13) 1:12:43   (18) 1:32:51   (20)
 19.  CLAUSI Carla Maria        BRA  A.S.U.B.                 4:00:05         1:20:43   (22) 1:13:59   (20) 1:25:23   (17)
 20.  DE MEYER Betty            BEL  TROL                     4:11:26         1:12:09   (18) 1:18:39   (21) 1:40:38   (21)
 21.  ERNST Brigitte            SUI  OLG CHIES                4:40:26         1:46:46   (23) 1:26:19   (22) 1:27:21   (18)
 22.  PILCHER Kaele             GBR  lincoln Orienteering Gro 6:19:37         1:58:18   (25) 1:42:36   (23) 2:38:43   (23)
      HALMES Monique            BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             not classified  1:14:53   (21) NCL            1:47:38   (22)
      MOLS Greta                BEL  hamok                    not classified  0:58:54    (9) 0:49:12    (7) NCL           
      SCHULTE Theressa          GER  SC Melle 03              not classified  NCL            1:44:39   (24) NCL           
      PUT Anita                 BEL  hamok                    not classified  1:47:31   (24) DNS            NCL           
Top

D45


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  BERG Ayoe                 DEN  OTUR                     2:05:06         0:39:59    (1) 0:39:57    (2) 0:45:10    (3)
  2.  PUT Els                   BEL  Omega                    2:05:13         0:44:07    (2) 0:38:49    (1) 0:42:17    (2)
  3.  SWINNEN Lea               BEL  Omega                    2:26:35         0:49:17    (4) 0:45:56    (4) 0:51:22    (8)
  4.  MULDER Katinka            NED  AMOR                     2:28:12         0:50:20    (6) 0:46:55    (5) 0:50:57    (6)
  5.  WATKINS Frances           GBR  Watkins                  2:31:00         0:55:19   (11) 0:42:51    (3) 0:52:50    (9)
  6.  MANSSON Elisabet          SWE  OK Löftan Sweden         2:34:27         0:50:00    (5) 1:02:13   (17) 0:42:14    (1)
  7.  ERIKSEN Karin             NOR  OTO                      2:35:38         0:48:16    (3) 0:56:06   (15) 0:51:16    (7)
  8.  STEIN Bridget             GBR  Swansea Bay Orienteering 2:36:55         0:57:30   (15) 0:50:08    (6) 0:49:17    (4)
  9.  JEPSON Christine          GBR  SO Horley                2:40:34         0:52:07    (9) 0:54:32   (10) 0:53:55   (10)
 10.  EDEN Kim                  GBR  NORFOLK                  2:45:44         0:56:55   (14) 0:52:29    (8) 0:56:20   (12)
 11.  SETZER-BRITWUM Ulrike     GER  OLG Siegerland           2:47:23         0:51:22    (7) 0:54:40   (11) 1:01:21   (15)
 12.  LENAERTS Marie-Kris       BEL  K.O.L.                   2:47:27         0:52:04    (8) 1:05:18   (20) 0:50:05    (5)
 13.  CAMPBELL Jane             IRL  DEE CHESTER              2:50:43         1:02:16   (19) 0:51:43    (7) 0:56:44   (13)
 14.  KRASSOWIZKAYA Galina      GER  OLF Mainz                2:51:16         0:53:43   (10) 1:01:45   (16) 0:55:48   (11)
 15.  NIELSEN Lise              DEN  OK KTF, Haderslev        2:56:18         0:59:31   (17) 0:55:15   (13) 1:01:32   (16)
 16.  DETHAL Monique            BEL  Omega                    3:05:05         0:58:14   (16) 1:04:35   (18) 1:02:16   (17)
 17.  ANDERSSON Marie           SWE  BH Resor                 3:05:17         1:04:28   (20) 0:55:06   (12) 1:05:43   (19)
 18.  GLOWKA Barbara            GER  TSC Eintracht Dortmunt 4 3:06:33         1:00:00   (18) 0:54:07    (9) 1:12:26   (21)
 19.  CLAES Alice               BEL  hamok                    3:07:51         1:06:22   (21) 0:55:51   (14) 1:05:38   (18)
 20.  MAURER Vreni              SUI  OLG Hondrich             3:08:33         0:55:30   (12) 1:15:20   (24) 0:57:43   (14)
 21.  WÖLDECKE Ulrike           GER  SC Melle 03              3:08:45         0:55:45   (13) 1:05:50   (21) 1:07:10   (20)
 22.  MINET Martine             BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             3:56:06         1:16:04   (24) 1:26:36   (26) 1:13:26   (22)
 23.  GUIGUET Antoinette        FRA  Peyruis Orientation Init 4:19:00         1:27:10   (25) 1:22:14   (25) 1:29:36   (24)
 24.  ZWICKE Gudrun             GER  DKJ VFL Willich          5:41:50         2:02:54   (26) 2:01:45   (27) 1:37:11   (25)
      DRIESEN Marina            BEL  Omega                    not classified  1:09:58   (22) 1:15:13   (23) NCL           
      GILLIS Anne-Marie         BEL  Balise 10                not classified  DNS            1:04:43   (19) 1:17:42   (23)
      ROACH Maggie              LUX  South London OW - Luxemb not classified  1:10:29   (23) 1:09:09   (22) DNS           
Top

D50


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  EYKMANS Lisette           BEL  K.O.L.                   2:20:18         0:43:34    (1) 0:47:23    (3) 0:49:21    (1)
  2.  RUFER ANNEMARIE           SUI  OLG Hondrich             2:38:00         0:48:37    (3) 0:56:47    (6) 0:52:36    (3)
  3.  IGNOUL Jeanne             BEL  Omega                    2:40:23         0:52:15   (10) 0:52:48    (4) 0:55:20    (5)
  4.  KLÄY Doris                SUI  OLV Hindelbank           2:46:05         0:51:30    (7) 0:54:03    (5) 1:00:32   (11)
  5.  BLOMMEN Paulette          BEL  Omega                    2:46:15         0:53:12   (11) 0:46:46    (2) 1:06:17   (15)
  6.  ROSS Evelyn               SWE  ROSSO                    2:52:53         0:49:31    (4) 1:06:22   (11) 0:57:00    (7)
  7.  VANDERMEULEN Bernadette   BEL  C.O. Liège               2:55:35         0:51:13    (6) 0:59:34    (9) 1:04:48   (12)
  8.  BRUYNSEELS Godelieve      BEL  hamok                    3:01:45         0:50:49    (5) 1:11:36   (16) 0:59:20    (9)
  9.  MOCK Kornelia             GER  TSC Eintracht Dortmunt 4 3:03:47         0:58:14   (13) 1:05:27   (10) 1:00:06   (10)
 10.  MORET Odette              BEL  K.O.L.                   3:06:27         0:52:02    (9) 1:09:08   (12) 1:05:17   (13)
 11.  COLLIENNE Irma            BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             3:21:19         0:58:05   (12) 1:09:28   (13) 1:13:46   (18)
 12.  DECEUNINCK Colette        BEL  A.S.U.B.                 3:23:45         1:01:51   (16) 1:12:35   (17) 1:09:19   (16)
 13.  SILVI Simonne             BEL  K.O.L.                   3:29:30         0:51:38    (8) 1:21:12   (19) 1:16:40   (20)
 14.  STEENAERTS Lydie          BEL  hamok                    3:42:12         1:01:00   (15) 1:35:50   (23) 1:05:22   (14)
 15.  MOREAU SCUVEE Jacqueline  BEL  C.O. Liège               3:46:10         1:02:13   (17) 1:22:08   (20) 1:21:49   (24)
 16.  TESSIER Ariane            FRA  Union Sportive Melunaise 3:52:17         1:20:47   (23) 1:11:30   (15) 1:20:00   (21)
 17.  OHLSSON Monica            SWE  Finspangs SOK            3:55:16         1:08:45   (19) 1:32:39   (22) 1:13:52   (19)
 18.  TOEBINTE Christiane       BEL  Balise 10                3:59:35         1:11:50   (20) 1:20:01   (18) 1:27:44   (26)
 19.  POHL ELEONORE             GER  USV TU Dresden           6:11:34         1:48:32   (24) 1:59:05   (25) 2:23:57   (30)
      BASTIN-HALMES Hildegard   BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  not classified  DSQ            0:46:43    (1) 0:51:27    (2)
      FIALOVA Viera             SVK  N.S.V. Amel              not classified  NCL            0:58:56    (8) 0:54:00    (4)
      PARMENTIER-RENARD Christi BEL  A.S.U.B.                 not classified  DSQ            1:10:27   (14) 1:30:18   (27)
      VERLINDEN Nadine          BEL  A.S.U.B.                 not classified  DSQ            1:29:04   (21) 1:11:43   (17)
      BODE Veronika             GER  SC Melle 03              not classified  0:45:35    (2) DSQ            0:56:44    (6)
      HERBRAND Monika           GER  TSC Eintracht Dortmunt 4 not classified  1:18:51   (22) NCL            1:36:50   (28)
      LECOYER Annick            FRA  vervins-orientation      not classified  1:16:27   (21) NCL            1:20:23   (22)
      TALARMO Tytti             GER  OLF Mainz                not classified  1:04:53   (18) NCL            1:21:43   (23)
      KRAFT Jutta               GER  MTV-Kronberg             not classified  1:50:56   (25) 2:13:01   (26) NCL           
      FEYS Lieve                BEL  Omega                    not classified  DNS            1:51:04   (24) 1:40:23   (29)
      HENDRICKX Liset           BEL  Omega                    not classified  DNS            0:56:47    (6) 0:58:09    (8)
      QUISTHOUDT Marie          BEL  Omega                    not classified  NCL            DNS            1:22:42   (25)
      COLE Lily-Anne            BEL  TROL                     not classified  0:59:10   (14) DNS            DNS           
Top

D55


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  RUSANOVA Elena            RUS  PARUS                    2:10:41         0:36:52    (1) 0:37:43    (1) 0:56:06    (4)
  2.  ZWIKKER Christa           NED  Argus                    2:22:44         0:43:41    (5) 0:41:18    (2) 0:57:45    (6)
  3.  BADER Hilde               GER  OLF Mainz                2:23:09         0:40:56    (3) 0:47:13    (4) 0:55:00    (2)
  4.  BRAND EDITH               SUI  OLV LANGENTHAL           2:37:03         0:54:11   (14) 0:46:51    (3) 0:56:01    (3)
  5.  LINTEN Eugenie            BEL  K.O.L.                   2:39:32         0:42:39    (4) 1:04:18   (11) 0:52:35    (1)
  6.  NIELSEN Ellen             DEN  Horsens OK               2:47:18         0:37:38    (2) 1:05:22   (12) 1:04:18    (9)
  7.  HOFER Elsbeth             SUI  Sportclub Boppelsen      2:48:00         0:48:21    (8) 0:52:06    (6) 1:07:33   (11)
  8.  HENDRICKX Maria           BEL  Omega                    2:51:34         0:47:46    (7) 0:54:27    (8) 1:09:21   (13)
  9.  SEBA-PONCELET Agnès       BEL  C.O. Liège               2:52:56         0:53:08   (10) 0:52:42    (7) 1:07:06   (10)
 10.  EGGLI Margrit             SUI  Fuersten OK Ettingen Sui 2:54:02         0:43:47    (6) 1:06:15   (13) 1:04:00    (8)
 11.  ROBERT Martine            FRA  Vesoul Haute Sa˘ne Orien 3:02:28         0:49:40    (9) 1:09:42   (15) 1:03:06    (7)
 12.  DIRKS Lisette             BEL  K.O.L.                   3:29:57         0:53:15   (11) 1:28:56   (18) 1:07:46   (12)
 13.  MOOIJ DICKY               NED  Argus                    3:30:02         1:08:53   (18) 1:03:32   (10) 1:17:37   (15)
 14.  GANTZHORN Lise            DEN  allerod ok               3:36:11         0:57:50   (15) 1:16:40   (16) 1:21:41   (17)
 15.  JANSSENS Juliette         BEL  hamok                    3:40:40         0:53:57   (13) 1:17:00   (17) 1:29:43   (19)
 16.  BLANCHE M.Christine       BEL  A.S.U.B.                 4:05:50         1:01:59   (17) 1:44:07   (19) 1:19:44   (16)
      FRANSSON Kristina         SWE  BH Resor                 not classified  0:59:58   (16) NCL            1:28:06   (18)
      GEENS Lieve               BEL  TROL                     not classified  DNS            0:56:06    (9) 0:57:27    (5)
      SCHEIDT Renate            GER  Hansa Simmerath          not classified  DSQ            0:47:37    (5) 1:10:32   (14)
      DELARBRE Maria            BEL  hamok                    not classified  0:53:40   (12) 1:09:35   (14) DNS           
Top

D60


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  WARD Pauline              GBR  Derwent Valley Orienteer 2:29:33         0:39:56    (1) 0:51:04    (5) 0:58:33    (3)
  2.  MARIEN Gilberte           BEL  K.O.L.                   2:30:21         0:46:09    (3) 0:44:36    (1) 0:59:36    (4)
  3.  LYKKING Marianne          DEN  hamok                    2:33:55         0:41:35    (2) 0:54:34    (8) 0:57:46    (2)
  4.  DEFFENSE Monique          BEL  C.O. Pégase              2:37:05         0:48:01    (6) 0:54:37    (9) 0:54:27    (1)
  5.  JEVANORD Elise            NOR  OK Kongsvegen            2:44:02         0:55:11   (14) 0:45:11    (2) 1:03:40    (7)
  6.  JAKOBSSON Karin           SWE  BH Resor                 2:45:35         0:46:32    (4) 0:59:14   (11) 0:59:49    (5)
  7.  EVANS Carol               GBR  DEE TROGS                2:54:15         1:02:13   (20) 0:50:16    (4) 1:01:46    (6)
  8.  GRÖNBLAD Gunilla          SWE  BH Resor                 3:00:52         0:54:16   (13) 1:00:36   (12) 1:06:00    (8)
  9.  HASLINGER Elsbeth         SUI  SC Brütten               3:01:27         0:48:05    (7) 1:03:18   (17) 1:10:04   (10)
 10.  PILGRIM Gill              GBR  NORFOLK                  3:04:05         0:56:19   (15) 0:51:56    (6) 1:15:50   (16)
 11.  NAEF Heidi                SUI  OLV LANGENTHAL           3:06:29         0:51:06   (11) 1:03:40   (18) 1:11:43   (12)
 12.  BRAGE Musse               DEN  MELFAR OK                3:08:06         0:56:48   (16) 1:02:00   (15) 1:09:18    (9)
 13.  NOLENS Danielle           BEL  hamok                    3:13:29         0:57:23   (18) 1:02:43   (16) 1:13:23   (13)
 14.  GUSTAFSSON Sol-Britt      SWE  BH Resor                 3:13:36         0:51:16   (12) 1:07:05   (19) 1:15:15   (14)
 15.  GENTEN Thérèse            BEL  N.S.V. Amel              3:16:12         0:57:21   (17) 0:58:09   (10) 1:20:42   (18)
 16.  LARSSON Ing-Marie         SWE  BH Resor                 3:17:09         1:00:23   (19) 1:01:21   (14) 1:15:25   (15)
 17.  BEDDER Pat                GBR  NORFOLK                  3:30:55         1:07:05   (21) 0:53:33    (7) 1:30:17   (20)
 18.  BICKNELL SUE              GBR  OCTAVIAN DROOBERS OC     3:35:19         0:50:59   (10) 1:33:35   (22) 1:10:45   (11)
 19.  GIELDANOWSKI Heidrun      SUI  OLV LANGENTHAL           3:57:01         1:15:21   (23) 1:11:38   (20) 1:30:02   (19)
 20.  ARNESSON Anna-Stina       SWE  BH Resor                 4:04:36         1:12:19   (22) 1:36:12   (23) 1:16:05   (17)
      BYSTRÖM Berit             SWE  BH Resor                 not classified  0:47:20    (5) 0:49:14    (3) DSQ           
      HÄRWELL Lilian            SWE  BH Resor                 not classified  0:48:14    (8) 1:16:15   (21) NCL           
      VERCRUYSSE Rita           BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified  0:50:43    (9) 1:01:06   (13) NCL           
Top

D65


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  KNUDSEN Inger             DEN  Herning OK               2:20:04         0:33:29    (1) 0:44:25    (2) 1:02:10    (3)
  2.  POWELL Judith             GBR  SWOC                     2:22:26         0:39:57    (2) 0:44:13    (1) 0:58:16    (2)
  3.  GOFFIN Magda              BEL  K.O.L.                   2:43:04         0:43:30    (5) 1:06:35    (5) 0:52:59    (1)
  4.  NAPIER Clarissa           GBR  NORFOLK                  3:14:24         0:52:55    (7) 1:07:34    (8) 1:13:55    (5)
  5.  LUXEN Josette             BEL  Balise 10                3:18:05         0:50:33    (6) 1:09:40    (9) 1:17:52    (6)
  6.  GUEBELI Veronika          SUI  thurgorienta             3:20:16         0:56:45    (9) 1:05:33    (4) 1:17:58    (7)
  7.  PEETERS Simone            FRA  CSLG MELUN               3:39:42         0:53:01    (8) 1:39:51   (13) 1:06:50    (4)
  8.  MOENS Maria               BEL  Omega                    3:40:02         0:59:43   (10) 1:07:09    (7) 1:33:10   (11)
  9.  VINE Sue                  GBR  NORFOLK                  3:49:12         1:06:00   (13) 1:20:18   (11) 1:22:54   (10)
 10.  ANDERSSON INGA            SWE  BH Resor                 3:50:26         1:01:28   (11) 1:29:36   (12) 1:19:22    (9)
      GRUHN Luise               GER  Hansa Simmerath          not classified  NCL            1:15:28   (10) 1:18:09    (8)
      CAMPBELL Ruby             GBR  CHIG                     not classified  0:42:44    (4) 1:43:58   (14) NCL           
      FOERSTER Elfriede         GER  Hansa Simmerath          not classified  0:42:20    (3) 1:02:16    (3) NCL           
      KARLSSON Inger            SWE  BH Resor                 not classified  1:04:35   (12) 1:06:55    (6) NCL           
      EHRHARDT Pat              NZL  DUNEDIN ORIENTEERING CLU not classified  1:45:37   (14) NCL            DNS           
Top

D70


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  BEDWELL Eileen            GBR  Cleveland Orienteering C 3:35:59         0:54:15    (3) 1:10:32    (1) 1:31:12    (2)
  2.  JÖNSSON Karin             SWE  BH Resor                 4:04:56         0:53:16    (2) 1:39:27    (2) 1:32:13    (3)
      DESAINTJAN Alice          FRA  C.O. Colmar              not classified  1:26:00    (4) NCL            1:43:47    (4)
      JACOBSEN Rita             DEN  Kolding OK               not classified  0:46:32    (1) NCL            1:19:30    (1)
Top

D75


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  MATTHYS Rachel            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 3:49:38         0:56:56    (1) 1:04:01    (1) 1:48:41    (1)
      LOOS Yvette               FRA  C.O. Colmar              not classified  1:32:06    (2) 2:16:01    (2) NCL           
Top

H-10


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  GILLET Thomas             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:15:12         0:23:44    (1) 0:27:32    (1) 0:23:56    (2)
  2.  KEUPPENS Arno             BEL  Omega                    1:26:26         0:29:35    (3) 0:27:50    (2) 0:29:01    (4)
  3.  LEEUWS Evert              BEL  Omega                    1:38:31         0:28:30    (2) 0:44:58    (6) 0:25:03    (3)
  4.  KLAUER Marten             GER  OLF Mainz                1:44:38         0:33:43    (4) 0:47:33    (8) 0:23:22    (1)
  5.  HANNAN Michael            BEL  K.O.L.                   1:54:38         0:35:35    (5) 0:39:09    (3) 0:39:54    (9)
  6.  FABR╔ Nelis               BEL  Omega                    2:05:04         0:54:21    (9) 0:40:28    (4) 0:30:15    (5)
  7.  ROOMAN Michael            BEL  TROL                     2:14:43         0:55:11   (10) 0:44:04    (5) 0:35:28    (6)
  8.  FEYTONS Sven              BEL  K.O.L.                   2:14:51         0:53:27    (8) 0:44:58    (6) 0:36:26    (7)
  9.  CLAES Kobe                BEL  hamok                    2:44:27         1:01:26   (12) 1:05:26   (12) 0:37:35    (8)
 10.  BOSMANS Joran             NED  Hune Oriënterings Club 1 2:49:15         0:53:26    (7) 0:59:12   (10) 0:56:37   (11)
 11.  BREDO Jeremy              BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             3:07:48         0:49:33    (6) 1:03:18   (11) 1:14:57   (12)
O.C.  TASKER William            CAN  Edmonton Overlanders Ori 2:21:37         1:00:24   (11) 0:34:02        0:47:11   (10)
      CLAES Kasper              BEL  hamok                    not classified  NCL            0:55:47    (9) 1:19:41   (13)
Top

H11-12


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  GILLET Julien             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:03:53         0:20:34    (2) 0:24:21    (1) 0:18:58    (1)
  2.  MARINUS Dieter            BEL  TROL                     1:04:41         0:19:16    (1) 0:25:11    (2) 0:20:14    (2)
  3.  DESREUMAUX Arthur         FRA  vervins-orientation      1:18:13         0:23:57    (3) 0:28:34    (3) 0:25:42    (4)
  4.  PLESSERS Wouter           BEL  K.O.L.                   1:30:20         0:29:35    (5) 0:35:21    (5) 0:25:24    (3)
  5.  KOSCH Luca                GER  OLV Steinberg            1:32:06         0:31:08    (6) 0:29:42    (4) 0:31:16    (6)
  6.  VERVOORT Nick             BEL  TROL                     1:45:24         0:33:13    (7) 0:39:14    (7) 0:32:57    (7)
  7.  THIEBAUT Jérémie          BEL  C.O. Liège               1:54:43         0:33:51    (8) 0:41:08    (8) 0:39:44    (9)
  8.  ROOS Ronald               NED  Hune Oriënterings Club 1 2:15:05         0:46:28    (9) 0:47:20   (11) 0:41:17   (10)
  9.  VERVOORT Ben              BEL  TROL                     2:41:30         1:02:18   (10) 0:59:56   (12) 0:39:16    (8)
      DE FRUYT Simon            BEL  TROL                     not classified  NCL            1:01:20   (13) 0:51:07   (12)
      VERVOORT Tom              BEL  TROL                     not classified  DSQ            0:35:58    (6) 0:47:16   (11)
      DESREUMAUX Victor         FRA  vervins-orientation      not classified  DSQ            0:43:28   (10) 0:28:19    (5)
      ROACH ALEX                LUX  South London OW - Luxemb not classified  0:27:59    (4) 0:41:51    (9) DNS           
Top

H13-14


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  MICHIELS Yannick          BEL  K.O.L.                   1:43:58         0:34:45    (1) 0:32:29    (1) 0:36:44    (1)
  2.  HOFMANS Benjamin          BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:57:18         0:41:49    (8) 0:33:47    (2) 0:41:42    (3)
  3.  PARMENTIER Bruno          BEL  A.S.U.B.                 1:59:08         0:41:47    (7) 0:38:03    (4) 0:39:18    (2)
  4.  VAN BAELEN Michael        BEL  TROL                     1:59:29         0:35:58    (2) 0:36:52    (3) 0:46:39    (5)
  5.  DESREUMAUX Edouard        FRA  vervins-orientation      2:08:28         0:39:18    (4) 0:47:21    (7) 0:41:49    (4)
  6.  GLOWKA Arvid              GER  TSC Eintracht Dortmunt 4 2:16:42         0:38:04    (3) 0:46:50    (6) 0:51:48    (7)
  7.  BERG Laust                DEN  OTUR                     2:28:24         0:46:44   (10) 0:44:05    (5) 0:57:35    (8)
  8.  BREDO Thomas              BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             2:41:30         0:41:19    (5) 0:58:32    (8) 1:01:39   (11)
  9.  HALMES Laurent            BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             2:50:32         0:50:17   (12) 0:59:19    (9) 1:00:56   (10)
 10.  HAGEDORN Dean             GER  TSC Eintracht Dortmunt 4 3:03:39         0:48:19   (11) 1:06:46   (12) 1:08:34   (15)
 11.  SCHULTE Florian           GER  SC Melle 03              3:03:51         1:00:49   (13) 1:00:23   (10) 1:02:39   (12)
 12.  SPÄTH Felix               GER  OLG Siegerland           3:12:03         0:41:31    (6) 1:14:39   (16) 1:15:53   (16)
 13.  HEYEN Jan                 BEL  N.S.V. Amel              3:27:26         1:06:55   (14) 1:16:11   (18) 1:04:20   (13)
 14.  GENTEN Marco              BEL  N.S.V. Amel              3:50:17         1:15:03   (16) 1:10:27   (14) 1:24:47   (17)
 15.  KRASSOWIZKIJ Jaroslaw     GER  OLF Mainz                4:08:55         1:14:51   (15) 1:29:08   (19) 1:24:56   (18)
      MELIS Toon                BEL  hamok                    not classified  NCL            1:06:41   (11) 0:57:56    (9)
      VON DOSKY Vincent         GER  USV TU Dresden           not classified  DSQ            1:14:46   (17) 1:07:14   (14)
      HENNES Yannick            BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             not classified  0:45:57    (9) 1:10:52   (15) NCL           
      PÄTZOLD Clemens           GER  USV TU Dresden           not classified  DSQ            1:07:56   (13) 0:51:25    (6)
Top

H15-16


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  PETERSSON Lukas           SWE  Ronneby OK               1:56:45         0:36:54    (1) 0:36:20    (1) 0:43:31    (2)
  2.  GENAR Jeremy              BEL  TROL                     1:58:23         0:39:32    (2) 0:36:45    (2) 0:42:06    (1)
  3.  BERG Johan                DEN  OTUR                     2:17:02         0:42:40    (3) 0:47:01    (6) 0:47:21    (4)
  4.  WIBERG Christopher        DEN  OTUR                     2:17:27         0:48:26    (6) 0:45:06    (5) 0:43:55    (3)
  5.  LEEUWS Wouter             BEL  Omega                    2:19:15         0:44:45    (5) 0:44:02    (4) 0:50:28    (6)
  6.  LUDOVICY Nicolas          BEL  C.O. Liège               2:30:22         0:53:06    (9) 0:43:15    (3) 0:54:01    (7)
  7.  DENEYER Gilles            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 2:33:46         0:42:41    (4) 0:50:04    (7) 1:01:01    (8)
  8.  KESSEL Damien             BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             2:37:30         0:52:01    (8) 0:55:34   (10) 0:49:55    (5)
  9.  KLAUER Thomas             GER  OLF Mainz                2:48:49         0:51:11    (7) 0:53:58    (9) 1:03:40    (9)
 10.  HALMES Michel             BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             3:32:11         1:02:48   (10) 1:09:17   (11) 1:20:06   (12)
 11.  LIMBORGS Yves             BEL  Omega                    3:47:07         1:06:07   (11) 1:23:03   (14) 1:17:57   (10)
 12.  DIRKES Steffen            GER  OLG Bramgau              3:52:43         1:17:21   (13) 1:16:35   (13) 1:18:47   (11)
 13.  NIJSTEN Tom               BEL  Borasca                  3:59:13         1:13:11   (12) 1:13:03   (12) 1:32:59   (13)
 14.  BURKE Fearghall           IRL  FINGAL ORIENTEERS        5:51:34         1:40:07   (14) 2:15:45   (15) 1:55:42   (15)
      LUDOVICY Olivier          BEL  C.O. Liège               not classified  DNS            DNS            1:51:47   (14)
      CLAPUYT Vincent           BEL  A.S.U.B.                 not classified  DNS            0:51:27    (8) DNS           
Top

H17-18


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  GOUBAU Johan              BEL  C.O. Pégase              2:19:05         0:42:57    (1) 0:44:06    (1) 0:52:02    (3)
  2.  VERDEYEN Jochen           BEL  Omega                    2:19:44         0:45:35    (2) 0:44:46    (2) 0:49:23    (1)
  3.  DENEYER Quentin           BEL  A.S.U.B.                 2:26:55         0:45:43    (3) 0:46:21    (4) 0:54:51    (4)
  4.  DEIJGERS Niel             BEL  Omega                    2:45:35         0:54:58    (6) 0:47:58    (5) 1:02:39   (10)
  5.  FOPPEN Wouter             NED  OLV MINOR                2:59:15         0:56:54    (8) 0:57:55    (6) 1:04:26   (11)
  6.  GLOWKA Niklas             GER  TSC Eintracht Dortmunt 4 2:59:42         0:52:17    (5) 1:05:50   (11) 1:01:35    (8)
  7.  BRUFFAERTS Jonathan       BEL  Omega                    2:59:50         0:56:35    (7) 0:58:38    (8) 1:04:37   (12)
  8.  TONNEAU Corentin          BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             3:03:01         1:00:23   (10) 1:02:05    (9) 1:00:33    (6)
  9.  LEEUWS Steven             BEL  Omega                    3:07:42         0:57:40    (9) 1:04:08   (10) 1:05:54   (13)
 10.  MOUREAU Adrien            BEL  C.O. Pégase              3:11:21         1:02:08   (11) 0:58:13    (7) 1:11:00   (15)
 11.  ANDERSSON Patrik          SWE  BH Resor                 3:12:38         1:04:14   (13) 1:06:05   (12) 1:02:19    (9)
 12.  KLAUER David              GER  OLF Mainz                3:20:13         1:06:06   (14) 1:07:54   (13) 1:06:13   (14)
 13.  HARRINGTON Liam           GBR  lincoln Orienteering Gro 3:24:20         1:03:34   (12) 1:20:15   (15) 1:00:31    (5)
 14.  WENS Vincent              BEL  TROL                     3:29:16         1:07:52   (15) 1:09:58   (14) 1:11:26   (16)
      WALLAERT Kim              BEL  Omega                    not classified  DSQ            0:45:57    (3) 0:51:00    (2)
      CLAES Gert                BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified  0:49:27    (4) DNS            1:01:22    (7)
      STOFFELS Sven             BEL  Balise 10                not classified  1:15:06   (16) 1:22:53   (16) DNS           
Top

H19-20


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  HOEKX Jeroen              BEL  hamok                    2:40:13         0:59:02    (1) 0:46:06    (1) 0:55:05    (1)
  2.  LYNGAA Andreas            DEN  Herning OK               2:54:30         1:04:26    (2) 0:49:46    (2) 1:00:18    (2)
  3.  KRASSOWIZKIJ Rostislaw    GER  OLF Mainz                3:30:13         1:18:36    (5) 1:00:20    (3) 1:11:17    (3)
  4.  FOPPEN Niels-Peter        NED  OLV MINOR                3:45:09         1:24:39    (7) 1:05:30    (4) 1:15:00    (4)
  5.  CZIOSKA Paul              GER  OLF Mainz                3:49:00         1:23:21    (6) 1:07:25    (5) 1:18:14    (6)
  6.  ZIEGERT Michael           GER  TV Klein-Winternheim     4:01:06         1:18:28    (4) 1:26:36    (7) 1:16:02    (5)
      GROSS Nico                GER  OLF Mainz                not classified  DSQ            1:27:48    (8) 2:00:06    (7)
      ZIEGERT Martin            GER  TV Klein-Winternheim     not classified  1:12:26    (3) 1:13:30    (6) NCL           
      DE VEIRMAN Andre          BEL  TROL                     not classified  DNS            DNS            1:19:22   (13)
Top

H21E


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  NIELSEN Troels            DEN  Horsens OK               2:33:10         0:59:01    (1) 0:32:33    (1) 1:01:36    (1)
  2.  PEERS Wim                 BEL  TROL                     2:41:03         1:01:12    (4) 0:33:52    (4) 1:05:59    (3)
  3.  SILLIEN Nicolas           BEL  C.O. Pégase              2:43:34         0:59:29    (2) 0:36:38   (11) 1:07:27    (5)
  4.  HENDRICKX Pieter          BEL  K.O.L.                   2:47:10         1:04:12    (7) 0:33:56    (6) 1:09:02    (6)
  5.  BARBOUR Greg              NZL  hamok                    2:47:43         1:04:04    (6) 0:32:48    (2) 1:10:51    (9)
  6.  BENGTSSON Elis            SWE  BH Resor                 2:48:17         1:01:08    (3) 0:39:45   (19) 1:07:24    (4)
  7.  DELOBEL Bart              BEL  Omega                    2:49:52         1:10:09   (13) 0:33:52    (4) 1:05:51    (2)
  8.  HERREMANS Tom             BEL  hamok                    2:49:57         1:04:42    (8) 0:35:15    (8) 1:10:00    (7)
  9.  BASTIN Michel             BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  2:50:51         1:02:20    (5) 0:36:32   (10) 1:11:59   (10)
 10.  MARIEN Tom                BEL  K.O.L.                   2:53:34         1:08:32   (10) 0:34:17    (7) 1:10:45    (8)
 11.  PEETERS Ken               BEL  TROL                     3:00:46         1:07:21    (9) 0:36:38   (11) 1:16:47   (13)
 12.  HENRIKSSON Thomas         NED  TROL                     3:05:34         1:12:47   (15) 0:37:52   (16) 1:14:55   (11)
 13.  MAZY Alain                BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  3:12:26         1:09:41   (12) 0:37:00   (13) 1:25:45   (17)
 14.  MENSINK Marco             NED  Argus                    3:16:56         1:16:38   (19) 0:41:35   (20) 1:18:43   (15)
 15.  HEUNINCKX Dries           BEL  K.O.L.                   3:18:02         1:16:34   (18) 0:43:34   (22) 1:17:54   (14)
 16.  SCHUTJES Stefaan          BEL  hamok                    3:21:08         1:15:11   (17) 0:45:53   (23) 1:20:04   (16)
 17.  FRANSSEN Winston          BEL  TROL                     3:30:09         1:20:51   (21) 0:39:40   (18) 1:29:38   (20)
 18.  CHATTLAIN Olivier         BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  3:36:51         1:20:22   (20) 0:48:17   (24) 1:28:12   (19)
 19.  MERTENS Gert              BEL  Borasca                  3:50:46         1:20:59   (22) 0:53:23   (26) 1:36:24   (21)
 20.  FRANSSEN Desmond          BEL  TROL                     4:06:19         1:56:38   (25) 0:42:20   (21) 1:27:21   (18)
 21.  MOOIJ Herman              NED  Argus                    4:35:33         1:32:47   (24) 0:49:21   (25) 2:13:25   (22)
      SILLIEN Vincent           BEL  C.O. Pégase              not classified  1:08:54   (11) DSQ            1:15:01   (12)
      VAN DER KLEIJ Dries       BEL  hamok                    not classified  1:11:45   (14) 0:37:06   (14) DNS           
      VAN DER KLEIJ Jeroen      BEL  hamok                    not classified  1:13:17   (16) 0:38:52   (17) DNS           
      VAN DER KLEIJ Thomas      BEL  hamok                    not classified  1:29:32   (23) 0:37:38   (15) DNS           
      BERNARD Christophe        BEL  A.S.U.B.                 not classified  DNS            0:35:35    (9) DNS           
      PASQUASY Fabien           BEL  Hainaut O.C.             not classified  DNS            0:33:05    (3) DNS           
Top

H21A


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  SCHRANS Nico              BEL  Borasca                  2:54:28         1:03:09    (3) 0:45:41    (1) 1:05:38    (6)
  2.  ROUTLEDGE Calvin          GBR  British Army OC          2:56:50         1:06:07    (8) 0:50:33    (2) 1:00:10    (1)
  3.  LINTEN Jo                 BEL  K.O.L.                   3:04:12         1:01:54    (1) 0:53:38    (3) 1:08:40    (7)
  4.  JANSSENS Tomy             BEL  Omega                    3:05:10         1:05:46    (6) 0:53:48    (4) 1:05:36    (5)
  5.  THIELS Stefan             BEL  Borasca                  3:12:30         1:04:58    (4) 0:53:58    (5) 1:13:34   (11)
  6.  GENTEN Alain              BEL  N.S.V. Amel              3:15:44         1:08:38   (10) 0:57:45    (9) 1:09:21    (8)
  7.  VAN DE MOORTEL Roel       BEL  Omega                    3:23:27         1:11:03   (14) 0:59:46   (11) 1:12:38   (10)
  8.  LEMAIRE David             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 3:23:43         1:09:01   (11) 0:56:10    (6) 1:18:32   (18)
  9.  HENDRICKX Wannes          BEL  K.O.L.                   3:24:37         1:11:42   (15) 0:57:54   (10) 1:15:01   (12)
 10.  KUIJKEN Patrick           NED  OLV MINOR                3:28:23         1:09:46   (12) 1:02:12   (15) 1:16:25   (13)
 11.  HOFMANN Götz              GER  OLG Siegerland           3:29:54         1:12:33   (16) 0:59:47   (12) 1:17:34   (16)
 12.  VANDEKERCKHOVE Marco      BEL  hamok                    3:38:25         1:15:53   (20) 1:04:51   (18) 1:17:41   (17)
 13.  LIEFRINK Jeroen           NED  OLifant                  3:40:50         1:10:50   (13) 1:13:17   (23) 1:16:43   (15)
 14.  MCGRELLIS Declan          GBR  Lagan Valley Orienteers  3:44:27         1:13:35   (17) 1:04:39   (17) 1:26:13   (24)
 15.  DOMEYER Dirk              GER  Bielefelder Turngemeinde 3:45:29         1:17:23   (21) 1:04:38   (16) 1:23:28   (20)
 16.  FRANSSON Magnus           SWE  Sok Aneby                3:46:19         1:14:30   (19) 1:02:03   (14) 1:29:46   (27)
 17.  DELOBEL Jan               BEL  Omega                    3:47:47         1:18:28   (23) 1:07:38   (21) 1:21:41   (19)
 18.  DAVIS Chris               GBR  British Army OC          3:55:10         1:19:44   (26) 1:06:03   (19) 1:29:23   (26)
 19.  LOUTRE Xavier             BEL  A.S.U.B.                 4:01:54         1:21:47   (27) 1:00:49   (13) 1:39:18   (30)
 20.  RANSON Jamie              GBR  British Army OC          4:05:30         1:23:11   (28) 1:16:39   (25) 1:25:40   (22)
 21.  TAYLOR Colin              GBR  British Army OC          4:08:12         1:23:23   (29) 1:06:18   (20) 1:38:31   (29)
 22.  WILLEMSENS Stephane       BEL  Hermathenae              4:08:33         1:18:29   (24) 1:23:38   (29) 1:26:26   (25)
 23.  MAYERES Patrick           BEL  Hermathenae              4:13:56         1:24:29   (30) 1:23:19   (28) 1:26:08   (23)
 24.  LOO Jürgen                BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  4:16:43         1:26:27   (31) 1:16:34   (24) 1:33:42   (28)
 25.  KEMPENAERS Bert           BEL  K.O.L.                   4:22:13         1:19:18   (25) 1:20:31   (27) 1:42:24   (31)
 26.  MULLER Eelco              NED  AMOR                     4:35:38         1:32:34   (33) 1:17:18   (26) 1:45:46   (32)
      SIMKENS Geert             BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified  2:29:43   (35) NCL            2:40:04   (34)
      VANDERCAMMEN Alain        BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             not classified  1:02:35    (2) 0:57:43    (8) NCL           
      JANSSEN Tom               BEL  hamok                    not classified  1:51:31   (34) NCL            NCL           
      VENON David               FRA  asq                      not classified  DNS            1:11:04   (22) 1:23:59   (21)
      KIETSCH Andi              GER  TK HANNOVER              not classified  1:32:03   (32) DNS            2:08:52   (33)
      LOMBET Patrice            BEL  C.O. Pégase              not classified  1:05:54    (7) DNS            1:03:46    (3)
      TIREZ Guy                 BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified  1:05:20    (5) DNS            1:04:12    (4)
      WRIGHT Tim                GBR  NORFOLK                  not classified  1:13:50   (18) DNS            1:16:42   (14)
      VAN BOVEN Donald          BEL  TROL                     not classified  DSQ            DNS            1:11:53    (9)
      DEFERME Gunther           BEL  hamok                    not classified  DNS            DNS            1:03:14    (2)
      KRAMPILTZ Peter           BEL  hamok                    not classified  1:06:52    (9) 0:56:20    (7) DNS           
      MERTENS Dieter            BEL  Balise 10                not classified  1:17:54   (22) NCL            DNS           
Top

H21B


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  PERRY Chris               GBR  British Army OC          2:16:00         0:43:08    (2) 0:46:15    (4) 0:46:37    (2)
  2.  HEIKOOP Mark              NED  OLifant                  2:16:10         0:47:26    (6) 0:41:45    (1) 0:46:59    (3)
  3.  ZAJIC Josef               CZE  FiZA Ostrava             2:20:29         0:40:53    (1) 0:44:48    (3) 0:54:48   (10)
  4.  BRAGE NIELS               DEN  MELFAR OK                2:24:24         0:47:54   (10) 0:49:05    (9) 0:47:25    (4)
  5.  NIJST Tino                BEL  Omega                    2:27:26         0:47:38    (8) 0:42:58    (2) 0:56:50   (12)
  6.  EBANKS Mark               GBR  British Army OC          2:30:28         0:45:53    (3) 0:56:03   (14) 0:48:32    (5)
  7.  DOBSON Andy               GBR  British Army OC          2:32:06         0:46:47    (5) 0:48:05    (8) 0:57:14   (13)
  8.  BRAGE Soren               DEN  MELFAR OK                2:34:06         0:47:39    (9) 1:01:01   (17) 0:45:26    (1)
  9.  TRÖSCH Beat               SUI  OLG Hondrich             2:37:00         0:46:26    (4) 0:46:17    (5) 1:04:17   (21)
 10.  TESSIER Damien            FRA  Union Sportive Melunaise 2:37:45         0:54:38   (17) 0:50:44   (10) 0:52:23    (7)
 11.  DOX Alex                  GBR  British Army OC          2:40:16         0:52:34   (13) 0:51:45   (11) 0:55:57   (11)
 12.  WATSON Ian                GBR  British Army OC          2:43:02         0:47:36    (7) 1:05:02   (20) 0:50:24    (6)
 13.  KNOLL Thies               GER  Bielefelder Turngemeinde 2:52:21         0:53:31   (14) 0:57:10   (16) 1:01:40   (19)
 14.  FORTEMPS Edgard           BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  2:52:57         0:51:25   (11) 1:02:56   (19) 0:58:36   (15)
 15.  HILKER Thomas             GER  Bielefelder Turngemeinde 2:54:38         0:51:35   (12) 1:01:46   (18) 1:01:17   (17)
 16.  TUPPEN Tom                GBR  British Army OC          2:57:34         0:53:42   (15) 1:09:58   (24) 0:53:54    (8)
 17.  BOSMANS Juriën            NED  Hune Oriënterings Club 1 3:02:19         1:05:04   (21) 0:55:44   (13) 1:01:31   (18)
 18.  HANCOX Geoff              GBR  British Army OC          3:03:38         0:57:22   (19) 1:06:13   (21) 1:00:03   (16)
 19.  HVALSO HANSEN Frank       DEN  OTUR                     3:05:11         0:55:01   (18) 0:53:09   (12) 1:17:01   (28)
 20.  TIESTERS Steven           BEL  Omega                    3:07:30         1:06:16   (22) 0:56:35   (15) 1:04:39   (22)
 21.  WIRTH Robert              GER  TV 1901 Saarlouis-Beauma 3:11:45         0:54:17   (16) 1:07:38   (22) 1:09:50   (27)
 22.  WEED S                    GBR  British Army OC          3:36:31         1:17:08   (26) 1:11:42   (25) 1:07:41   (25)
 23.  RICHARDS James            GBR  British Army OC          3:37:02         1:09:18   (23) 1:18:26   (27) 1:09:18   (26)
 24.  DE BAEDTS Marc            BEL  TROL                     3:44:19         1:16:11   (24) 1:08:40   (23) 1:19:28   (29)
 25.  GAUDEAU Christian         FRA  Union Sportive Melunaise 4:37:51         1:16:53   (25) 1:36:31   (29) 1:44:27   (30)
O.C.  GRELLET David             FRA  Union Sportive Melunaise 5:54:27         1:38:47   (28) 2:01:59   (30) 2:13:41       
      HIRSCHMILLER Rainer       GER  SV Primisweiler          not classified  DSQ            0:46:55    (6) 0:58:28   (14)
      LOSONEN Olli              FIN  LuxOR                    not classified  DSQ            0:48:02    (7) 0:54:04    (9)
      NIJHOF Johan              NED  OLV MINOR                not classified  DSQ            1:15:39   (26) 1:06:30   (24)
      CREMER Thorsten           GER  Hansa Simmerath          not classified  1:03:46   (20) NCL            1:03:19   (20)
      HEIMENS Frank             NED  Argus                    not classified  1:29:28   (27) 1:20:32   (28) NCL           
      SMETS Francis             BEL  Balise 10                not classified  DNS            2:05:33   (31) NCL           
      FRONHOFFS Alistair        DEN  A.S.U.B.                 not classified  DNS            DNS            1:06:22   (23)
Top

H35


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  VERVOORT Wim              BEL  TROL                     2:46:59         0:58:59    (1) 0:47:51    (1) 1:00:09    (3)
  2.  BECK Simon                GBR  Southern Navigators      2:59:25         1:03:40    (4) 0:56:31    (6) 0:59:14    (2)
  3.  GRAAFMANS John            NED  KOVZ                     3:01:53         1:03:20    (3) 0:55:20    (3) 1:03:13    (5)
  4.  GASNOT Laurent            FRA  Guyancourt Orientation   3:03:40         1:06:26    (5) 0:55:10    (2) 1:02:04    (4)
  5.  CROSS Jon                 GBR  Forth Valley Orienteers  3:11:07         1:10:42    (7) 0:55:45    (4) 1:04:40    (6)
  6.  MELLEBEEK Bart            BEL  hamok                    3:11:17         0:59:28    (2) 1:05:09    (8) 1:06:40    (7)
  7.  BORGERS Jody              NED  UZO                      3:20:44         1:15:06   (12) 0:56:21    (5) 1:09:17    (8)
  8.  HUZAN Peter               GBR  Forth Valley Orienteers  3:29:49         1:14:03    (8) 1:00:41    (7) 1:15:05   (10)
  9.  WOLF Tobias               GER  OLG Siegerland           3:31:22         1:14:27    (9) 1:05:36    (9) 1:11:19    (9)
 10.  HUTHWAITE Chris           GBR  British Army OC          3:45:42         1:15:05   (11) 1:11:09   (10) 1:19:28   (14)
 11.  DOHOGNE J-François        BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             3:58:12         1:17:35   (14) 1:22:10   (17) 1:18:27   (12)
 12.  COVEY-CRUMP Anthony       BEL  Hertfordshire Orienteeri 4:04:36         1:23:35   (17) 1:17:38   (11) 1:23:23   (16)
 13.  TASKER James              CAN  Edmonton Overlanders Ori 4:07:59         1:31:04   (19) 1:19:34   (16) 1:17:21   (11)
 14.  GELDOF Vladimir           BEL  hamok                    4:09:19         1:19:41   (15) 1:19:07   (15) 1:30:31   (18)
 15.  WEED Rob                  GBR  British Army OC          4:16:26         1:15:52   (13) 1:22:41   (18) 1:37:53   (20)
 16.  GOSSE Darren              NZL  North West Orienteering  4:18:06         1:33:02   (21) 1:23:42   (19) 1:21:22   (15)
 17.  GODELAINE Dirk            BEL  hamok                    4:19:27         1:28:06   (18) 1:17:52   (13) 1:33:29   (19)
 18.  KOLBE Karsten             GER  TSC Eintracht Dortmunt 4 4:29:53         1:21:29   (16) 1:29:34   (20) 1:38:50   (21)
 19.  SMIT Erwin                BEL  UZO                      4:43:05         1:32:20   (20) 1:43:00   (21) 1:27:45   (17)
      KEUPPENS Karl             BEL  Omega                    not classified  DNS            1:17:55   (14) DSQ           
      HENNES Michael            BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  not classified  1:06:27    (6) DNS            0:56:42    (1)
      MAES Marc                 BEL  TROL                     not classified  1:35:44   (22) 1:53:12   (22) DNS           
      VANHAEREN Patrick         BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified  1:14:32   (10) 1:17:40   (12) DNS           
Top

H40


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  STOFFELS Christian        BEL  Balise 10                2:35:44         0:56:41    (2) 0:44:21    (1) 0:54:42    (4)
  2.  MELIS Luc                 BEL  hamok                    2:38:20         0:58:08    (4) 0:46:52    (3) 0:53:20    (2)
  3.  LISBY Henrik              DEN  hamok                    2:40:11         0:59:08    (6) 0:45:24    (2) 0:55:39    (7)
  4.  VERVOORT Karl             BEL  TROL                     2:51:50         1:00:05    (7) 0:52:26   (12) 0:59:19   (12)
  5.  WENS Michel               BEL  TROL                     2:52:57         1:01:02    (8) 0:55:19   (18) 0:56:36    (9)
  6.  VERDEYEN Guido            BEL  Omega                    2:53:40         0:54:51    (1) 1:02:16   (30) 0:56:33    (8)
  7.  THUILLIER Laurent         FRA  vervins-orientation      2:54:35         0:58:33    (5) 1:00:38   (26) 0:55:24    (5)
  8.  BAERT Serge               BEL  K.O.L.                   2:55:34         0:57:44    (3) 0:57:48   (23) 1:00:02   (14)
  9.  SEIB Leo                  GER  TK HANNOVER              2:57:02         1:02:33   (10) 0:55:39   (19) 0:58:50   (10)
 10.  LOVENS Jean-Philippe      BEL  C.O. Pégase              2:58:54         1:05:52   (18) 0:53:22   (14) 0:59:40   (13)
 11.  MARINUS Daniel            BEL  TROL                     2:59:26         1:04:55   (16) 0:50:21    (8) 1:04:10   (17)
 12.  KOSCH Christian           GER  OLV Steinberg            3:03:07         1:05:20   (17) 0:56:30   (21) 1:01:17   (16)
 13.  ENGELEN Luc               BEL  hamok                    3:05:45         1:04:46   (15) 0:55:39   (19) 1:05:20   (22)
 14.  TERRITO Didier            BEL  Balise 10                3:06:04         1:01:33    (9) 1:03:52   (34) 1:00:39   (15)
 15.  GILLET Christian          BEL  A.S.U.B.                 3:06:16         1:08:23   (23) 0:53:28   (15) 1:04:25   (18)
 16.  CLAES Marc                BEL  hamok                    3:12:15         1:03:23   (13) 1:02:45   (31) 1:06:07   (24)
 17.  CARLSSON Per              SWE  Nyköpings OK             3:12:41         1:15:40   (30) 0:51:52   (10) 1:05:09   (21)
 18.  VAN DYCK Erik             BEL  TROL                     3:12:54         1:06:17   (19) 1:02:08   (28) 1:04:29   (19)
 19.  HERMANS Luc               BEL  hamok                    3:13:39         1:14:06   (29) 1:05:57   (37) 0:53:36    (3)
 20.  LEMMENS Jan               BEL  Omega                    3:13:52         1:11:59   (27) 0:52:42   (13) 1:09:11   (27)
 21.  HASSE FRANK               GER  TK HANNOVER              3:15:03         1:07:45   (22) 1:01:37   (27) 1:05:41   (23)
 22.  LEPPIK Lauri              EST  TAOK                     3:15:21         1:11:44   (25) 0:57:01   (22) 1:06:36   (25)
 23.  HENKES Freddy             BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  3:18:05         1:06:42   (20) 1:02:15   (29) 1:09:08   (26)
 24.  AERTS Rudi                BEL  Omega                    3:19:25         1:10:47   (24) 1:03:38   (33) 1:05:00   (20)
 25.  GENAR Dirk                BEL  TROL                     3:22:48         1:13:49   (28) 0:54:51   (17) 1:14:08   (30)
 26.  PEETERS Vital S           BEL  K.O.L.                   3:24:45         1:02:58   (11) 1:03:33   (32) 1:18:14   (33)
 27.  VAN DE WEIJER Erik        BEL  Omega                    3:29:38         1:06:48   (21) 1:08:19   (38) 1:14:31   (31)
 28.  TAELEMANS Philippe        BEL  A.S.U.B.                 3:30:12         1:03:26   (14) 1:00:34   (25) 1:26:12   (34)
 29.  DOFFIGNY Philippe         BEL  Balise 10                3:36:02         1:19:38   (32) 1:04:11   (36) 1:12:13   (28)
 30.  GRETSCHEL Peter           GER  OLV Uslar 1976           3:45:34         1:11:50   (26) 1:18:01   (42) 1:15:43   (32)
 31.  WANNER Nikola             GER  Wanner                   3:50:59         1:15:49   (31) 1:21:46   (43) 1:13:24   (29)
 32.  KESSEL Daniel             BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             4:28:13         1:24:44   (34) 1:34:29   (45) 1:29:00   (35)
 33.  HOOGENDOORN Wim           NED  UZO                      4:43:55         1:28:55   (35) 1:30:26   (44) 1:44:34   (38)
 34.  FELIX Ernst               SUI  OLG CHIES                5:12:14         1:45:04   (38) 1:44:38   (46) 1:42:32   (37)
 35.  FURNELL Andy              GBR  lincoln Orienteering Gro 5:49:24         2:02:00   (40) 2:00:54   (47) 1:46:30   (39)
 36.  MERCIER Didier            BEL  Balise 10                6:13:52         1:37:48   (37) 2:48:15   (48) 1:47:49   (40)
      NILSON Dan                SWE  Nyköpings OK             not classified  NCL            0:50:16    (7) 0:55:32    (6)
      ANDERSSON Roger           SWE  BH Resor                 not classified  1:52:34   (39) NCL            NCL           
      JACOBS François           BEL  Omega                    not classified  DNS            0:50:07    (6) 0:52:25    (1)
      SVODODA Ondoej            CZE  NMBS CZECH REPUBLIC      not classified  DNS            0:49:25    (5) NCL           
      DEYGERS Dirk              BEL  hamok                    not classified  DNS            DNS            0:59:14   (11)
      NOTTET Bernard            BEL  C.O. Liège               not classified  DNS            DNS            1:37:33   (36)
      CHAXEL Thierry            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 not classified  1:23:30   (33) 1:08:58   (39) DNS           
      HAMILTON Ian              SWE  Aura Orienteering        not classified  1:03:17   (12) 0:51:39    (9) DNS           
      DE CONINCK Johan          BEL  SASOR NMBS               not classified  DNS            0:52:24   (11) DNS           
      HAJEK Jioi                CZE  NMBS CZECH REPUBLIC      not classified  DNS            0:58:24   (24) DNS           
      PUNIE Mattias             BEL  SASOR NMBS               not classified  DNS            0:48:34    (4) DNS           
      SAFAO Miroslav            CZE  NMBS CZECH REPUBLIC      not classified  DNS            1:03:52   (34) DNS           
      SOLC Radim                CZE  NMBS CZECH REPUBLIC      not classified  DNS            1:16:30   (41) DNS           
      VAN DE LOOCK Peter        BEL  SASOR NMBS               not classified  DNS            1:11:13   (40) DNS           
      VANBRIEL Harrie           BEL  SASOR NMBS               not classified  DNS            0:53:40   (16) DNS           
      POLEKSHANOV Fedor         BLR  Nemiga-Nord              not classified  1:35:58   (36) DNS            DNS           
Top

H45


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  BECKERS Martin            BEL  hamok                    2:14:24         0:42:09    (1) 0:45:57    (2) 0:46:18    (1)
  2.  DEREBRANT P-O             SWE  Sok Aneby                2:22:27         0:45:50    (3) 0:46:05    (3) 0:50:32    (3)
  3.  COX Anthony               AUS  Club Orientation Loisirs 2:34:13         0:45:14    (2) 0:47:41    (4) 1:01:18   (23)
  4.  WALLAERT Patrick          BEL  Omega                    2:36:33         0:49:45    (6) 0:51:29    (7) 0:55:19    (7)
  5.  DEBEHOGNE Jean-Noël       BEL  A.S.U.B.                 2:41:48         0:50:53    (9) 0:52:47    (9) 0:58:08   (12)
  6.  DE WIT Etienne            BEL  K.O.L.                   2:43:02         0:48:46    (5) 0:53:11   (11) 1:01:05   (22)
  7.  WERKX Luc                 BEL  Balise 10                2:44:36         0:52:58   (12) 0:53:30   (12) 0:58:08   (12)
  8.  PEETERS Karel             BEL  K.O.L.                   2:44:41         0:59:14   (21) 0:50:59    (6) 0:54:28    (6)
  9.  RUFER Fritz               SUI  OLG Hondrich             2:45:57         0:52:26   (10) 0:54:29   (13) 0:59:02   (16)
 10.  MIKKELSEN Karl            NOR  OTO                      2:46:03         0:52:48   (11) 0:53:03   (10) 1:00:12   (19)
 11.  DIRKES Franz-Josef        GER  OLG Bramgau              2:46:04         0:50:15    (7) 0:58:10   (19) 0:57:39   (11)
 12.  BRUYLANT Dominique        BEL  A.S.U.B.                 2:48:54         0:59:47   (22) 0:50:39    (5) 0:58:28   (14)
 13.  CLAPUYT Philippe          BEL  A.S.U.B.                 2:50:07         0:55:52   (18) 0:54:31   (14) 0:59:44   (17)
 14.  DITCHFIELD Ian            GBR  Worthing Orienteers      2:50:17         0:55:48   (17) 0:52:10    (8) 1:02:19   (25)
 15.  JUCKELANDT Wolf-Gerold    GER  USV TU Dresden           2:52:24         0:57:46   (19) 0:54:35   (15) 1:00:03   (18)
 16.  LONGHURST Gary            GBR  Forth Valley Orienteers  2:57:32         0:55:00   (13) 0:56:28   (18) 1:06:04   (31)
 17.  ANDERSSON Hans            SWE  BH Resor                 2:58:12         1:01:16   (27) 0:56:21   (17) 1:00:35   (20)
 18.  SCHULTE Stefan            GER  SC Melle 03              2:59:20         0:55:06   (14) 1:00:20   (21) 1:03:54   (27)
 19.  NICQUE William            BEL  TROL                     2:59:52         1:00:12   (24) 1:00:48   (22) 0:58:52   (15)
 20.  BERTELSEN Arne            GBR  OK KTF, Haderslev        3:05:32         0:55:34   (16) 1:12:37   (41) 0:57:21   (10)
 21.  COUSTICK Dave             GBR  Forth Valley Orienteers  3:05:46         0:55:15   (15) 1:05:17   (29) 1:05:14   (30)
 22.  GLOWKA Hans-Joachim       GER  TSC Eintracht Dortmunt 4 3:07:07         1:01:53   (31) 1:00:53   (23) 1:04:21   (28)
 23.  CAMPBELL Nick             IRL  DEE CHESTER              3:12:40         0:58:02   (20) 1:11:09   (40) 1:03:29   (26)
 24.  SEEFELD Karl-Heinz        GER  N.S.V. Amel              3:16:45         1:00:04   (23) 1:01:25   (24) 1:15:16   (44)
 25.  PEETERS Leopold           BEL  K.O.L.                   3:16:53         1:01:44   (29) 1:08:00   (36) 1:07:09   (33)
 26.  JANSSEN Herman            BEL  TROL                     3:17:43         1:02:25   (34) 1:02:22   (25) 1:12:56   (39)
 27.  BENNETT John              GBR  lincoln Orienteering Gro 3:20:02         1:03:03   (35) 1:05:06   (28) 1:11:53   (37)
 28.  HERMANS Eddy              BEL  Omega                    3:21:56         1:01:39   (28) 1:06:17   (31) 1:14:00   (42)
 29.  DALL Soeren               DEN  OK KTF, Haderslev        3:22:51         1:04:41   (37) 1:07:04   (33) 1:11:06   (36)
 30.  DE VRIENDT Adrien         BEL  K.O.L.                   3:23:13         1:02:12   (33) 1:04:12   (27) 1:16:49   (45)
 31.  CLEARY Ronan              IRL  DEE CHESTER              3:23:23         1:05:45   (38) 1:07:09   (34) 1:10:29   (35)
 32.  ANDERSEN Erik             DEN  OTUR                     3:24:23         1:02:08   (32) 1:07:14   (35) 1:15:01   (43)
 33.  MAURER Martin             SUI  OLG Hondrich             3:25:26         1:00:45   (26) 1:14:19   (44) 1:10:22   (34)
 34.  WIBERG Henrik             DEN  OTUR                     3:30:21         1:00:32   (25) 1:22:59   (47) 1:06:50   (32)
 35.  HOFMANS Jacques           BEL  A.S.U.B.                 3:30:50         1:03:22   (36) 1:13:32   (42) 1:13:56   (40)
 36.  DHONT Marc                BEL  Omega                    3:32:10         1:01:52   (30) 1:08:51   (37) 1:21:27   (50)
 37.  HALMES Wilfried           BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             3:33:49         1:08:31   (40) 1:06:34   (32) 1:18:44   (47)
 38.  VAN CANEGHEM Albert       BEL  K.O.L.                   3:45:25         1:06:44   (39) 1:21:02   (45) 1:17:39   (46)
 39.  GROETAERS André           BEL  Omega                    3:49:20         1:09:57   (42) 1:11:02   (39) 1:28:21   (52)
 40.  ZWICKE Michael            GER  DKJ VFL Willich          3:53:14         1:12:08   (43) 1:28:46   (51) 1:12:20   (38)
 41.  BERTELSEN Soeren          DEN  OK KTF, Haderslev        4:03:26         1:19:07   (49) 1:23:22   (48) 1:20:57   (49)
 42.  ROWE John                 IRL  FINGAL ORIENTEERS        4:18:54         1:09:28   (41) 1:48:30   (54) 1:20:56   (48)
 43.  NOBBS Steve               GBR  NORFOLK                  4:21:47         1:14:18   (44) 1:28:26   (50) 1:39:03   (54)
 44.  GIERLACH Peter            GER  WOLF Haltern e.V.        4:23:10         1:21:50   (52) 1:21:07   (46) 1:40:13   (55)
 45.  WALBERS Johan             BEL  K.O.L.                   4:24:58         1:15:53   (47) 1:43:53   (53) 1:25:12   (51)
 46.  LUYTEN Jean               BEL  Omega                    4:39:44         1:21:20   (51) 1:26:47   (49) 1:51:37   (57)
 47.  HARRINGTON Sean           GBR  lincoln Orienteering Gro 4:47:59         1:20:19   (50) 1:50:15   (56) 1:37:25   (53)
 48.  NUYTS Karel               BEL  hamok                    5:04:24         1:16:04   (48) 1:49:01   (55) 1:59:19   (58)
 49.  CIESLEWICZ Thomas         GER  TSC Eintracht Dortmunt 4 5:16:31         1:26:57   (53) 1:40:48   (52) 2:08:46   (60)
      BOURGUET Godefroy         FRA  Union Sportive Melunaise not classified  NCL            0:58:37   (20) 0:52:50    (5)
      MYRVOLD BERNT             NOR  Sarpsborg OL             not classified  DSQ            0:54:50   (16) 1:01:43   (24)
      TONKIN Keith              GBR  Worthing Orienteers      not classified  NCL            1:10:13   (38) 0:55:24    (8)
      VAN OPSTAL Adrie          NED  KOVZ                     not classified  DSQ            0:43:49    (1) 0:50:57    (4)
      VAN DE MOORTEL Bart       BEL  Omega                    not classified  0:46:15    (4) NCL            0:48:45    (2)
      VANDEKERCKHOVE Marc       BEL  hamok                    not classified  0:50:29    (8) NCL            0:56:30    (9)
      OPDEKAMP Willy            BEL  Borasca                  not classified  2:04:36   (54) NCL            NCL           
      ADDIERS Chris             BEL  Omega                    not classified  DNS            1:06:01   (30) 2:01:45   (59)
      DUCRO Dick                BEL  Omega                    not classified  DNS            1:14:08   (43) 1:13:59   (41)
      NOWAK Ülrich              GER  TSC Eintracht Dortmunt 4 not classified  DNS            1:02:56   (26) 1:04:57   (29)
      JANSEN Ludwig             BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified  1:15:07   (46) DNS            1:43:39   (56)
      RUMLER Peter              BEL  V.V.O.                   not classified  DNS            DNS            1:01:00   (21)
      GEYSELS JEAN              BEL  Omega                    not classified  DNS            DNS            NCL           
      ROACH DAVID               LUX  South London OW - Luxemb not classified  1:14:40   (45) NCL            DNS           
      PILCHER Ian               GBR  lincoln Orienteering Gro not classified  DNS            2:01:01   (57) DNS           
Top

H50


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  HENDRICKX Roger           BEL  K.O.L.                   2:09:13         0:44:48    (1) 0:43:06    (2) 0:41:19    (1)
  2.  JOYCE Vincent             GBR  SO Horley                2:12:49         0:49:20    (2) 0:41:10    (1) 0:42:19    (2)
  3.  CRAWFORD James            GBR  Worthing Orienteers      2:17:19         0:50:45    (3) 0:43:11    (3) 0:43:23    (3)
  4.  GILOT Jos                 BEL  K.O.L.                   2:23:46         0:53:43    (6) 0:46:38    (6) 0:43:25    (4)
  5.  LINTEN Juliaan            BEL  K.O.L.                   2:28:35         0:52:38    (4) 0:44:50    (5) 0:51:07    (8)
  6.  KEYKEN Julien             BEL  Omega                    2:36:51         0:55:24    (9) 0:47:12    (7) 0:54:15   (15)
  7.  BREDO Jean-Thomas         BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             2:37:30         1:01:26   (23) 0:44:16    (4) 0:51:48    (9)
  8.  JÜNI Adrian               SUI  OLG Hondrich             2:38:30         0:53:10    (5) 0:49:14   (10) 0:56:06   (19)
  9.  DRESEN Andreas            GER  OLF Mainz                2:41:00         0:55:04    (7) 0:49:33   (12) 0:56:23   (20)
 10.  SIMKENS Alfred            BEL  K.O.L.                   2:42:29         1:00:04   (18) 0:51:24   (15) 0:51:01    (6)
 11.  KARLSSON Björn            SWE  BH Resor                 2:43:13         0:57:09   (11) 0:53:31   (17) 0:52:33   (10)
 12.  CHARRIER Daniel           FRA  Union Sportive Melunaise 2:44:43         0:57:59   (12) 0:55:38   (24) 0:51:06    (7)
 13.  KELLENS Jean-Pierr        BEL  K.O.L.                   2:45:49         1:00:30   (20) 0:51:28   (16) 0:53:51   (13)
 14.  ROSS Alex                 GBR  ROSSO                    2:46:26         0:55:45   (10) 0:54:48   (20) 0:55:53   (16)
 15.  RENDERS Willy             BEL  hamok                    2:48:17         1:00:41   (21) 0:49:35   (13) 0:58:01   (23)
 16.  FRANKLIN JOHN             GBR  Worthing Orienteers      2:48:45         0:59:42   (17) 0:54:49   (21) 0:54:14   (14)
 17.  MALMBERG Carl-Arne        SWE  Vallentuna-Össeby OL     2:48:50         1:03:44   (27) 0:48:43    (8) 0:56:23   (20)
 18.  FOPPEN Peter              NED  OLV MINOR                2:51:00         1:05:39   (30) 0:49:25   (11) 0:55:56   (17)
 19.  BAKELANTS Alfons          BEL  K.O.L.                   2:54:19         0:59:27   (16) 0:55:57   (25) 0:58:55   (24)
 20.  CANTRE Rudy               BEL  K.O.L.                   2:54:24         0:58:44   (13) 1:02:09   (42) 0:53:31   (12)
 21.  BOCKX Roger               BEL  K.O.L.                   2:54:45         0:59:11   (15) 0:55:37   (23) 0:59:57   (28)
 22.  SILIN Vasil               GER  Silin                    2:54:49         1:02:29   (24) 0:56:21   (27) 0:55:59   (18)
 23.  COGGHE Michel             BEL  TROL                     2:59:15         1:00:13   (19) 1:01:13   (40) 0:57:49   (22)
 24.  WOLLGARTEN Hermann        GER  Hansa Simmerath          3:01:58         0:58:46   (14) 1:04:08   (49) 0:59:04   (25)
 25.  HELD Klaus                BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             3:02:25         1:04:12   (28) 0:57:53   (31) 1:00:20   (30)
 26.  SNYERS Robert             BEL  K.O.L.                   3:02:43         1:04:56   (29) 0:56:18   (26) 1:01:29   (31)
 27.  BUYTAERT Anton            BEL  Omega                    3:05:01         1:08:36   (35) 0:54:50   (22) 1:01:35   (32)
 28.  WULLEPIT Guy              BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             3:05:14         1:02:36   (25) 0:58:59   (34) 1:03:39   (38)
 29.  CZIOSKA Frank             GER  OLF Mainz                3:07:06         1:03:26   (26) 0:58:52   (33) 1:04:48   (39)
 30.  TUTELAARS Roger           BEL  K.O.L.                   3:07:59         1:08:09   (34) 0:56:28   (28) 1:03:22   (35)
 31.  OOMS Leopold              BEL  TROL                     3:08:15         1:10:14   (38) 0:54:38   (19) 1:03:23   (36)
 32.  SUNDGREN Peter            SWE  Vallentuna-Össeby OL     3:11:18         1:09:22   (37) 1:02:22   (44) 0:59:34   (27)
 33.  WOLLGARTEN Helmut         GER  Hansa Simmerath          3:11:44         1:08:48   (36) 1:00:47   (38) 1:02:09   (33)
 34.  STEIN Roger               GBR  Swansea Bay Orienteering 3:13:28         1:07:23   (32) 1:00:59   (39) 1:05:06   (40)
 35.  STEENSSENS René           BEL  Balise 10                3:18:25         1:11:38   (42) 0:59:13   (35) 1:07:34   (44)
 36.  SCHUTJES Dominique        BEL  hamok                    3:19:52         1:10:46   (41) 1:02:17   (43) 1:06:49   (41)
 37.  VANDERSCHELDEN Etienne    BEL  Balise 10                3:19:56         1:10:18   (40) 1:06:15   (54) 1:03:23   (36)
 38.  MANSSON Bo                SWE  OK Löftan Sweden         3:21:20         1:12:49   (44) 0:56:56   (29) 1:11:35   (48)
 39.  BELMANS Jozef             BEL  K.O.L.                   3:21:34         1:07:12   (31) 1:04:41   (50) 1:09:41   (46)
 40.  EDEN Tim                  GBR  NORFOLK                  3:24:08         1:16:53   (50) 1:00:06   (37) 1:07:09   (43)
 41.  KAUT Ludwig               BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  3:29:30         1:17:13   (51) 1:04:02   (48) 1:08:15   (45)
 42.  BUEKERS Marc              BEL  K.O.L.                   3:31:28         1:15:05   (48) 1:04:44   (51) 1:11:39   (49)
 43.  ERICSSON Anders           SWE  Vallentuna-Össeby OL     3:31:48         1:27:31   (57) 0:57:09   (30) 1:07:08   (42)
 44.  PARIZEL Philippe          BEL  Balise 10                3:32:14         1:14:22   (47) 1:05:50   (52) 1:12:02   (50)
 45.  AERTS Ludo                BEL  hamok                    3:37:50         1:12:05   (43) 1:09:08   (57) 1:16:37   (55)
 46.  DE CANNE Etienne          BEL  Omega                    3:44:44         1:18:15   (52) 1:00:00   (36) 1:26:29   (58)
 47.  KJAER Soeren              DEN  OK KTF, Haderslev        3:45:04         1:10:17   (39) 1:11:39   (58) 1:23:08   (57)
 48.  KRASSOWIZKIJ Yurij        GER  OLF Mainz                3:47:11         1:07:44   (33) 1:25:39   (65) 1:13:48   (52)
 49.  KEMPENEERS Dirk           BEL  hamok                    3:52:27         1:13:51   (45) 1:17:15   (63) 1:21:21   (56)
 50.  HEESKENS Ger              BEL  K.O.L.                   3:53:53         1:23:01   (55) 1:16:25   (62) 1:14:27   (54)
 51.  DENEYER Walter            BEL  A.S.U.B.                 3:54:36         1:22:29   (54) 1:18:19   (64) 1:13:48   (52)
 52.  WÖLDECKE Wolfgang         GER  SC Melle 03              4:00:26         1:26:18   (56) 1:06:06   (53) 1:28:02   (59)
 53.  BURKE Tommy               IRL  FINGAL ORIENTEERS        4:38:19         1:31:01   (58) 1:30:42   (66) 1:36:36   (62)
 54.  LECOYER Régis             FRA  vervins-orientation      5:10:14         1:37:25   (59) 1:51:40   (67) 1:41:09   (63)
 55.  HANZEN Philippe           BEL  C.O. Liège               5:14:10         1:45:24   (60) 1:57:04   (68) 1:31:42   (60)
 56.  VANDERVELPEN François     BEL  Omega                    5:53:34         1:56:35   (61) 2:08:24   (69) 1:48:35   (64)
      BOLSENS Paul              BEL  TROL                     not classified  DSQ            1:12:43   (60) 1:35:16   (61)
      BRUNNBERG PETER           SWE  Vallentuna-Össeby OL     not classified  NCL            0:48:58    (9) 0:59:15   (26)
      GOETTE Heinrich           GER  OLF Mainz                not classified  NCL            1:03:25   (45) 0:49:03    (5)
      AERTS Andre               BEL  hamok                    not classified  1:00:44   (22) NCL            0:59:59   (29)
      FIALA Milan               CZE  N.S.V. Amel              not classified  DSQ            0:58:50   (32) 1:02:44   (34)
      HULLY Eric                BEL  Altaïr C.O.              not classified  DSQ            1:01:58   (41) 1:12:19   (51)
      BYLEMANS Ivo              BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified  1:14:16   (46) DNS            1:10:45   (47)
      WILLEMSENS Daniel         BEL  Hermathenae              not classified  0:55:06    (8) DNS            0:53:24   (11)
      DE KERF Eddy              NED  TROL                     not classified  1:18:52   (53) 1:06:16   (55) DNS           
      PELTIER Ernest            BEL  Balise 10                not classified  1:16:07   (49) 1:12:13   (59) DNS           
      DE WINDT Toon             BEL  SASOR NMBS               not classified  DNS            1:12:59   (61) DNS           
      EIPA Jioi                 CZE  NMBS CZECH REPUBLIC      not classified  DNS            1:03:54   (47) DNS           
      FISAK Jan                 CZE  NMBS CZECH REPUBLIC      not classified  DNS            1:03:26   (46) DNS           
      MARI╦N Jef                BEL  SASOR NMBS               not classified  DNS            0:53:55   (18) DNS           
      TOMAN Stanislav           CZE  NMBS CZECH REPUBLIC      not classified  DNS            1:06:19   (56) DNS           
      VANDIJCK Jacky            BEL  SASOR NMBS               not classified  DNS            0:50:54   (14) DNS           
Top

H55


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  SILLIEN Freddy            BEL  C.O. Pégase              1:54:37         0:39:52    (1) 0:37:12    (2) 0:37:33    (1)
  2.  BOUSSER Etienne           FRA  CS EIS FONTAINEBLEAU     2:01:08         0:43:51    (3) 0:32:11    (1) 0:45:06    (2)
  3.  JOHANSSON Stig            SWE  BH Resor                 2:09:40         0:43:27    (2) 0:37:54    (3) 0:48:19    (5)
  4.  ARNESSON Ingemar          SWE  BH Resor                 2:19:59         0:49:03   (13) 0:43:02   (11) 0:47:54    (4)
  5.  HAMPTON Mike              GBR  OCTAVIAN DROOBERS OC     2:20:25         0:48:27   (12) 0:41:11    (5) 0:50:47    (8)
  6.  BASTIN Hubert             BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  2:20:29         0:45:11    (5) 0:49:09   (25) 0:46:09    (3)
  7.  TIMMERMANS Ivo            BEL  K.O.L.                   2:20:51         0:46:44    (9) 0:42:17    (7) 0:51:50   (10)
  8.  HVALSO HANSEN Hans Aage   DEN  OTUR                     2:20:57         0:47:13   (10) 0:45:02   (15) 0:48:42    (6)
  9.  RAES Alfred               BEL  Balise 10                2:21:40         0:45:56    (6) 0:42:31    (9) 0:53:13   (11)
 10.  BADER Achim               GER  OLF Mainz                2:22:20         0:46:21    (7) 0:46:11   (19) 0:49:48    (7)
 11.  IN 'T GROEN Mike          NED  TROL                     2:29:17         0:53:24   (21) 0:44:58   (14) 0:50:55    (9)
 12.  NIJST Ferdy               BEL  K.O.L.                   2:29:53         0:53:40   (23) 0:40:33    (4) 0:55:40   (14)
 13.  DERY Serge                BEL  Balise 10                2:31:37         0:51:47   (18) 0:42:21    (8) 0:57:29   (19)
 14.  JEANMENNE Serge           BEL  Balise 10                2:33:16         0:54:33   (29) 0:45:08   (17) 0:53:35   (12)
 15.  DEN TROOSTER Jozef        BEL  Omega                    2:33:23         0:49:26   (14) 0:45:03   (16) 0:58:54   (24)
 16.  KLÄY Ernst                SUI  OLV Hindelbank           2:33:30         0:52:19   (19) 0:42:33   (10) 0:58:38   (21)
 17.  MOOIJ Karst               NED  Argus                    2:34:23         0:53:52   (24) 0:43:59   (12) 0:56:32   (16)
 18.  BASTIN Paul               BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  2:36:30         0:44:22    (4) 0:47:39   (21) 1:04:29   (29)
 19.  LEROUX Jacques            FRA  Club Rennais de Course d 2:38:32         0:54:19   (27) 0:49:38   (26) 0:54:35   (13)
 20.  STAEDELIN Hans-Peter      SUI  OLV LANGENTHAL           2:39:04         0:50:30   (16) 0:41:42    (6) 1:06:52   (31)
 21.  ROBERT Christian          FRA  Vesoul Haute Sa˘ne Orien 2:40:47         0:53:28   (22) 0:50:20   (28) 0:56:59   (18)
 22.  TIMMERMANS Georges        BEL  K.O.L.                   2:41:00         0:56:37   (30) 0:44:11   (13) 1:00:12   (26)
 23.  ZINGG Fritz               SUI  ol norska                2:41:38         0:47:48   (11) 0:58:06   (39) 0:55:44   (15)
 24.  DESMEDT Eddie             BEL  TROL                     2:43:03         0:50:28   (15) 0:49:58   (27) 1:02:37   (27)
 25.  TORREZAM Itamar           BRA  A.S.U.B.                 2:46:59         0:57:23   (33) 0:50:43   (29) 0:58:53   (23)
 26.  FRANSSENS Aime            BEL  TROL                     2:48:22         0:54:05   (25) 0:57:38   (38) 0:56:39   (17)
 27.  HOUBEN Jos                BEL  K.O.L.                   2:49:58         1:02:55   (39) 0:48:22   (22) 0:58:41   (22)
 28.  HOOFD Robert              BEL  A.S.U.B.                 2:53:49         0:59:31   (35) 0:55:41   (36) 0:58:37   (20)
 29.  NIELSEN Eigil             DEN  Horsens OK               2:55:48         0:54:31   (28) 0:55:40   (35) 1:05:37   (30)
 30.  PIERRON Claude            FRA  Club d'Orientation de St 2:57:57         0:54:10   (26) 0:55:48   (37) 1:07:59   (32)
 31.  FRIEDRICH Urs             SUI  ol norska                3:00:16         1:01:51   (38) 0:48:24   (23) 1:10:01   (34)
 32.  WENS Frans                BEL  TROL                     3:02:47         1:04:02   (41) 0:55:25   (33) 1:03:20   (28)
 33.  SCHEELEN Fernand          BEL  hamok                    3:04:48         1:00:32   (36) 0:48:46   (24) 1:15:30   (39)
 34.  BRAGE Arne                DEN  MELFAR OK                3:06:14         0:56:38   (31) 0:58:06   (39) 1:11:30   (35)
 35.  TESSIER Daniel            FRA  Union Sportive Melunaise 3:07:41         1:06:03   (42) 0:51:54   (30) 1:09:44   (33)
 36.  VAN KRUNCKELSVEN Walter   BEL  Omega                    3:13:26         1:03:04   (40) 0:53:50   (32) 1:16:32   (40)
 37.  FRANSSON Thorwald         SWE  BH Resor                 3:17:47         1:06:33   (43) 0:58:40   (41) 1:12:34   (36)
 38.  LYNGAA Jens-Jörgen        DEN  Herning OK               3:20:58         1:06:40   (44) 0:55:30   (34) 1:18:48   (42)
 39.  SCHWALL Marcel            BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             3:26:39         1:00:54   (37) 1:07:14   (47) 1:18:31   (41)
 40.  SCUVEE Robert             BEL  C.O. Liège               3:34:41         1:08:22   (45) 1:03:47   (44) 1:22:32   (45)
 41.  POULAIN Michel            BEL  C.O. Pégase              3:47:20         1:20:30   (47) 0:58:49   (42) 1:28:01   (46)
 42.  BARWICK David             GBR  Harlequins               3:50:49         1:23:14   (48) 1:05:26   (45) 1:22:09   (44)
 43.  VAN BOCKSTAL Oswald       BEL  TROL                     3:56:42         1:31:39   (49) 1:05:50   (46) 1:19:13   (43)
 44.  GOIRE Edgard              BEL  B.A.B.A.                 5:29:39         1:53:51   (50) 1:39:17   (49) 1:56:31   (47)
      LAMON Willy               BEL  Altaïr C.O.              not classified  0:51:45   (17) NCL            0:58:54   (24)
      BUKENBERGS André          BEL  hamok                    not classified  0:59:24   (34) 0:53:47   (31) NCL           
      KUIJKEN Hans              NED  OLV MINOR                not classified  0:56:52   (32) 0:46:14   (20) NCL           
      NOLLEVAUX Claude          BEL  Hermathenae              not classified  0:52:51   (20) 0:46:02   (18) NCL           
      PAUWELS Philippe          BEL  TROL                     not classified  1:14:10   (46) 1:26:12   (48) NCL           
      VAN BRUGGEN Mark          BEL  TROL                     not classified  DNS            1:03:42   (43) 1:13:06   (37)
      TALLOEN Marc              BEL  Omega                    not classified  DSQ            DNS            1:15:24   (38)
      CEUNEN Leon               BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified  0:46:41    (8) DNS            DNS           
Top

H60


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  BRAND Hans-Rudolf         SUI  OLG BERN                 2:00:25         0:41:21    (3) 0:38:22    (3) 0:40:42    (4)
  2.  CONRAD Helmut             GER  USV TU Dresden           2:01:58         0:40:15    (2) 0:43:48   (12) 0:37:55    (1)
  3.  BYSTRÖM Waste             SWE  BH Resor                 2:03:05         0:45:15   (10) 0:37:10    (2) 0:40:40    (3)
  4.  VENON Gerard              FRA  asq                      2:05:49         0:41:36    (4) 0:45:04   (15) 0:39:09    (2)
  5.  MENSINK Frank             NED  Argus                    2:12:34         0:43:41    (7) 0:39:45    (6) 0:49:08   (13)
  6.  LYKKING Knud              DEN  Scandinavian Airlines Or 2:13:41         0:43:52    (8) 0:44:54   (14) 0:44:55    (8)
  7.  RUSANOV Pavel             RUS  PARUS                    2:14:07         0:46:27   (13) 0:45:31   (17) 0:42:09    (5)
  8.  NIELSEN Hans              DEN  OK KTF, Haderslev        2:15:20         0:41:54    (5) 0:48:43   (23) 0:44:43    (6)
  9.  EGGLI Roland              SUI  Fuersten OK Ettingen Sui 2:15:21         0:44:11    (9) 0:45:56   (18) 0:45:14    (9)
 10.  JEVANORD Hans             NOR  OK Kongsvegen            2:15:36         0:47:50   (16) 0:40:35    (8) 0:47:11   (11)
 11.  EICHER Heini              BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  2:16:16         0:46:48   (15) 0:42:48   (10) 0:46:40   (10)
 12.  NEYENS Chris              BEL  K.O.L.                   2:17:34         0:49:36   (22) 0:39:09    (4) 0:48:49   (12)
 13.  GEUDENS Bert              BEL  K.O.L.                   2:18:10         0:46:43   (14) 0:40:18    (7) 0:51:09   (17)
 14.  GEERS Kees                NED  AMOR                     2:18:19         0:47:54   (17) 0:39:18    (5) 0:51:07   (16)
 15.  BECKER Konrad             SUI  OLV LANGENTHAL           2:18:38         0:46:23   (12) 0:42:46    (9) 0:49:29   (14)
 16.  ZWIKKER Dirk              NED  Argus                    2:21:43         0:45:19   (11) 0:44:47   (13) 0:51:37   (18)
 17.  OOMS Jean                 BEL  hamok                    2:27:10         0:43:20    (6) 0:59:03   (36) 0:44:47    (7)
 18.  TALARMO Veijo             GER  OLF Mainz                2:29:56         0:48:56   (19) 0:48:40   (22) 0:52:20   (19)
 19.  MOGENSEN Karsten          DEN  Odense Orienteringsklub  2:30:00         0:48:08   (18) 0:45:58   (19) 0:55:54   (25)
 20.  RATHJE Claus-Peter        GER  TGM Budenheim            2:30:25         0:49:28   (20) 0:48:01   (21) 0:52:56   (20)
 21.  MOLLER NIELSEN Palle      DEN  Odense Orienteringsklub  2:35:03         0:53:48   (26) 0:46:42   (20) 0:54:33   (24)
 22.  HERBRAND Joerg            GER  TSC Eintracht Dortmunt 4 2:39:04         0:57:56   (32) 0:43:25   (11) 0:57:43   (28)
 23.  BLOEMEN Remi              BEL  TROL                     2:40:46         0:53:45   (25) 0:48:57   (24) 0:58:04   (29)
 24.  ROOS Ton                  NED  Hune Oriënterings Club 1 2:41:13         0:54:15   (28) 0:53:55   (30) 0:53:03   (22)
 25.  WELLING Rolf              GER  TSC Eintracht Dortmunt 4 2:45:34         0:53:58   (27) 0:57:22   (31) 0:54:14   (23)
 26.  BENACEK Vaclav            FRA  BUHL-FLORIVAL            2:46:30         0:55:31   (30) 0:51:30   (29) 0:59:29   (31)
 27.  QUIST JOERGENSEN Carsten  DEN  OK KTF, Haderslev        2:49:25         0:50:17   (24) 0:58:12   (34) 1:00:56   (33)
 28.  MINGERS Hans-Peter        GER  Hansa Simmerath          2:50:50         0:49:49   (23) 0:57:37   (32) 1:03:24   (35)
 29.  GRÖNBLAD Christer         SWE  BH Resor                 2:59:19         0:54:32   (29) 1:08:33   (41) 0:56:14   (26)
 30.  BOSCH Alfons              BEL  TROL                     3:00:22         0:57:18   (31) 0:51:18   (28) 1:11:46   (40)
 31.  GUIGUET Michel            FRA  Peyruis Orientation Init 3:00:48         0:49:32   (21) 1:18:20   (44) 0:52:56   (20)
 32.  THOMSEN Knud Erik         DEN  Svendborg Orienteringskl 3:01:41         1:03:01   (35) 0:57:47   (33) 1:00:53   (32)
 33.  SCHLEEGER Raimund         GER  K.O.L.                   3:05:45         0:59:06   (33) 0:49:19   (25) 1:17:20   (45)
 34.  VAN DINGENEN Roger        BEL  K.O.L.                   3:18:51         1:15:00   (41) 1:02:31   (39) 1:01:20   (34)
 35.  MARCUSSEN Flemming        DEN  allerod ok               3:18:53         1:25:37   (45) 0:49:39   (26) 1:03:37   (36)
 36.  VAN DER CRUYS Jean-Pierre BEL  A.S.U.B.                 3:22:53         1:13:57   (39) 1:03:41   (40) 1:05:15   (37)
 37.  WHITE Michael             GBR  Mole Valley OC           3:23:24         1:12:34   (38) 0:58:13   (35) 1:12:37   (42)
 38.  BEDDER Alan               GBR  NORFOLK                  3:23:56         1:10:55   (37) 1:01:15   (38) 1:11:46   (40)
 39.  DOYLE Terry               GBR  Edinburgh Southern       3:42:04         1:09:08   (36) 1:19:16   (45) 1:13:40   (44)
 40.  RYSENAER Michel           BEL  A.S.U.B.                 3:45:32         1:24:28   (44) 1:22:59   (46) 0:58:05   (30)
 41.  CHAUVEHEID Paul           BEL  C.O. Liège               3:47:10         1:22:41   (43) 1:14:02   (43) 1:10:27   (39)
 42.  FREDERIKSEN Hans          DEN  OK KTF, Haderslev        3:47:19         1:14:09   (40) 1:13:06   (42) 1:20:04   (46)
 43.  BENTZEN Hans              DEN  allerod ok               3:50:45         1:15:17   (42) 1:26:04   (48) 1:09:24   (38)
 44.  NYHEGN Bent               DEN  allerod ok               3:56:38         1:00:09   (34) 1:26:28   (50) 1:30:01   (49)
 45.  ZAJIC Josef               CZE  FiZA Ostrava             4:42:44         1:27:48   (46) 1:26:20   (49) 1:48:36   (50)
      KEDDY Karl                GER  TSC Eintracht Dortmunt 4 not classified  DSQ            0:50:18   (27) 0:50:14   (15)
      PILGRIM Barry             GBR  NORFOLK                  not classified  DSQ            1:00:28   (37) 1:12:38   (43)
      WELLENS Fred              BEL  hamok                    not classified  NCL            0:45:24   (16) 0:56:15   (27)
      HUBER Kurt                SUI  Sportclub Boppelsen      not classified  0:39:13    (1) 0:36:46    (1) DSQ           
      GANGLOFF Renke            GER  TSC Eintracht Dortmunt 4 not classified  DSQ            1:23:41   (47) 1:22:46   (47)
      MAES ROMAIN               BEL  TROL                     not classified  DNS            DNS            1:28:10   (48)
Top

H65


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  GOHDE Günther             GER  TK HANNOVER              1:56:45         0:33:45    (1) 0:34:57    (1) 0:48:03    (5)
  2.  CEUNEN Georges            BEL  K.O.L.                   1:57:28         0:34:20    (2) 0:41:40    (6) 0:41:28    (1)
  3.  VANDENBERK Henri          BEL  K.O.L.                   2:00:11         0:37:36    (4) 0:36:05    (2) 0:46:30    (2)
  4.  MARTINDALE Frank          IRL  DEE CHESTER              2:06:48         0:39:00    (8) 0:38:43    (4) 0:49:05    (7)
  5.  GUSTAFSSON Kennert        SWE  BH Resor                 2:08:56         0:41:50   (12) 0:38:04    (3) 0:49:02    (6)
  6.  NAEF VIKTOR               SUI  OLV LANGENTHAL           2:10:54         0:39:00    (8) 0:45:04   (11) 0:46:50    (3)
  7.  GENTEN Albin              BEL  N.S.V. Amel              2:12:21         0:37:44    (5) 0:39:44    (5) 0:54:53   (12)
  8.  KIRCH Benno               GER  Hansa Simmerath          2:13:53         0:40:08   (11) 0:46:39   (13) 0:47:06    (4)
  9.  BRAUN Wolfram             GER  Hansa Simmerath          2:17:46         0:37:49    (6) 0:49:14   (19) 0:50:43    (8)
 10.  KNUDSEN Aage              DEN  Herning OK               2:17:54         0:39:29   (10) 0:44:50    (9) 0:53:35   (10)
 11.  MELLEBEEK Phil            BEL  hamok                    2:24:53         0:37:21    (3) 0:53:54   (22) 0:53:38   (11)
 12.  KÜPPER Willy              BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  2:25:21         0:42:17   (13) 0:42:54    (7) 1:00:10   (16)
 13.  OFFERMAN Engelbert        BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             2:29:13         0:45:24   (18) 0:44:53   (10) 0:58:56   (14)
 14.  AERTS Roger               BEL  Omega                    2:32:33         0:43:32   (14) 0:46:45   (14) 1:02:16   (21)
 15.  JEPPESEN Lars             DEN  Odense Orienteringsklub  2:32:57         0:44:45   (16) 0:47:30   (16) 1:00:42   (18)
 16.  VAN HEES Jan              BEL  K.O.L.                   2:33:02         0:46:00   (19) 0:50:20   (20) 0:56:42   (13)
 17.  POWELL Colin              GBR  SWOC                     2:34:14         0:49:19   (26) 0:44:21    (8) 1:00:34   (17)
 18.  LUXEN André               BEL  Balise 10                2:35:12         0:43:32   (14) 0:52:28   (21) 0:59:12   (15)
 19.  OHLSSON Kent-Ake          SWE  Finspangs SOK            2:39:11         0:47:36   (23) 0:45:43   (12) 1:05:52   (25)
 20.  GUEBELI Arthur            SUI  thurgorienta             2:39:19         0:47:07   (22) 0:47:47   (17) 1:04:25   (23)
 21.  SEITZ Roderich            GER  MTV-Kronberg             2:40:29         0:50:35   (27) 0:48:57   (18) 1:00:57   (19)
 22.  EDWARDS Peter             GBR  DEE TROGS                2:41:40         0:45:02   (17) 1:04:29   (29) 0:52:09    (9)
 23.  TONNEAU Lucien            BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             2:43:28         0:46:11   (21) 0:55:02   (23) 1:02:15   (20)
 24.  EVANS John                GBR  DEE TROGS                2:46:26         0:53:10   (29) 0:47:00   (15) 1:06:16   (26)
 25.  REINERTZ Ewald            BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             2:49:49         0:47:45   (24) 0:56:41   (25) 1:05:23   (24)
 26.  GIELDANOWSKI Sigi         SUI  OLV LANGENTHAL           2:57:53         0:49:14   (25) 1:00:41   (28) 1:07:58   (28)
 27.  BAYI Jean                 BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             2:59:11         0:53:08   (28) 0:55:32   (24) 1:10:31   (30)
 28.  DESAINTJAN Claude         FRA  C.O. Colmar              3:13:30         0:46:01   (20) 1:17:58   (32) 1:09:31   (29)
 29.  BEELAERT Norbert          BEL  hamok                    3:13:46         0:56:50   (31) 0:59:19   (27) 1:17:37   (31)
 30.  BARDYN Bruno Sr.          BEL  Borasca                  3:28:37         0:54:03   (30) 1:06:10   (30) 1:28:24   (32)
      CAMPBELL Robin            GBR  CHIG                     not classified  DSQ            0:58:03   (26) 1:07:11   (27)
      LARSSON JB                SWE  BH Resor                 not classified  DSQ            1:18:04   (33) 1:02:26   (22)
      OOMS Michel               BEL  Omega                    not classified  0:38:49    (7) 1:07:18   (31) DNS           
Top

H70


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  DE RIJK Adrianus          BEL  K.O.L.                   1:51:57         0:28:43    (1) 0:36:43    (1) 0:46:31    (1)
  2.  VAN DE MOORTEL Frans      BEL  Omega                    1:59:43         0:31:13    (2) 0:38:53    (2) 0:49:37    (3)
  3.  JACOBSEN Bent             DEN  Kolding OK               2:00:38         0:33:55    (5) 0:40:04    (3) 0:46:39    (2)
  4.  VOS Frans                 NED  Argus                    2:05:31         0:31:52    (3) 0:41:15    (4) 0:52:24    (6)
  5.  HAKLANDER Jacob           NED  OLV MINOR                2:17:41         0:37:53    (9) 0:44:14    (6) 0:55:34    (8)
  6.  WAELBERS JAN              BEL  Omega                    2:20:50         0:33:44    (4) 0:51:24    (8) 0:55:42    (9)
  7.  BRÜLS Clemens             BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             2:21:18         0:39:17   (11) 0:43:40    (5) 0:58:21   (12)
  8.  WARD Brian                GBR  Derwent Valley Orienteer 2:23:05         0:40:53   (13) 0:49:07    (7) 0:53:05    (7)
  9.  GÖLLEMAN Horst            GER  Ski-Klub Duisburg        2:29:05         0:38:04   (10) 0:53:17    (9) 0:57:44   (11)
 10.  SEWARD Peter              GBR  Swansea Bay Orienteering 2:33:25         0:36:34    (8) 1:05:40   (17) 0:51:11    (4)
 11.  ANDERSSON ARNE            SWE  BH Resor                 2:34:11         0:39:17   (11) 0:57:25   (11) 0:57:29   (10)
 12.  CLOOSTERMANS Bonaventur   BEL  hamok                    2:34:24         0:36:08    (7) 0:55:54   (10) 1:02:22   (15)
 13.  FOLLESDAG Dagfinn         NOR  oslo-studentenes idretts 2:36:01         0:35:05    (6) 1:01:39   (13) 0:59:17   (14)
 14.  PIQUERAY Joseph           BEL  Hermathenae              2:59:43         0:40:58   (14) 1:19:49   (18) 0:58:56   (13)
 15.  KARLSSON Stig             SWE  BH Resor                 3:07:38         0:55:52   (19) 1:05:21   (16) 1:06:25   (16)
 16.  EVRARD Michel             BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             3:12:51         0:48:54   (18) 0:58:38   (12) 1:25:19   (18)
 17.  BEDWELL John              GBR  Cleveland Orienteering C 3:47:25         1:02:05   (20) 1:27:04   (19) 1:18:16   (17)
      JÖNSSON Jan               SWE  BH Resor                 not classified  0:43:20   (16) NCL            0:51:41    (5)
      LOOS Paul                 BEL  C.O. Colmar              not classified  1:19:49   (21) NCL            1:46:41   (19)
      LOOHUIS Gerard            NED  OLV MINOR                not classified  0:42:46   (15) 1:04:01   (15) NCL           
      FAGARD Joseph             BEL  Hermathenae              not classified  0:44:06   (17) 1:03:28   (14) DNS           
Top

H75


Pos.    Name                      Nat  Club                     Time            Day 1          Day 2          Day 3       .
  1.  REYNDERS Denis            BEL  K.O.L.                   1:57:21         0:33:10    (1) 0:41:22    (1) 0:42:49    (1)
  2.  FRÖHNER Klaus             GER  MTV Dannenberg           2:45:12         0:44:59    (2) 0:55:21    (2) 1:04:52    (2)
  3.  GILLET Felicien           BEL  K.O.L.                   3:26:06         1:01:53    (4) 1:04:25    (3) 1:19:48    (3)
  4.  MATTHYS Jean              BEL  A.S.U.B.                 3:30:18         0:55:39    (3) 1:12:47    (4) 1:21:52    (4)
  5.  MOGENSEN Borge            DEN  BH Resor                 4:35:01         1:12:44    (5) 1:16:35    (5) 2:05:42    (5)
Top

Participation per country


     Belgium                    392
     Germany                    112
     Great Britain               69
     Sweden                      51
     Netherlands                 43
     Denmark                     42
     France                      32
     Switzerland                 30
     Czech Republic              14
     Ireland                      8
     Norway                       6
     New Zealand                  4
     Finland                      3
     Luxembourg                   3
     Estonia                      2
     Canada                       2
     Brazil                       2
     Russia                       2
     Slovakia                     1
     Ukraine                      1
     Belorussia                   1
     Australia                    1
                       Total:   821